|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: THE MALORYS RETURN Johanna Lindsey sweeps readers into the dazzlingly passionate world of the incomparable Malorys, an aristocratic family of rakehell adventurers and spirited ladies -- which turns ever more tempestuous when James Malory introduces the daughter of a pirate to London society. Gabrielle Brooks sets sail from England to a Caribbean island in search of her estranged father and encounters a life-altering surprise -- her father is a pirate After spending three wonderful years hunting treasure with him, Gabrielle is dismayed when he decides she must return to London to find a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Captive of My Desires
(444 available copies)
| Page 1 of 18 |
|
|
Captive of My Desires
by
Johanna Lindsey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780552153478
ISBN: 0552153478
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780552153478
ISBN: 0552153478
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 448 pages. (448 pages) devastated by her mother's death, 18 year-old gabrielle sets sail from england to a caribbean island in search of her estranged father, who is a pirate. after 3 years, he decides that she must return to london to find a husband. there, she is escorted by georgina, whose brother, drew, a dashing american sea captain, is drawn to her beauty. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Corgi Adult
ISBN-13: 9780552153478
ISBN: 0552153478
Description: New. 0552153478. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires
by
Johanna Lindsey
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780732282455
ISBN: 0732282454
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0732282454. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CORG
ISBN-13: 9780552153478
ISBN: 0552153478
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0552153478. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires
by
Johanna Lindsey
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780732282448
ISBN: 0732282446
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0732282446. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: New. 1416505482 BRAND NEW CONDITION, SOME BOOKS MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, WE DAILY! ! ! WITH IN-HOUSE USPS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)
by
Lindsey...
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: New. 2008. read more
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)
by
Lindsey...
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more
|
|
Captive of My Desires
by
Johanna Lindsey
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 4/17/2007
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: Very Good. 1416505482 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z62X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Novels)
by
Johanna Lindsey
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416505471
ISBN: 1416505474
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)
by
Johanna Lindsey
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal wear on edges, spines, and coversLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)
by
Johanna Lindsey
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: Very Good. Paperback, minimal spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)
by
Johanna Lindsey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Novels)
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9781416505471
ISBN: 1416505474
Description: Very Good. 1416505474 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)
by
Johanna Lindsey
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)
by
Johanna Lindsey
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: Fine. 1416505482. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desire
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: Fine. PB-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Novels)
by
Johanna Lindsey
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781416505471
ISBN: 1416505474
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: Fine. 1416505482 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: Fine. 1416505482 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Captive of My Desires
by
Johanna Lindsey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416505488
ISBN: 1416505482
Description: Fine. If word got out that Gabrielle was the daughter of a pirate she might as well pack her bags and return home a confirmed spinster In spite of all these drawbacks Gabrielle does find one man with potential American sea captain Drew Anderson. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandraSoft,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |