» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Captive of My Desires

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Captive of My Desires

by Johanna Lindsey

About this title: THE MALORYS RETURN Johanna Lindsey sweeps readers into the dazzlingly passionate world of the incomparable Malorys, an aristocratic family of rakehell adventurers and spirited ladies -- which turns ever more tempestuous when James Malory introduces the daughter of a pirate to London society. Gabrielle Brooks sets sail from England to a Caribbean island in search of her estranged father and encounters a life-altering surprise -- her father is a pirate After spending three wonderful years hunting treasure with him, Gabrielle is dismayed when he decides she must return to London to find a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
used book

Captive of My Desires

by Johanna Lindsey

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552153478 ISBN: 0552153478

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Captive of My Desires

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: £6.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780552153478 ISBN: 0552153478

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 448 pages. (448 pages) devastated by her mother's death, 18 year-old gabrielle sets sail from england to a caribbean island in search of her estranged father, who is a pirate. after 3 years, he decides that she must return to london to find a husband. there, she is escorted by georgina, whose brother, drew, a dashing american sea captain, is drawn to her beauty. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Captive of My Desires

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: £10.32

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Adult ISBN-13: 9780552153478 ISBN: 0552153478

Description: New. 0552153478. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Captive of My Desires

by Johanna Lindsey

price: £12.85

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780732282455 ISBN: 0732282454

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0732282454. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

new book

Captive of My Desires

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: £14.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CORG ISBN-13: 9780552153478 ISBN: 0552153478

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0552153478. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Captive of My Desires new book

Captive of My Desires

by Johanna Lindsey

price: £19.29

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780732282448 ISBN: 0732282446

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0732282446. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family) new book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: New. 1416505482 BRAND NEW CONDITION, SOME BOOKS MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, WE DAILY! ! ! WITH IN-HOUSE USPS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family) new book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)

by Lindsey...

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: New. 2008. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family) used book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)

by Lindsey...

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires used book

Captive of My Desires

by Johanna Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family) used book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 4/17/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: Very Good. 1416505482 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z62X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Novels) used book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Novels)

by Johanna Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505471 ISBN: 1416505474

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family) used book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)

by Johanna Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal wear on edges, spines, and coversLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family) used book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)

by Johanna Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: Very Good. Paperback, minimal spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family) used book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)

by Johanna Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Novels) used book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Novels)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416505471 ISBN: 1416505474

Description: Very Good. 1416505474 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family) used book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)

by Johanna Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family) used book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)

by Johanna Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family) used book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: Fine. 1416505482. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desire used book

Captive of My Desire

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: Fine. PB-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Novels) used book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Novels)

by Johanna Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416505471 ISBN: 1416505474

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family) used book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: Fine. 1416505482 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family) used book

Captive of My Desires (Malory Family)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: Fine. 1416505482 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Captive of My Desires used book

Captive of My Desires

by Johanna Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416505488 ISBN: 1416505482

Description: Fine. If word got out that Gabrielle was the daughter of a pirate she might as well pack her bags and return home a confirmed spinster In spite of all these drawbacks Gabrielle does find one man with potential American sea captain Drew Anderson. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent