» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Careless Love: The Unmaking of Elvis Presley

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Careless Love: The Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Peter Guralnick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley used book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £16.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316332224 ISBN: 0316332224

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0316332224 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love used book

Careless Love

by Guralnick

price: £5.35

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ABACUS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349111681 ISBN: 0349111685

Description: Published by ABACUS in 2000, paperback, medium size, paperback, covers very good, wear to edges, wear to head & tail of spine, raised bands on spine, without inscription, a good used copy. 16616B3GRA5P* 7925050 (#37-28-H18-08) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley used book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Peter Guralnick

price: £7.39

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Index, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780349111681 ISBN: 0349111685

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. B&w photos throughout. Spine unbroken, covers crisp, interior clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Careless Love Unmaking of Elvis Presley new book

Careless Love Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £10.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349111681 ISBN: 0349111685

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 782 pages. (782 pages) the long-awaited second volume of the definitive biography of elvis presley. 16pp b&w illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Careless Love: Unmaking of Elvis Presley new book

Careless Love: Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £13.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Time Warner Books Uk ISBN-13: 9780349111681 ISBN: 0349111685

Description: New. 0349111685. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Careless Love: Unmaking of Elvis Presley used book

Careless Love: Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £2.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780349111681 ISBN: 0349111685

Description: Reader copy. Creases to spine and front cover. Wear to book edges. Discolouring to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded jiffy bag. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Careless Love: Unmaking of Elvis Presley new book

Careless Love: Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Peter Guralnick

price: £17.53

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company (UK), UK ISBN-13: 9780349111681 ISBN: 0349111685

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Following Last Train to Memphis, this is the second of two volumes of a biography of Elvis Presley, drawing on documentary and interview material. The book covers Presley's life and career from the 1960s to his death in 1977. ISBN10: 0349111685. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley used book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £7.23

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316332972 ISBN: 0316332976

Description: Good. 0316332976 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley used book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £8.61

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316332972 ISBN: 0316332976

Description: Very Good. 0316332976 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: The Unmaking of Elvis Presley used book

Careless Love: The Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £9.26

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316332972 ISBN: 0316332976

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great shape! Great info! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. CLEAN text. NO marks. Covers clean with lite shelf wear. Enjoy for less. Ships from Texas. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley used book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £9.66

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316332224 ISBN: 0316332224

Description: Good in Good jacket. 6.5 x 9.5. Nice copy, some rubbing on DJ and some minor shelf wear on bottom of baclk board. Half Cloth, Stated First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powel Ave Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley new book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £9.94

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316332972 ISBN: 0316332976

Description: New. 0316332976 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley used book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £10.34

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 0-316-33222-4; Little, Brown and Company, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316332224 ISBN: 0316332224

Description: VG/VG+ 768 page harcover follow up to Last Train To Memphis. Dust jacket has light wear. Book has lightly 'dinged' corner and remainder mark on top edge. Stated: First Edition-10 9 8 7 6 5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley (Careless Love) used book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley (Careless Love)

by Peter Guralnick

price: £11.04

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1999-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780316332224 ISBN: 0316332224

Description: Very Good. Black mark across top of book. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley used book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £11.04

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316332224 ISBN: 0316332224

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Here at last is the full, true, and mesmerizing story of Elvis Presley's last two decades, in the long-awaited second volume of Peter Guralnick's masterful two-part biography. Last Train to Memphis is volume one of this two-part biography. This book is in great shape and does not appear to have been read. The dust jacket is also in great shape, is not price clipped, and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love/the Unmaking of Elvis Presley used book

Careless Love/the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £11.04

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: 1st Publisher: Little-Brown, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965879873 ISBN: 0965879879

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley used book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £11.04

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316332224 ISBN: 0316332224

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 767 pp, illustrated, end notes, bib., index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley (Careless Love) new book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley (Careless Love)

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £11.10

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1/8/1999 ISBN-13: 9780316332224 ISBN: 0316332224

Description: New. 0316332224 Thanks ZG75. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: The Unmaking of Elvis Presley new book

Careless Love: The Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £11.93

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316332972 ISBN: 0316332976

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley (Careless Love) used book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley (Careless Love)

by Peter Guralnick

price: £12.42

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316332224 ISBN: 0316332224

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; clean and tight; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley new book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £12.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316332972 ISBN: 0316332976

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley new book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £12.55

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316332972 ISBN: 0316332976

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley (Careless Love) [Hardcover] By... used book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley (Careless Love) [Hardcover] By...

by Peter Guralnick

price: £12.74

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1999-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780316332224 ISBN: 0316332224

Description: Like New. ~~LIKE NEW~FIRST EDITION~LITTLE, BROWN PUBL~1999~HARDCOVER W/DUST~LIGHT SHELFWEAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Careless Love-the Unmaking of Elvis Presley used book

Careless Love-the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £13.10

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780316332224 ISBN: 0316332224

Description: Little Brown 1999. Ripple on DJ Bottom Edge Back Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Careless Love: the Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £13.80

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: 2nd Publisher: Little-Brown, Boston Date Published: 1999

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine (remainder mark) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good