» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oxford Latin Course: Part I

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Oxford Latin Course: Part I

by Maurice Balme, James Morwood

About this title: A new edition of the Oxford Latin Course which combines both modern and traditional methods of Latin teaching from first stages to GCSE. Completely revised and restructured, the book is based on the reading of original texts. Parts I-III are built around a narrative detailing the life of Horace, based closely on historical sources.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition) new book

Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition)

by Balme, Maurice; Morwood, James

price: £26.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195212037 ISBN: 0195212037

Description: New. 0195212037. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course) new book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course)

by Balme, Maurice; Morwood, James

price: £26.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195215502 ISBN: 0195215508

Description: New. 0195215508. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oxford Latin Course Part I

by Maurice Balme

price: £28.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1988

Description: Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1988, 192 pages, reprint, paperback, tall size, covers very good, internally very good. 108898B4RED3P* 1234912 (#33-74-H23-31) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course)

by Maurice Balme, James Morwood

price: £8.28

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780199120833 ISBN: 0199120838

Description: Good. Used textbook in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oxford Latin Course: Pt.1

by Balme, M.G.

price: £9.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 14/05/1987 ISBN-13: 9780199120833 ISBN: 0199120838

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition) used book

Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition)

by Maurice Balme, James Morwood

price: £13.70

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195212037 ISBN: 0195212037

Description: Acceptable. VERY POOR. Heavy cover wear and possible light water damage. 1996. A used copy with heavy cover wear and school markings. Rough but still functional. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition) used book

Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition)

by Maurice Balme; James Morwood

price: £13.77

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780195212037 ISBN: 0195212037

Description: Good. 2nd edition Text is unmarked. Spine is tight and uncreased. Top edge of cover has a small closed tear. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everyday Wishes, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course) used book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course)

by Balme, Maurice; Morwood, James

price: £14.40

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 6/24/1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215502 ISBN: 0195215508

Description: Very Good. 0195215508 **PART I * 2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, bruise. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition) used book

Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition)

by Balme, Maurice; Morwood, James

price: £14.64

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 6/27/1996 ISBN-13: 9780195212037 ISBN: 0195212037

Description: Fine. 0195212037 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course) used book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course)

by Balme, Maurice; Morwood, James

price: £14.84

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 6/24/1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215502 ISBN: 0195215508

Description: Fine. 0195215508 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition) used book

Oxford Latin Course, Part I (2nd Edition)

by Maurice Balme; James Morwood

price: £17.84

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780195212037 ISBN: 0195212037

Description: Very Good. Cover crease; bumped corners; former owner's stamp inside cover; no marks on text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 86 Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course) used book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course)

by Balme, Maurice; Morwood, James

price: £18.49

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 6/24/1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215502 ISBN: 0195215508

Description: Fine. 0195215508 **2nd Edition Part I** LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course, Part I used book

Oxford Latin Course, Part I

by Balme, Maurice & James Morwood

price: £18.63

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195212037 ISBN: 0195212037

Description: Fine. 0195212037. 2nd edition; 0.4 x 10 x 7.6 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course: Part I new book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I

by Maurice Balme, James Morwood

price: £25.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195215502 ISBN: 0195215508

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course: Part I new book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I

by Balme, Maurice, and Morwood, James

price: £26.17

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195212037 ISBN: 0195212037

Description: New. Text in English, Latin. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Latin Course, I. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course: Part I new book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I

by Balme, Maurice, and Morwood, James

price: £26.21

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215502 ISBN: 0195215508

Description: New. Text in English, Latin. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Latin Course. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course (Pt. I) used book

Oxford Latin Course (Pt. I)

by Balme, Maurice G.; Morwood, James H.

price: £27.35

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195212037 ISBN: 0195212037

Description: Good/Tight Copy. 0195212037. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course (Pt. I) used book

Oxford Latin Course (Pt. I)

by Balme, Maurice G.; Morwood, James H.

price: £28.66

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195212037 ISBN: 0195212037

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0195212037. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course: Part I new book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I

by Maurice Balme, James Morwood

price: £29.04

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195212037 ISBN: 0195212037

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course: Part I new book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I

by Maurice Balme, James Morwood

price: £29.04

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195212037 ISBN: 0195212037

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course, Vol. 1 new book

Oxford Latin Course, Vol. 1

by Maurice Balme

price: £29.41

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215502 ISBN: 0195215508

Description: New Hardcover, 157 pages. Oxford University Press, USA (1999) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course: Part I new book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I

by Maurice Balme, James Morwood

price: £30.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195215502 ISBN: 0195215508

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course: Part I new book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I

by Maurice Balme, James Morwood

price: £30.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195215502 ISBN: 0195215508

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Latin Course: Part I new book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I

by Maurice Balme, James Morwood

price: £32.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195212037 ISBN: 0195212037

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oxford Latin Course: Part I (Oxford Latin Course)

by Maurice Balme, James Morwood

price: £7.03

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780199120833 ISBN: 0199120838

Description: Acceptable. Cover creased. Edgeworn. Previous owner's name on inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?