» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

California Demon: The Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

California Demon: The Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom

by Julie Kenner

About this title: Kate Connor--suburban housewife, mother, and demon hunter--finds that between fending off demon attacks, trying to figure out why the new high school teacher seems so strangely familiar, and keeping an eye on her daughter's infatuation with a surfer dude, she's the busiest--and most dangerous--soccer mom on the block.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom new book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom

by Kenner, Julie

price: £2.36

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: New. Remainder mark, else near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter) new book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter)

by Kenner, Julie

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 5/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: New. 042521043X Normal shelf/storage wear. May have minor curling, bumps, creases, and/or tears on cover or dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom new book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom new book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter) new book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter)

by Kenner, Julie

price: £5.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: New. 042521043X Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter) used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter)

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-05 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: Like New. New unused book with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge of book. Slight curling of covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom

by Kenner, Julie

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Fine. B000JMK8RE Cover page missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom new book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter) used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter)

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter) used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter)

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter) used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter)

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter) used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter)

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Book 2) used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Book 2)

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143201 ISBN: 0515143200

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter) used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter)

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Book 2) used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Book 2)

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143201 ISBN: 0515143200

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Book 2) used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Book 2)

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143201 ISBN: 0515143200

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter) used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter)

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-05 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, Softcover, in great shape, very good. 1525. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom

by Kenner, Julie

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: BERKLEY BOOKS, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter) used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter)

by Julie Kenner

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter) used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor, Demon Hunter)

by Kenner, Julie

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 5/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: Very Good. 042521043X Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom

by Kenner, Julie

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom

by Kenner, Julie

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-05 ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor... used book

California Demon: the Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom (Kate Connor...

price: £5.52

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425210437 ISBN: 042521043X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent