» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Twelve Sharp

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

About this title: Americas favorite bounty hunter, Stephanie Plum, is plagued by a mysterious female stalker who turns out to have a close connection to Ranger. The mixture of slapstick and gunplay that has put Evanovichs series about a sassy, less than competent New Jersey bounty hunter at the top of bestseller lists once again works its magic.--"Publishers Weekly." Martins Press.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755328062 ISBN: 075532806X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Evanovich Janet

price: £5.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755334070 ISBN: 0755334078

Description: Collectable; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback first printing, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

price: £12.60

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755328062 ISBN: 075532806X

Description: Used-Very Good in Used-Very Good jacket. 1st printing of this 1st edition Hardback book. Book is in almost new condition, dust cover also very good, has a crease on front flap and top edge is slighly shelf worn, un price clippped. Great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £17.18

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755328062 ISBN: 075532806X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; The twelfth in Janet Evanovich's series of bestselling novels featuring her lovable and hapless heroine, Stephanie Plum. The unforgettable characters, non-stop action, high-stakes suspense, and sheer entertainment of her Stephanie Plum novels define Janet Evanovich as unique among today's writers. Hardback 277 p. 24 cm Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755328062 ISBN: 075532806X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 075532806X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.01

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755328062 ISBN: 075532806X

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Sharp: (Stephanie Plum Novels) used book

Twelve Sharp: (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349486 ISBN: 0312349483

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755334070 ISBN: 0755334078

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Sharp new book

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755328062 ISBN: 075532806X

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755328062 ISBN: 075532806X

Description: Fine. £2 pricefloor; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £4.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780755328062 ISBN: 075532806X

Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Text clean. Some small creases to dust jacket edges from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Sharp: (Stephanie Plum Novels) used book

Twelve Sharp: (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ST. MARTIN\'S PRESS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349486 ISBN: 0312349483

Description: Published by St. Martin's Press in 2006. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #26117 3BLU3-D 8218281 (#G01-18) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

price: £6.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780755328079 ISBN: 0755328078

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Sharp: \N new book

Twelve Sharp: \N

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £6.40

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755334070 ISBN: 0755334078

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. (\n) the twelfth stephanie plum bestseller is packed with non-stop adventure and sharp humour (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Sharp new book

Twelve Sharp

by Evanovich, Janet`

price: £10.32

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780755334070 ISBN: 0755334078

Description: New. 0755334078. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Sharp new book

Twelve Sharp

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £13.27

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755328086 ISBN: 0755328086

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Sharp new book

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

price: £4.10

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780755328062 ISBN: 075532806X

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Navy Bards Publisher: H. B. Fenn & Company, Limited, Bolton, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312349486 ISBN: 0312349483

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 6" x 9" 0312349483 Hardback 310pp. Welcome to Trnton, New Jersey, where bounty hunter Stephanie Plum's life is about to implode, in the author's wildess, hottest novel yet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Twelve Sharp new book

Twelve Sharp

price: £12.64

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755328086 ISBN: 0755328086

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0755328086. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Twelve Sharp new book

Twelve Sharp

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £14.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HEDM ISBN-13: 9780755334070 ISBN: 0755334078

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0755334078. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Twelve Sharp Cd new book

Twelve Sharp Cd

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £20.44

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: HEDL ISBN-13: 9780755328109 ISBN: 0755328108

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0755328108. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Twelve Sharp new book

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

price: £40.63

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780739326435 ISBN: 0739326430

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0739326430. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Twelve Sharp used book

Twelve Sharp

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780739326435 ISBN: 0739326430

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 413 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) used book

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739326435 ISBN: 0739326430

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA