Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A comprehensive, flexible, and up-to-date vocabulary reference and teaching tool for English language learning. The Oxford Picture Dictionary and its components create a highly teachable programme that can be used as a complete, four-skills beginning course, or as a language development supplement and practical reference. NEW Grammar Activity Book
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese: English-Japanese Edition
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary
by
Shapiro, Norma Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 279 High by 215 Wide by 10 deep in mm. (238) a comprehensive, flexible, and up-to-date vocabulary reference and teaching tool for english language learning. the oxford picture dictionary and its components create a highly teachable programme that can be used as a complete, four-skills beginning course, or as a language development supplement and practical reference. new grammar activity book (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese: English-Japanese Edition (Oxford Picture Dictionary Program)
by
Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: New. 0194351904. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese: English-Japanese Edition (Oxford Picture Dictionary Program)
by
Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: Very Good. 0194351904 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, very Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese: English-Japanese Edition (Oxford Picture Dictionary Program)
by
Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 8/6/1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: Fair. 0194351904 Acceptable-Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has shelf wear (heavy creasing, some tears) from storage. Contents remain intact. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese: English-Japanese Edition (Oxford Picture Dictionary Program)
by
Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 8/6/1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: Good. 0194351904 Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has minor shelf wear (scuffed, light scratches, crease) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese: English-Japanese Edition (Oxford Picture Dictionary Program)
by
Norma Shapiro; Jayme Adelson-Goldstein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998-08-06
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: Very Good. Actually a brand new unused book which was lying flat on a table when a pitcher of water was spilled. ONLY the rear cover and last few pages (the index) were affected as they are slightly wavy. No staining. The greater part of the book is as new, front cover bright and shiny, pages clean crisp and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English/Japanese
by
Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: Good. 8.5 x 11. Spine very slanted, minor shelf wear and cover soil, corners lightly bumped, remainder marks on text block, interior tight and clean, xi + 227 pp including 3 indexes, color illustrations of every day life and situations with numbers corresponding to nouns in a vocabulary list in English and Japanese characters, simple sentences appropriate to the setting or situation which uses words from the vocabulary list, references to other pages with related words. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese: English-Japanese Edition
by
Shapiro, Norma, and Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: New. Text in English, Japanese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Picture Dictionary Program. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese: English-Japanese Edition
by
Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese
by
Norma Shapiro
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: New Paperback, 227 pages. Oxford University Press, USA (1998) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese: English-Japanese Edition
by
Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese: English-Japanese Edition (Oxford Picture Dictionary Program)
by
Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese: English-Japanese Edition (Oxford Picture Dictionary Program)
by
Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese: English-Japanese Edition (the
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese
by
Shapiro/Adelson-Goldstein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: BRAND NEW. 0194351904. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Japanese: English-Japanese Edition (Oxford Picture Dictionary Program)
by
Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351904
ISBN: 0194351904
Description: New. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9287839&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|