» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dr. Wayne W Dyer

About this title: Dr Wayne W Dyer has researched intention as a force in the universe that allows the act of creation to take place. This book explores intention - not as something you do - but as an energy you're part of. We're all intended here through the invisible power of intention. This is the first book to look at intention as a field of energy you can access to begin co-creating your life!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Wayne W. Dyer

price: £2.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £6.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Paperback Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Great Britain Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1401902162 Paperback Change the way you look at things and the things will change you. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Wayne W. Dyer

price: £7.23

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Very Good. Keywords: "Special Features-Used Books-Mind, Body & Spirit-Thought & Practice, Special Features-Used Books-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Psychology & Psychiatry-General, Special Features-Used Book" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £8.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: 8.9 x 5.8 x 0.9 inches. Paperback-2005-condition good-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, exlibrary books sold, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. Isbn 1-4019-0216-2, 1401902162. After years of spiritual study and reflection, inspirational speaker and bestselling author Wayne Dyer has emerged a highly esteemed teacher. His current message about tapping into ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £12.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: 9.3 x 6.3 x 0.9 inches. Hardback with dustjacket-2004-good condition-ladylisabooks website-used books, secondhand books, for sale, out of print books, hard to find books, second-hand books, nonfiction, non-fiction books delivered world wide. After years of spiritual study and reflection, inspirational speaker and bestselling author Wayne Dyer has emerged a highly esteemed teacher. His current message about tapping into the power of intention may sound like good old positive thinking: just stay ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Wayne W. Dyer

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: Good. 1401902154 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Wayne W. Dyer

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention new book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £6.66

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: New. 1401902154. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention new book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £6.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: New. 1401902154 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X20F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: Good. 1401902154 Some underlining, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: Very Good. 1401902154 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: Very Good. 1401902154 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W, Dr.

price: £7.56

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention new book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £7.56

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: New. 1401902154 Brand New. Dust Jacket has no wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £7.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: Fine. 1401902154 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention [Hardcover] By Wayne W. Dyer used book

The Power of Intention [Hardcover] By Wayne W. Dyer

price: £8.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention [Hardcover] By Wayne W. Dyer used book

The Power of Intention [Hardcover] By Wayne W. Dyer

price: £8.59

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Dr. Wayne W.

price: £8.63

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: As New in As New jacket. DJ and book appear to be in as new condtion. SELF HELP TECHNIQUES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £8.94

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W, Dr.

price: £8.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows edge wear, book in near new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Grove, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way new book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W, Dr.

list price: £10.32

our price: £9.12

you save: £1.20 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Dr. Wayne W.

price: £9.63

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1401902154. Book and DJ have very light edgewear; 257 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention new book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £10.68

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: New. 1401902162. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: £11.04

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401902155 ISBN: 1401902154

Description: Fine. 1401902154. read more

condition:

Book: