|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Some of the leading citizens of Small Plains, Kansas, are determined to keep the truth buried when a long-ago murder resurfaces with devastating and deadly consequences.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Virgin of Small Plains: A Novel of Suspense
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Like New. Advance Uncorrected Proofs, Unread, clean and tight, with light "mailing" wear (mild wear to covers, some scuffing to edge), in illustrated wrappers (PAPERBACK). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Pickard, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 4/18/2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Fine. 0345470990 Not a used book-Anew & unread copy that may have minor creases /scuffs or small tears or missing dustjacket-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Pickard, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 4/18/2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Fair. 0345470990 Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains
by
Pickard, Nancy
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 335 pages; Textblock is tight and clean with no highlighting, no underlining and no marginalia; Boards and spine are black with the title in gold; Unfaded pictorial cover with no tears and modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; . Three families and three friends, their worlds altered in the course of one night, must confront the ever-unfolding consequences. In Small Plains, Kansas, January 23, ... read more
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel
by
Pickard, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: As New in Fine jacket. Presumed BOOK CLUB EDITION-DUST JACKET NOTES: FINE/ Jacket has slight scuffing. BOOK NOTES: AS NEW / Book has NO cover wear. Binding is solid and true. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CDP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 4/18/2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: A Novel of Suspense
by
Pickard, Nancy
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: A Novel of Suspense
by
Pickard, Nancy
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality read more
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: A Novel of Suspense
by
Pickard, Nancy
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First Print. Award Winner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Garys Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: A Novel of Suspense
by
Pickard, Nancy
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. First edition, first printing. Edgar Award finalist signed on title page by Pickard. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Midwest Rare Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains / a Novel of Suspense
by
Pickard, Nancy
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition, first printing, hardcover. 335 pages. Very good with head/tail of spine bumped, and bottom corner of rear board bumped, in a fine, mylar-covered dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziebarth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thebooksale,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Fine. Pristine Condition! read more
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel
by
Pickard, Nancy
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcopy
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used First edition. Good condition. Hardcopy. Used. Dust jacket in tact with only minor shelf and edge wear. Pages tight and clean. G/G. read more
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Slight creases to dust jacket. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. read more
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Nancy Pickard
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0345470990. Brand new. First edition, no remainder mark.; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 352 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookNest,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains
by
Pickard, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs. read more
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780345470997
ISBN: 0345470990
Description: New in New jacket. As pictured and described, hardbound with dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin of Small Plains: a Novel of Suspense
by
Pickard, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
Description: HB w/ dj good. read more
| | | |