|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: The Complete, Easy-To-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8,000 Wines from All the Major Wine Regions
by
Robert M Parker, Jr.
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: The Complete, Easy-To-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8,000 Wines from All the Major Wine Regions
(70 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 7th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All...Wine Regions (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide)
by
Parker, Robert M.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743271981
ISBN: 074327198X
Description: New. 074327198X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Robert M. Parker Pierre-Antoine Rovani
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Robert M. Parker; Pierre-Antoine Rovani
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Robert M. Parker
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Robert M. Parker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Robert M. Parker, Pierre-Antoine Rovani
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Parker, Robert M.
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000023256 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Parker, Robert M.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: Fine. 0743229320 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Parker, Robert M.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: Good. 0743229320 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Parker, Robert M.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: Very Good. 0743229320 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Parker, Robert M.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: Very Good. 0743229320 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Robert M. Parker; Contributor-Pierre-Antoine Rovani
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 10/2/2002
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Parker, Robert M.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: New. 0743229320 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Robert M. Parker; Contributor-Pierre-Antoine Rovani
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002-10-02
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight with a remainder mark. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Robert M. Parker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: New. Brand New! read more
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Robert M. Parker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: The Complete, Easy-To-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines from All the Major Wine Regions
by
Parker, Robert M, Jr., and Rovani, Pierre-Antoine
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, slight cover edge lift, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 1635 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions
by
Parker, Robert M. Jr.; Rovani, Pierre-Antoine
Edition: Sixth Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fireside Book
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased/Slightly Rolled, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions By the Author and Publisher of the Wine Advocate {Sixth Edition}
by
Parker, Jr., Robert M. And Pierre-Antoine Rovani
Edition: Sixth Edition {First Printing}
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Thoroughly revised and updated, this sixth edition of the PARKER'S WINE BUYER'S GUIDE has been eagerly awaited by seasoned collectors ans occasional drinkers alike. No one wants to waste his or her precious dollars on an enjoyable bottle, and with PARKER'S advice in hand, no one ever will....In addition, the book includes other essential information, such as how to buy and store wine, how to spot a badly stored and abused bottle, and how to find the best wine ... read more
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: The Complete, Easy-To-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8,000 Wines from All the Major Wine Regions
by
Parker, Robert M, Jr., and Rovani, Pierre-Antoine
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1648 p. Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From Al
by
Parker, Robert M.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743229326
ISBN: 0743229320
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 7th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From a
by
Parker, Robert M.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743271998
ISBN: 0743271998
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: The Complete, Easy-To-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8,000 Wines from All the Major Wine Regions
by
Parker, Robert M, Jr.
list price: £24.15
our price: £19.49
you save: £4.66 (19%!)
Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780743271998
ISBN: 0743271998
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1513 p. Contains: Illustrations. Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |