» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Career Development & Planning: A Comprehensive Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Career Development & Planning: A Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C Reardon, Janet G Lenz, James P Sampson

About this title: This text integrates theoretical material and provides a practical slant. The many discussions and exercises enable readers to explore their own career issues in order to learn practical approaches to career planning. The authors cover basic career concepts and decision making; social conditions affecting career development such as the global economy and organizational culture; and practical information on implementing a strategic career plan. Many books in this area provide an extensive survey of various theoretical approaches to career planning/development. However, this text constitutes a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Career Development & Planning: a Comprehensive Approach new book

Career Development & Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon, Janet G. Lenz, James P. Sampson, Gary W. Peterson

price: £72.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781426631351 ISBN: 1426631359

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach new book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon; Janet G. Lenz; James P. Sampson; Gary W. Peterson

price: £78.56

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1999-08-18 ISBN-13: 9780534364724 ISBN: 0534364721

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Career Development & Planning: a Comprehensive Approach new book

Career Development & Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon; Janet G. Lenz; James P. Sampson; Gary W. Peterson

price: £81.31

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Custom Publishing Date Published: 2008-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781426631351 ISBN: 1426631359

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach new book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon; Janet G. Lenz; James P. Sampson; Gary W. Peterson

price: £85.84

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Custom Publishing Date Published: 2005-07-20 ISBN-13: 9780759357976 ISBN: 0759357978

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Career Development and Planning a Comprehensive Approach new book

Career Development and Planning a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. C. Reardon

price: £114.30

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534364724 ISBN: 0534364721

Description: New Hardcover, 416 pages. Wadsworth (1999) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Career Development and Planning a Comprehensive Approach new book

Career Development and Planning a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon

price: £164.53

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780759357976 ISBN: 0759357978

Description: New Paperback, 336 pages. 2nd edition. Thomson Learning (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

price: £6.21

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534364724 ISBN: 0534364721

Description: Good. By Robert C. Reardon, Janet G. Lenz, James P. Sampson, Gary W. Pete; ISBN: 0534364721; Pub. : Wadsworth Publishing; Pub. Date: 1999-08-18; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 27.2 oz.; tight binding shelf wear on cover there is some highlighting and writing on a few pages but it does not obscure text. by Robert C. Reardon, Janet G. Lenz, James P. Sampson, Gary W. Pete; ISBN: 0534364721; Pub. : Wadsworth Publishing; Pub. Date: 1999-08-18; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 27.2 oz.; tight binding shelf wear ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

price: £6.21

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534364724 ISBN: 0534364721

Description: Good. By Robert C. Reardon, Janet G. Lenz, James P. Sampson, Gary W. Pete; ISBN: 0534364721; Pub. : Wadsworth Publishing; Pub. Date: 1999-08-18; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 27.2 oz.; Old price sticker on cover. tight binding shelf wear on cover there is alot of highlighting throughout but it does not obscure text there is a sticker on the outside of the spine. by Robert C. Reardon, Janet G. Lenz, James P. Sampson, Gary W. Pete; ISBN: 0534364721; Pub. : Wadsworth Publishing; Pub. Date: 1999-08-18 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development+Planning used book

Career Development+Planning

by Reardon

price: £7.59

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B/C ISBN-13: 9780534364724 ISBN: 0534364721

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Reardon, Robert C.; Lenz, Janet G.; Sampson, James P.; Peterson, Gary W.

price: £11.03

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780534364724 ISBN: 0534364721

Description: Fine. 0534364721 Textbook No edition number listed. CD NOT INCLUDED. Minimal shelf or edge wear on cover and spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. No apparent writing or highlighting. Marker on back cover or bottom edge of book. LM. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach new book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Reardon, Robert C.; Lenz, Janet G.; Sampson, James P.; Peterson, Gary W.

price: £12.42

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780534364724 ISBN: 0534364721

Description: New. 0534364721 NEW BOOK! ! Student edition. Book still in wrapping. TD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Reardon, Robert C.; Lenz, Janet G.; Sampson, James P.; Peterson, Gary W.

price: £18.57

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Custom Publishing ISBN-13: 9780759357976 ISBN: 0759357978

Description: Fair. 0759357978 Textbook Second Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Light writing and highlighting. One page is creased and wrinkled. aj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Reardon, Robert C.; Lenz, Janet G.; Sampson, James P.; Peterson, Gary W.

price: £18.86

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Custom Publishing ISBN-13: 9780759357976 ISBN: 0759357978

Description: Good. 0759357978 Textbook Student 2nd edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Cover and pages are bent or wrinkled so that book does not lay flat. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Light writing or highlighting. aj ct vc bm JG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon, Janet G. Lenz, James P. Sampson, Gary W. Peterson

price: £24.22

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534364724 ISBN: 0534364721

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0534364721 ISBN 13: 9780534364724 Not first printing. bk# 19.3. f6. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon

price: £34.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534364724 ISBN: 0534364721

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach new book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon

price: £43.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534364724 ISBN: 0534364721

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach: a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon, Janet G. Lenz, James P. Sampson, Gary W. Peterson

price: £46.63

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780759357976 ISBN: 0759357978

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Custom Publishing Pub Date: 7/20/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon

price: £55.83

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Custom Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780759357976 ISBN: 0759357978

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach new book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon

price: £73.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Custom Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780759357976 ISBN: 0759357978

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development and Planning new book

Career Development and Planning

by Reardon, Robert C. / Lenz, Janet G. / Samp

price: £77.82

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781426631351 ISBN: 1426631359

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Dev Plan a Compreh Appr Acp new book

Career Dev Plan a Compreh Appr Acp

price: £107.19

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781426631351 ISBN: 1426631359

Description: New. ISBN10: 1426631359. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Reardon, Robert C.; Lenz, Janet G.; Sampson, James P.; Peterson, Gary W.

price: £36.95

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Custom Publishing ISBN-13: 9780759357976 ISBN: 0759357978

Description: Good. 0759357978 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Career Development & Planning: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Career Development & Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon, Janet G. Lenz, James P. Sampson, Gary W. Peterson

price: £60.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Custom Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781426631351 ISBN: 1426631359

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FLORIDA BOOKSTORE, FL, USA

Reliability: Good

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Career Development and Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon, Janet G. Lenz, James P. Sampson, Gary W. Peterson

price: £64.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534364724 ISBN: 0534364721

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FLORIDA BOOKSTORE, FL, USA

Reliability: Good

Career Development & Planning: a Comprehensive Approach new book

Career Development & Planning: a Comprehensive Approach

by Robert C. Reardon, Janet G. Lenz, James P. Sampson, Gary W. Peterson