» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

About this title: According to Rachael Ray, cooking great dinners every night can be quick and easy if cooks keep plenty of versatile, flavorful ingredients in the cupboard, fridge, and freezer, and combine these staples with just a few fresh items--never more then ten. "Express Lane Meals" provides Rachael's personal go-to list of must-have items.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals used book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals used book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: £5.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals used book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals used book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: £7.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals used book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Good. 1400082552 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals new book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: £7.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. brand new excellent seller read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: cp2.traders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals used book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: £8.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: Great Dinners From the Pantry and Your Market's Express Lane used book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: Great Dinners From the Pantry and Your Market's Express Lane

by Ray, Rachael

price: £9.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback w/french Flaps Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Good+ Book is in great shape overall. Pages are clean and have alot of info and photos throughout. Cover has almost no shelf wear to edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals used book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: £9.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new, clean, crisp, bright copy. No marks or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals used book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: £9.56

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 3rd. printing. french fold covers, photo illustrated cover, clean. corners sharp, no crease at hinge or spine. short gift inscription at top of title page, else clean. complete with a master list of what to buy, how much to keep around, and where to store it. shopping tips, and meals for the very busy. text clean as new, 248 easy to understand pages, nice copy, looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals--What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals used book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals--What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: £10.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback--FINE--Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 248 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Express Lane Meals (a 30-Miunute Meal Cookbook) used book

Express Lane Meals (a 30-Miunute Meal Cookbook)

by Ray, Rachael

price: £10.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals new book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

list price: £12.94

our price: £11.07

you save: £1.87 (14%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

'Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: Great Dinners From the Pantry and Your Market's Express Lane used book

'Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: Great Dinners From the Pantry and Your Market's Express Lane

by Ray, Rachael

price: £11.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy pictorial covers.248 pgs. Pages are white and tight. Previous owner wrote name inside page. Otherwise in Excellent Condition. A 30 MINUTE MEAL COOKBOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book N Browse, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals new book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: £11.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals used book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: £12.09

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Like New. 2006 stated first edition full number line paperback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals new book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: £12.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals new book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: £12.26

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals used book

Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: £12.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Fine. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals new book

Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: £12.30

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: New. 1400082552 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachel Ray: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals {First Edition} used book

Rachel Ray: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals {First Edition}

by Ray, Rachael

price: £12.81

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {Fourth Printing} Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Publisher, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Rachel Ray is a very busy lady! And she knows you're busy, too. But that doesn't mean you can't enjoy a delicious, healthy, and home-cooked meal every night of the week. With her latest batch of recipes America's best-loved cook takes her 30 Minute-Meal concept to the next level, creating recipes based on staples from a strategically stocked cupboard, fridge, and freezer and jus t a few fresh items-so few you'll never be struck in a long grocery likne again. " This ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rachel Ray: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals {First Edition} used book

Rachel Ray: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals {First Edition}

by Ray, Rachael

price: £13.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Publisher and the Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400082551 ISBN: 1400082552

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "Rachel Ray is a very busy lady! And she knows you're busy, too. But that doesn't mean you can't enjoy a delicious, healthy, and home-cooked meal every night of the week. With her latest batch of recipes America's best-loved cook takes her 30 Minute-Meal concept to the next level, creating recipes based on staples from a strategically stocked cupboard, fridge, and freezer and jus t a few fresh items-so few you'll never be struck in a long grocery likne again. " This ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Express Lane Meals: a 30-Minute Meal Cookbook new book

Express Lane Meals: a 30-Minute Meal Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

price: £13.83

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc Date Publish