» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: The Complete, Easy-To-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8,000 Wines from All the Major Wine Regions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: The Complete, Easy-To-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8,000 Wines from All the Major Wine Regions

by Robert M Parker, Jr.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 7th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All...Wine Regions (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide) new book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 7th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All...Wine Regions (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide)

by Parker, Robert M.

price: £47.67

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743271981 ISBN: 074327198X

Description: New. 074327198X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Robert M. Parker Pierre-Antoine Rovani

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Robert M. Parker; Pierre-Antoine Rovani

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Robert M. Parker

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Robert M. Parker

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Robert M. Parker, Pierre-Antoine Rovani

price: £6.21

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Parker, Robert M.

price: £7.03

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000023256 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Parker, Robert M.

price: £7.27

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: Fine. 0743229320 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Parker, Robert M.

price: £8.28

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: Good. 0743229320 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Parker, Robert M.

price: £8.62

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: Very Good. 0743229320 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Parker, Robert M.

price: £8.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: Very Good. 0743229320 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions new book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Robert M. Parker; Contributor-Pierre-Antoine Rovani

price: £9.21

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/2/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions new book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Parker, Robert M.

price: £9.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: New. 0743229320 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions new book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Robert M. Parker; Contributor-Pierre-Antoine Rovani

price: £9.48

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight with a remainder mark. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions new book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Robert M. Parker

price: £9.87

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Robert M. Parker

price: £9.87

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: The Complete, Easy-To-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines from All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: The Complete, Easy-To-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines from All the Major Wine Regions

by Parker, Robert M, Jr., and Rovani, Pierre-Antoine

price: £10.01

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, slight cover edge lift, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 1635 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Parker, Robert M. Jr.; Rovani, Pierre-Antoine

price: £10.32

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased/Slightly Rolled, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions By the Author and Publisher of the Wine Advocate {Sixth Edition} used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions By the Author and Publisher of the Wine Advocate {Sixth Edition}

by Parker, Jr., Robert M. And Pierre-Antoine Rovani

price: £10.87

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Sixth Edition {First Printing} Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Thoroughly revised and updated, this sixth edition of the PARKER'S WINE BUYER'S GUIDE has been eagerly awaited by seasoned collectors ans occasional drinkers alike. No one wants to waste his or her precious dollars on an enjoyable bottle, and with PARKER'S advice in hand, no one ever will....In addition, the book includes other essential information, such as how to buy and store wine, how to spot a badly stored and abused bottle, and how to find the best wine ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: The Complete, Easy-To-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8,000 Wines from All the Major Wine Regions new book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: The Complete, Easy-To-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8,000 Wines from All the Major Wine Regions

by Parker, Robert M, Jr., and Rovani, Pierre-Antoine

price: £18.98

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1648 p. Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From Al new book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From Al

by Parker, Robert M.

price: £19.15

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743229326 ISBN: 0743229320

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 7th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From a new book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 7th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From a

by Parker, Robert M.

price: £19.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743271998 ISBN: 0743271998

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: The Complete, Easy-To-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8,000 Wines from All the Major Wine Regions new book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: The Complete, Easy-To-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8,000 Wines from All the Major Wine Regions

by Parker, Robert M, Jr.

list price: £24.15

our price: £19.49

you save: £4.66 (19%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743271998 ISBN: 0743271998

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1513 p. Contains: Illustrations. Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent