|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A new edition of the Oxford Latin Course which combines both modern and traditional methods of Latin teaching from first stages to GCSE. Completely revised and restructured, the book is based on the reading of original texts. Parts I-III are built around a narrative detailing the life of Horace, based closely on historical sources.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Oxford Latin Course: Part I
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition)
by
Balme, Maurice; Morwood, James
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195212037
ISBN: 0195212037
Description: New. 0195212037. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course)
by
Balme, Maurice; Morwood, James
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195215502
ISBN: 0195215508
Description: New. 0195215508. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course Part I
by
Maurice Balme
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1988
Description: Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1988, 192 pages, reprint, paperback, tall size, covers very good, internally very good. 108898B4RED3P* 1234912 (#33-74-H23-31) read more
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course)
by
Maurice Balme, James Morwood
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780199120833
ISBN: 0199120838
Description: Good. Used textbook in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Pt.1
by
Balme, M.G.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 14/05/1987
ISBN-13: 9780199120833
ISBN: 0199120838
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition)
by
Maurice Balme, James Morwood
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195212037
ISBN: 0195212037
Description: Acceptable. VERY POOR. Heavy cover wear and possible light water damage. 1996. A used copy with heavy cover wear and school markings. Rough but still functional. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition)
by
Maurice Balme; James Morwood
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1996-06-27
ISBN-13: 9780195212037
ISBN: 0195212037
Description: Good. 2nd edition Text is unmarked. Spine is tight and uncreased. Top edge of cover has a small closed tear. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Everyday Wishes,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course)
by
Balme, Maurice; Morwood, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 6/24/1999
ISBN-13: 9780195215502
ISBN: 0195215508
Description: Very Good. 0195215508 **PART I * 2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, bruise. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition)
by
Balme, Maurice; Morwood, James
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 6/27/1996
ISBN-13: 9780195212037
ISBN: 0195212037
Description: Fine. 0195212037 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course)
by
Balme, Maurice; Morwood, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 6/24/1999
ISBN-13: 9780195215502
ISBN: 0195215508
Description: Fine. 0195215508 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition)
by
Maurice Balme; James Morwood
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1996-06-27
ISBN-13: 9780195212037
ISBN: 0195212037
Description: Very Good. Cover crease; bumped corners; former owner's stamp inside cover; no marks on text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
86 Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course)
by
Balme, Maurice; Morwood, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 6/24/1999
ISBN-13: 9780195215502
ISBN: 0195215508
Description: Fine. 0195215508 **2nd Edition Part I** LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course, Part I
by
Balme, Maurice & James Morwood
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195212037
ISBN: 0195212037
Description: Fine. 0195212037. 2nd edition; 0.4 x 10 x 7.6 Inches; 160 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I
by
Maurice Balme, James Morwood
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195215502
ISBN: 0195215508
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I
by
Balme, Maurice, and Morwood, James
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195212037
ISBN: 0195212037
Description: New. Text in English, Latin. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Latin Course, I. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I
by
Balme, Maurice, and Morwood, James
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780195215502
ISBN: 0195215508
Description: New. Text in English, Latin. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Latin Course. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course (Pt. I)
by
Balme, Maurice G.; Morwood, James H.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195212037
ISBN: 0195212037
Description: Good/Tight Copy. 0195212037. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course (Pt. I)
by
Balme, Maurice G.; Morwood, James H.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780195212037
ISBN: 0195212037
Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0195212037. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I
by
Maurice Balme, James Morwood
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195212037
ISBN: 0195212037
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I
by
Maurice Balme, James Morwood
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195212037
ISBN: 0195212037
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course, Vol. 1
by
Maurice Balme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780195215502
ISBN: 0195215508
Description: New Hardcover, 157 pages. Oxford University Press, USA (1999) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I
by
Maurice Balme, James Morwood
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195215502
ISBN: 0195215508
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I
by
Maurice Balme, James Morwood
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195215502
ISBN: 0195215508
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I
by
Maurice Balme, James Morwood
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195212037
ISBN: 0195212037
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course)
by
Maurice Balme, James Morwood
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780199120833
ISBN: 0199120838
Description: Acceptable. Cover creased. Edgeworn. Previous owner's name on inside cover. read more
|
| | |