» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Mr. Ian Wilson

About this title: "Crime Scene Golgotha" approaches Jesus's crucifiction from the perspecitive of a crime scene investigator: What do we know is fact? What can be historically documented? What can we deduce may have happened? Taking the popular CSI television dramas as inspiration, "Crime Scene Golgotha" is a direct reaction to Mel Gibson's much talked about movie "The Passion of the Christ". Ian Wilson systematically outlines what is known for sure about Jesus's trial and crucifixion, as well as where art and the movies have gone astray. His investigatory methods include eyewitness testimony (that of Matthew ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History used book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £6.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: Very Good. 0312349327 Tear on DJ or ware on Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History used book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £6.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: Good. 0312349327 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Page corners bent. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History new book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £7.11

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: New in new jacket. 0312349327 Clean and tight-as new-with a remainer mark on top-in a new jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History new book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £7.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: New. 0312349327 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Murder in History used book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Murder in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £7.92

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: Remainder. New remainder book no remainder marks Stated first edition All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Murder in History used book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Murder in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £7.92

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: Remainder. New remainder book no remainder marks Stated First Edition with full number line. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Murder in History used book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Murder in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £7.92

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: Remainder. New remainder book no remainder marks Stated First Edition with full number line. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History new book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Ian Wilson

price: £7.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: New. Remainder mark /light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: AriBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History used book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £8.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History used book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History used book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Murder at Golgotha Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History used book

Murder at Golgotha Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0312349327. First Printing; 0.94 x 8.27 x 5.43 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History used book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £8.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Murder at Golgotha used book

Murder at Golgotha

by Wilson, Ian

price: £8.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closet, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History used book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £10.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History new book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £10.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: New. 0312349327 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History new book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Ian Wilson

price: £10.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder at Golgotha

by Wilson, Ian

price: £12.45

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312365615 ISBN: 0312365616

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 187pp. Bibliography. Paperback in good condition, rm mark. Revisiting the most famous crime scene in history. '...approaches Jesus crucifixion from the perspective of a crime scene investigator. ' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Murder at Golgotha new book

Murder at Golgotha

by Ian Wilson

price: £13.58

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 191 pages. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 12.2 oz. A scientific investigation into Jesus's execution offers systematic, crime-scene coverage based on archaeological, forensic, and historical sources, in an account that also identifies how art and films have misrepresented factual events. By the author of The Blood and the Shroud. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Crime Scene Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Murder in History used book

Crime Scene Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Murder in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £13.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. About fine. 1st Printing, 1st Edition. No markings. NOT x-library. Clean. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-of-the-Way Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History used book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: Apr 4 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: As New. 0312349327. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History new book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £15.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: Apr 4 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: New. 0312349327. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Murder at Golgotha used book

Murder at Golgotha

by Wilson, Ian

price: £16.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349325 ISBN: 0312349327

Description: New in a New dustjacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Murder at Golgotha: Revisiting the Most Famous Crime Scene in History

by Wilson, Ian

price: £19.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312365615 ISBN: 0312365616

Description: NEW. Remainder. 202g. "Murder at Golgotha" approaches Jesus's crucifiction from the perspecitive of a crime scene investigator: What do we know is fact? What can be historically documented? What can we deduce may have happened? Taking the popular CSI television dramas as inspiration, "Crime Scene Golgotha" is a direct reaction to Mel Gibson's much talked about movie "The Passion of the Christ". Ian Wilson systematically outlines what is known for sure about Jesus's trial and crucifixion, as ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Manyhills, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Murder at Golgotha

by Ian Wilson

price: £23.47

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Holtzbrinck Publishers ISBN-13: 9780312365615 ISBN: 0312365616

Description: New. ISBN10: 0312365616. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.