» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rice Diet Solution: The World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Rice Diet Solution: The World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati, Robert Rosati

About this title: The "New York Times" bestseller. Before Atkins, before the low-carb craze, before counting calories, there was the Rice Diet Program. "The Rice Diet Solution" includes hundreds of tasty, filling, easy-to-prepare recipes--some from the Rice House kitchen, others inspired by major chefs and adapted to Rice Diet standards.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss used book

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati; Robert Rosati

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289832 ISBN: 0743289838

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution used book

The Rice Diet Solution

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati; Robert Rosati

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution used book

The Rice Diet Solution

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati; Robert Rosati

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss used book

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

by Rosati, Kitty Gurkin; Rosati, Robert

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743289832 ISBN: 0743289838

Description: Good. 0743289838 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution used book

The Rice Diet Solution

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati~Robert Rosati

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss used book

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

by Robert Rosati

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289832 ISBN: 0743289838

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution used book

The Rice Diet Solution

by Robert Rosati

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss used book

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

by Robert Rosati

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289832 ISBN: 0743289838

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss used book

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

by Rosati, Kitty Gurkin; Rosati, Robert

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743289832 ISBN: 0743289838

Description: Very Good. 0743289838 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss used book

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati, Robert Rosati

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743289832 ISBN: 0743289838

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss used book

The World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati, Robert Rosati

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution used book

The Rice Diet Solution

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati, Robert Rosati

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution new book

The Rice Diet Solution

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati, Robert Rosati

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution new book

The Rice Diet Solution

by Rosati, Kitty Gurkin; Rosati, Robert

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: New. 0425214664 New-with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution new book

The Rice Diet Solution

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati, Robert Rosati

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution new book

The Rice Diet Solution

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati, Robert Rosati

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. Reprint. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution new book

The Rice Diet Solution

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati, Robert Rosati

price: £5.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss new book

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati, Robert Rosati

price: £5.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289832 ISBN: 0743289838

Description: New in New jacket. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss used book

The World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati, Robert Rosati

price: £6.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution used book

The Rice Diet Solution

by Rosati, Kitty Gurkin; Rosati, Robert

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: Very Good. 0425214664 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss used book

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati, Robert Rosati

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743289832 ISBN: 0743289838

Description: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution new book

The Rice Diet Solution

by Kitty Gurkin Rosati; Robert Rosati

price: £6.82

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780425214664 ISBN: 0425214664

Description: New. Great copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss used book

The Rice Diet: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

by Rosati, Kitty Gurkin & Rosati, Robert

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743289832 ISBN: 0743289838

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner's inscription to first blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss used book

The Rice Diet Solution: the World-Famous Low-Sodium, Good-Carb, Detox Diet for Quick and Lasting Weight Loss

by Rosati, Kitty Gurkin

price: £6.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.