» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wine, Food & Friends

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wine, Food & Friends

by Karen MacNeil

About this title: Wine and cooking enthusiasts will know immediately that they have uncorked something truly magical with MacNeil's "Wine, Food & Friends." This book combines the culinary expertise of "Cooking Light" with the wine connoisseurship of today's preeminent wine authority.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends used book

Wine, Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine Food & Friends used book

Wine Food & Friends

by Karen Macneil

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine Food & Friends used book

Wine Food & Friends

by Karen Macneil

price: £7.62

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good middle right edge of front cover and dust jacket are damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine Food & Friends used book

Wine Food & Friends

by Macneil, Karen

price: £8.28

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Good. 0848731220 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine Food & Friends used book

Wine Food & Friends

by Karen Macneil

price: £9.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine Food & Friends used book

Wine Food & Friends

by Karen Macneil

price: £10.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine, Food & Friends new book

Wine, Food & Friends

by MacNeil, Karen

price: £16.01

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine Food & Friends new book

Wine Food & Friends

by Karen Macneil

price: £16.21

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: New. Brand New From Publisher, May Have Remainder Mark, Expedited Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS for classes, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wine Food & Friends new book

Wine Food & Friends

by Karen Macneil

price: £16.56

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731229 ISBN: 0848731220

Description: New in F jacket. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?