» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Iraq: The Logic of Withdrawal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Iraq: The Logic of Withdrawal

by Anthony Arnove

About this title: Arnove sets out a compelling case for the immediate withdrawal of troops from Iraq. Countering widespread arguments made in support of the occupation by conservatives and liberals alike, he insists that the U.S. presence is the major source of instability and suffering for the Iraqi people.192 pp.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal new book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Anthony Arnove

price: £1.38

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The New Press Date Published: 2007-07-19 ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: New. Remainder mark. Near Fine in slightly bumped publisher's quarter bound boards in like rubbed dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Anthony Arnove

price: £1.91

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The New Press Date Published: 2007-07-19 ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Near fine in publisher's quarter bound boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: The Logic of Withdrawal new book

Iraq: The Logic of Withdrawal

by Arnove, Anthony

price: £1.38

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Iraq the Logic of Withdrawal new book

Iraq the Logic of Withdrawal

by Arnove, Anthony

price: £11.86

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: THE NEW PRESS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 192 pages. (192 pages) a forceful argument for the immediate withdrawal of troops from iraq. with an introduction by howard zinn. map (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project) used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)

by Arnove, Anthony

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805082722 ISBN: 0805082727

Description: Fine. 0805082727 Minimal Scuffing on Cover, Otherwise Excellent Condition, Tight Binding, Never Been Read! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project) new book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)

by Anthony Arnove

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805082722 ISBN: 0805082727

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Arnove, Anthony

price: £6.21

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: Fine. 1595580794 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project) used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)

by Arnove, Anthony

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780805082722 ISBN: 0805082727

Description: Very good condition. Book, 208 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Anthony Arnove

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Anthony Arnove

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project) used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)

by Anthony Arnove

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805082722 ISBN: 0805082727

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project) used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)

by Anthony Arnove

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805082722 ISBN: 0805082727

Description: Like New. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project) new book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)

by Anthony Arnove

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805082722 ISBN: 0805082727

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Arnove, Anthony

price: £6.89

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: Fine. 1595580794 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project) used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)

by Anthony Arnove

price: £8.28

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805082722 ISBN: 0805082727

Description: Very Good. 2007 Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Anthony Arnove; Introduction-Howard Zinn

price: £8.37

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Arnove, Anthony

price: £8.46

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: Fine. 1595580794 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: The Logic of Withdrawal new book

Iraq: The Logic of Withdrawal

by Arnove, Anthony

price: £9.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805082722 ISBN: 0805082727

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 177 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Anthony Arnove; Introduction-Howard Zinn

price: £9.88

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 4/18/2006 ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: Like New. Minor shelfwear to DJ. Otherwise in Like New condition! Usually ships next business day with delivery confirmation! ! ! Confirmation email with all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrooklynBooksnmore, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal new book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Arnove, Anthony

price: £10.58

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805082722 ISBN: 0805082727

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal new book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Arnove, Anthony

price: £11.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805082722 ISBN: 0805082727

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal new book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Arnove, Anthony

price: £12.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal new book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Arnove, Anthony; Howard Zinn (Introduction)

price: £12.86

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: New in New jacket. 7.6 x 5.52 x 0.85. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: The Logic of Withdrawal new book

Iraq: The Logic of Withdrawal

by Arnove, Anthony

price: £13.31

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal used book

Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal

by Arnove, Anthony; Zinn, Howard (Foreword And Afterword By)

price: £14.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595580795 ISBN: 1595580794

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxi, 184 pp., illus., map, bib. notes, index; 20 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean inside copy. Light handling soil/boards. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "Three years after the start of the war in Iraq, violence and misery continue to plague the country, and conservatives and liberals alike are struggling with the question of when-and under what circumstances-U.S. and coalition forces should leave. In this cogent and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information: