» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Fannie Flagg

About this title: Combining Southern warmth with unabashed emotion and side-splitting hilarity, Flagg takes readers back to Elmwood Springs, Missouri, where the most unlikely and surprising experiences of a high-spirited octogenarian inspire a town to ponder the age-old question: Why are we here?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Fannie Flagg

price: £1.98

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780099507642 ISBN: 0099507641

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Fannie Flagg

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780099507642 ISBN: 0099507641

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Flagg, Fannie

price: £6.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chatto and Windus ISBN-13: 9780701181246 ISBN: 0701181249

Description: Good. 0701181249 Paperback in good condition-Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven new book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Flagg, Fannie

price: £14.12

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345499158 ISBN: 0345499158

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Flagg, Fannie

price: £15.40

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780099507642 ISBN: 0099507641

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Fannie Flagg

price: £2.05

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701181246 ISBN: 0701181249

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: \N

by Flagg, Fannie

price: £5.47

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780099507642 ISBN: 0099507641

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 368 pages. (\n) life is the strangest thing. one minute, mrs elner shimfissle is up a tree, picking figs to make jam, and the next thing she knows, she is off on a strange adventure, running into people, in the unlikeliest of places. meanwhile, a dark secret emerges from the past-and the entire town is left wondering, 'what's life all about anyway? ' edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Fannie Flagg

price: £7.86

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400061266 ISBN: 1400061261

Description: Very Good. 384pp. "A very good copy with minor bumped on the top and on the bottom, with minor stained on the cloth.". Keywords: "Fiction, Flagg, Fannie, General, Women's Popular Fiction, English" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

price: £8.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780099507642 ISBN: 0099507641

Description: New. 0099507641. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven new book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Flagg, Fannie

price: £9.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701181246 ISBN: 0701181249

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 368 pages. (368 pages) takes readers back to elmwood springs, missouri, where the most unlikely and surprising experiences of a high-spirited octogenarian inspire a town to ponder the age-old question: why are we here? (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven new book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Flagg, Fannie

price: £11.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chatto and Windus ISBN-13: 9780701181246 ISBN: 0701181249

Description: New. 0701181249. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven new book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Fannie Flaggg

price: £3.45

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780701181246 ISBN: 0701181249

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

new book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Fannie Flagg

price: £12.76

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VINTAGE ISBN-13: 9780099507642 ISBN: 0099507641

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Life is the strangest thing. One minute, Mrs Elner Shimfissle is up a tree, picking figs to make jam, and the next thing she knows, she is off on a strange adventure, running into people she never expected to see again, in the unlikeliest of places. Meanwhile, Elner's highly strung niece Norma takes to her bed, before embarking on a brand new ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven new book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Fannie Flagg

price: £16.68

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780701181246 ISBN: 0701181249

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Combining her trademark charm with unabashed emotion and side-splitting hilarity, Fannie Flagg takes readers back to Elmwood Springs, Missouri, where the most unlikely and surprising experiences of a high-spirited octogenarian inspire a town to ponder the age-old question: Why are we here? Life is the strangest thing. One minute, Mrs Elner ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven new book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Flagg, Fannie

price: £21.49

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Trade Paperback0701181249 Publisher: Chatto Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701181246 ISBN: 0701181249

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0701181249 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: a Novel used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: a Novel

by Flagg, Fannie

price: £5.52

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400061266 ISBN: 1400061261

Description: Good. EX-L; IBRARY BOOK. BTBX18. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: a Novel used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: a Novel

by Fannie Flagg

price: £5.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400061266 ISBN: 1400061261

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Flagg, Fannie

price: £5.76

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 05/07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780099507642 ISBN: 0099507641

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven

by Flagg, Fannie

price: £5.76

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 05/07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780099507642 ISBN: 0099507641

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Fannie Flagg

price: £6.21

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345494887 ISBN: 0345494881

Description: Good. Minor rubbing to some edges of cover; Very clean pages; tight binding Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven (Random House Large Print (Hardcover)) used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven (Random House Large Print (Hardcover))

by Fannie Flagg

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375432149 ISBN: 0375432140

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Fannie Flagg

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345494887 ISBN: 0345494881

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Fannie Flagg

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345494887 ISBN: 0345494881

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Flagg, Fannie

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780375432149 ISBN: 0375432140

Description: Very Good. 0375432140 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Fannie Flagg

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345494887 ISBN: 0345494881

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?