|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Arnove sets out a compelling case for the immediate withdrawal of troops from Iraq. Countering widespread arguments made in support of the occupation by conservatives and liberals alike, he insists that the U.S. presence is the major source of instability and suffering for the Iraqi people.192 pp.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Iraq: The Logic of Withdrawal
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Anthony Arnove
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The New Press
Date Published: 2007-07-19
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: New. Remainder mark. Near Fine in slightly bumped publisher's quarter bound boards in like rubbed dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Anthony Arnove
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The New Press
Date Published: 2007-07-19
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Near fine in publisher's quarter bound boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: The Logic of Withdrawal
by
Arnove, Anthony
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Arnove, Anthony
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: THE NEW PRESS Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 192 pages. (192 pages) a forceful argument for the immediate withdrawal of troops from iraq. with an introduction by howard zinn. map (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)
by
Arnove, Anthony
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
ISBN-13: 9780805082722
ISBN: 0805082727
Description: Fine. 0805082727 Minimal Scuffing on Cover, Otherwise Excellent Condition, Tight Binding, Never Been Read! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)
by
Anthony Arnove
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805082722
ISBN: 0805082727
Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2007 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Arnove, Anthony
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Press
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: Fine. 1595580794 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)
by
Arnove, Anthony
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2007-01-09
ISBN-13: 9780805082722
ISBN: 0805082727
Description: Very good condition. Book, 208 pp. read more
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Anthony Arnove
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Anthony Arnove
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)
by
Anthony Arnove
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780805082722
ISBN: 0805082727
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)
by
Anthony Arnove
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805082722
ISBN: 0805082727
Description: Like New. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2007 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)
by
Anthony Arnove
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805082722
ISBN: 0805082727
Description: New. Perfect and New! 2007 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Arnove, Anthony
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Press
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: Fine. 1595580794 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal (American Empire Project)
by
Anthony Arnove
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805082722
ISBN: 0805082727
Description: Very Good. 2007 Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Anthony Arnove; Introduction-Howard Zinn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 2006-04-18
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BestSeller8515,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Arnove, Anthony
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Press
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: Fine. 1595580794 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: The Logic of Withdrawal
by
Arnove, Anthony
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780805082722
ISBN: 0805082727
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 177 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Anthony Arnove; Introduction-Howard Zinn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 4/18/2006
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: Like New. Minor shelfwear to DJ. Otherwise in Like New condition! Usually ships next business day with delivery confirmation! ! ! Confirmation email with all orders! read more
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Arnove, Anthony
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805082722
ISBN: 0805082727
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Arnove, Anthony
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805082722
ISBN: 0805082727
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Arnove, Anthony
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Arnove, Anthony; Howard Zinn (Introduction)
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: New in New jacket. 7.6 x 5.52 x 0.85. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 192 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: The Logic of Withdrawal
by
Arnove, Anthony
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Iraq: the Logic of Withdrawal
by
Arnove, Anthony; Zinn, Howard (Foreword And Afterword By)
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New Press, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595580795
ISBN: 1595580794
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxi, 184 pp., illus., map, bib. notes, index; 20 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean inside copy. Light handling soil/boards. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "Three years after the start of the war in Iraq, violence and misery continue to plague the country, and conservatives and liberals alike are struggling with the question of when-and under what circumstances-U.S. and coalition forces should leave. In this cogent and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
| | | | |