» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Over Here: The First World War and American Society

by Maxwell F Kennedy, David M Kennedy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Over Here: the First World War and American Society

by David M. Kennedy

price: £8.62

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780195027297 ISBN: 0195027299

Description: Good in G jacket. Inscribed on first white page, otherwise pages are clean and bright. spine is solid. jacket shows light to moderate shelfwear, a little edge creasing and tearing, aging on white back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Over Here

by Kennedy, Maxwell F.

price: £10.35

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195027297 ISBN: 0195027299

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo. Cover has sticker, remainder, very light wear, pages lightly yellowing, internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Over Here the First World War and American Society

by Kennedy, David M

price: £14.15

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780195027297 ISBN: 0195027299

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has a small dust tear, lower corner of front flap torn off (price? ). 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Over Here: the First World War and American Society

by David M. Kennedy

price: £17.90

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1980-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780195027297 ISBN: 0195027299

Description: Like New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on cover, leathering on page edges, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Over Here: the First World War and American Society

by David M. Kennedy

price: £17.94

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780195027297 ISBN: 0195027299

Description: ISBN 0195027299. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with slight dustsoiling to top edge of book, minor rubs to cover edges, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, slight browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for blindstamp on title page. No statement of later printing on copyright page. $19.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Over Here: the First World War and American Society

by Kennedy, David M.

price: £25.87

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780195027297 ISBN: 0195027299

Description: good, good. 24 cm, 404, footnotes, front DJ flap price clipped, DJ is affixed to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Over Here

by Kennedy, David M

price: £13.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS ISBN-13: 9780195027297 ISBN: 0195027299

Description: G/FR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Over Here: the First World War & American Society

by Kennedy, David M

price: £15.21

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780195027297 ISBN: 0195027299

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Over Here: the First World War & American Society

by Kennedy, David M

price: £16.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780195027297 ISBN: 0195027299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Over Here: the First World War and American Society By Kennedy, David M.

by David M. Kennedy

price: £27.25

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1980-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780195027297 ISBN: 0195027299

Description: New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (USH) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Over Here: the First World War and American Society

by David M. Kennedy

price: £47.89

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780195027297 ISBN: 0195027299

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Over Here: the First World War and American Society

by David M. Kennedy

price: £130.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780195027297 ISBN: 0195027299

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Over Here: the First World War and American Society

by Kennedy, David M.

price: £24.84

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780195027297 ISBN: 0195027299

Description: Very Good. KENNEDY, DAVID M. Over Here: The First World War and American Society. Oxford 1980, 404 pp. v.g. +/v.g. OP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.