» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of the Dead

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Book of the Dead

by Douglas J Preston, Lincoln Child

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
Book of the Dead new book

Book of the Dead

by Preston, Douglas

price: £34.59

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE BROWN BOOKS GROUP Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446576987 ISBN: 0446576980

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Book of the Dead new book

Book of the Dead

by Preston, Douglas Child (Author) Brick, Scott (Read By)

price: £46.47

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Other Publisher: Playaway Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781598954425 ISBN: 1598954423

Description: BRAND NEW OTHER. 7.79 by 5 inches. An fbi agent, rotting away in a high-security prison for a murder he did not commit...his brilliant, psychotic brother, about to perpetrate a horrific crime? a young woman with an extraordinary past, on the edge of a violent breakdown...an ancient egypti lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Other) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Book of the Dead new book

Book of the Dead

by Preston/Child

price: £22.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITT ISBN-13: 9780446576987 ISBN: 0446576980

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0446576980. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Book of the Dead used book

The Book of the Dead

by Preston, Douglas J, And Child, Lincoln

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 619 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead used book

The Book of the Dead

by Preston, Douglas J, And Child, Lincoln

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780446576987 ISBN: 0446576980

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead used book

The Book of the Dead

by Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446576987 ISBN: 0446576980

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead used book

The Book of the Dead

by Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child

price: £5.52

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446576987 ISBN: 0446576980

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Indelible Ink, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7) used book

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7)

by Preston, Douglas

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 7/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: Very Good. In very good conditiion minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7) used book

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7)

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 2007-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7) used book

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7)

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 2007-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead used book

The Book of the Dead

by Lincoln Child

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446576987 ISBN: 0446576980

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead used book

The Book of the Dead

by Preston, Douglas J, and Child, Lincoln

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 619 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead used book

The Book of the Dead

by Preston, Douglas: Child, Lincoln

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WARNER VISION BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, SLIGHT CREASE TO REAR COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7) used book

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7)

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7) used book

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7)

by Preston, Douglas

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 7/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead used book

The Book of the Dead

by Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446576987 ISBN: 0446576980

Description: Very Good. 0446576980 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7) used book

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7)

by Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child

price: £5.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vision Date Published: 2007-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7) used book

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7)

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7) used book

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7)

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7) used book

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7)

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead used book

The Book of the Dead

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: £5.52

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2006-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780446576987 ISBN: 0446576980

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7) used book

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7)

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead used book

The Book of the Dead

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446576987 ISBN: 0446576980

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7) used book

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7)

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7) used book

The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7)

by Preston, Douglas

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 2007-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780446618502 ISBN: 0446618500

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 19: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8