|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the bestselling author of "McKettrick's Choice" comes the story of an Arizona Ranger posing as a schoolmaster and the rancher's daughter who can't help being attracted to him, even though she suspects he's a lawman.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Man from Stone Creek
(440 available copies)
| Page 1 of 18 |
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek: 0 (Super Historical Romance)
by
Linda Lael Miller
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Mills and Boon
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780263865653
ISBN: 0263865657
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek: 0 (Super Historical Romance)
by
Linda Lael Miller
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Mills and Boon
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780263865653
ISBN: 0263865657
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Miller, Linda Lael
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Mills and Boon
Date Published: 06/06/2008
ISBN-13: 9780263865653
ISBN: 0263865657
Description: Good. 0263865657 Spine creased and some slight damage to the page edges- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Linda Lael Miller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Mills and Boon
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780263865653
ISBN: 0263865657
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek (Stone Creek, Book 1)
by
Miller, Linda Lael
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HQN Books
ISBN-13: 9780373771158
ISBN: 0373771150
Description: New. 0373771150. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Man From Stone Creek
by
Linda Lael Miller
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780373771158
ISBN: 0373771150
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0373771150. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Miller, Linda Lael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 06/2006
ISBN-13: 9780373771158
ISBN: 0373771150
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 331 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Miller, Linda Lael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Center Point Large Print
Date Published: 06/2006
ISBN-13: 9781585477753
ISBN: 1585477753
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Library binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 431 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Linda Lael Miller
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HQN
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: Fine. Like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Erickson,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Linda Lael Miller
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HQN Books
Date Published: 2007-05-29
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: Very Good. Some general use wear, but still a nice, solid copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Literary Lion,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man from Stone Creek
by
Miller, Linda Lael
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minimal wear, clean, bright cover, copy tight, clean. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 376 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Janice Dunlap,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Linda Lael Miller
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HQN Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Linda Lael Miller
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HQN Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: Very Good. Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Price Sticker Residue On The Front Cover. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrogPrinceBooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man from Stone Creek
by
Miller, Linda Lael
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 376 p. Audience: General/trade. Near fine copy with an extremely faint spine crease. Tightly bound, clean and unmarked pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Show Me Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Linda Lael Miller
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HQN
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. BOOK STORE NAME VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, BOOK STORE NAME STAMPED INSIDE COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Linda Lael Miller
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HQN
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Miller, Linda Lael
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hqn Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: Very Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. One fold line to spine from reading. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Linda Lael Miller
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HQN Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Linda Lael Miller
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HQN Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man from Stone Creek
by
Miller, Linda Lael
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. Some spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 376 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Miller, Linda Lael
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: HQN Books
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: Very Good. 0373771983 Bonus Book Included ** /Just Kate by Linda Lael Miller Mass Market Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Linda Lael Miller
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HQN Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Linda Lael Miller
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HQN
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: Very Good. Tight binding. Very slight bend back lower corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Erickson,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man From Stone Creek
by
Linda Lael Miller
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HQN Books
Date Published: 2007-05-29
ISBN-13: 9780373771981
ISBN: 0373771983
Description: Very Good. Some wear to cover, text very clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man from Stone Creek
by
Miller, Linda Lael
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780373771158
ISBN: 0373771150
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 331 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mavis M. Kerr,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |