» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Motson's National Obsession: The Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Motson's National Obsession: The Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by John Motson, Adam Ward

About this title: The ultimate compendium of all the weird and wonderful facts of all things soccer related in the UK, from legendary British broadcaster Motson. Part of Sanctuary's imprint "Arcane--the home for our bestselling books of trivia, facts, lore and miscellany. Hit the UK non-fiction bestseller list its first week on sale (May, 2004).

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £1.98

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward~John Motson Obe

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward~John Motson Obe

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Lovely clean copy with very slight wear-quality suitable to give as a gift. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Ward, Adam; Motson, John

price: £2.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. 1860746012 Very Good clean condition. Dust cover has a tear on front. Immaculate inside. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Ward, Adam; Motson, John

price: £2.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. 1860746012 Hardback with DJ in VERY GOODoverall condition. Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Ward, Adam

price: £4.59

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sanctuary, Uk Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Motson's National Obsession: The Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... new book

Motson's National Obsession: The Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Motson, John, and Ward, Adam

price: £1.38

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Ward, Adam; Motson, John

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. 1860746012. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: The Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: The Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Motson, John, and Ward, Adam

price: £1.38

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Ward, Adam; Motson, John

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. Date Published: 27/04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. 1860746012. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £1.98

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £1.98

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever new book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £2.01

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever new book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £2.03

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson\'S National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson\'S National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe