» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Death of Kings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Death of Kings

by Conn Iggulden

About this title: A clash of armies and leaders such as the world has never seen takes center stage in the third installment of Iggulden's bestselling series that captures the legend of Julius Caesar.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Death of Kings (Emperor) used book

The Death of Kings (Emperor)

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780007136919 ISBN: 0007136919

Description: Very Good. 0007136919 Hardback with DJ in very good condition-Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Kings (Emperor) used book

The Death of Kings (Emperor)

by Conn Iggulden

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007169795 ISBN: 0007169795

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Kings (Emperor Series) used book

The Death of Kings (Emperor Series)

by Conn Iggulden

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136919 ISBN: 0007136919

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Kings (Emperor) used book

The Death of Kings (Emperor)

by Conn Iggulden

price: £2.33

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136926 ISBN: 0007136927

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emperor-the Death of Kings used book

Emperor-the Death of Kings

by Conn Iggulden

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136926 ISBN: 0007136927

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Moderate cover creases/wear. Pages clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Kings used book

The Death of Kings

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £8.94

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136919 ISBN: 0007136919

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Julius Ceasar's sea going adventures. History and adventure conbine in this stunning part of the 'Emperor' series. First impression-number line includes '1. Jacket not price clipped. No inscription. Very nice copy. Some light wrinkles to top and spine ends of jacket. 551 pages Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emperor 2. the Death of Kings new book

Emperor 2. the Death of Kings

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £13.35

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Harper Collins Publ. UK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136926 ISBN: 0007136927

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Emperor: the Death of Kings used book

Emperor: the Death of Kings

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £18.93

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136919 ISBN: 0007136919

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 551pp. light edgewear to d/j at top end. condition good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baggins Book Bazaar, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Kings (Emperor) used book

The Death of Kings (Emperor)

by Conn Iggulden

price: £3.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136926 ISBN: 0007136927

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Death of Kings (Emperor) used book

The Death of Kings (Emperor)

by Conn Iggulden

price: £5.35

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007169795 ISBN: 0007169795

Description: HARPERCOLLINS, 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Book Condition: Very Good. #1270015 #111849BLA-P 1270015 (#H16-07) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Death of Kings new book

The Death of Kings

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £6.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136926 ISBN: 0007136927

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 688 pages. (688 pages) the second volume in the 'emperor' series, in which conn iggulden interweaves history and adventure to recreate the astonishing life of julius caesar--an epic tale of ambition and rivalry, bravery and betrayal. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Emperor the Death of Kings used book

Emperor the Death of Kings

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £9.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136919 ISBN: 0007136919

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this book in Publisher's black cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, in a Fine Dust-Jacket. Not price clipped with NO previous inscriptions present. The book does have some splash stain marks to the top edge of the book, Thick 8vo 551pp First Edition 1st Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Emperor the Death of Kings used book

Emperor the Death of Kings

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £10.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136919 ISBN: 0007136919

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's black cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, in a Fine Dust-Jacket. Not price clipped with NO previous inscriptions present. Thick 8vo 551pp First Edition 1st Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Death of Kings (Emperor) new book

The Death of Kings (Emperor)

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £10.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780007136926 ISBN: 0007136927

Description: New. 0007136927. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Emperor Trilogy used book

Emperor Trilogy

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136926 ISBN: 0007136927

Description: Acceptable. 0007136927. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Death of Kings used book

The Death of Kings

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £3.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136926 ISBN: 0007136927

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4.25" x 7" P/B. 677 pages, condition is very good. Julius Caesar is fighting hard for his place the great empire of Rome...The young Julius Caesar is serving on board a war gaining a fearsome reputation. Then his ship is captures! . and he is ransomed and then abandoned on the north African coast. After gathering a force of men powerful enough not only to gain vengeance on his captors but to suppress an uprising in Greece, he returns to Rome a But then Julius finds he must ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Emperor: Death of Kings used book

Emperor: Death of Kings

by Iggulden

price: £7.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Tape Reel ISBN-13: 9780007136926 ISBN: 0007136927

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inside, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Emperor: the Death of Kings used book

Emperor: the Death of Kings

by Conn Iggulden

price: £34.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Buckram Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136919 ISBN: 0007136919

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 9.4x6.2 0007136919 By Author Hard Back First edition hardback with dustwrapper in near mint condition. Signed by the author. Part of the Emperor series about Ancient Rome. 551pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Death of Kings (Emperor Series) used book

The Death of Kings (Emperor Series)

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £6.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 05/01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136919 ISBN: 0007136919

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Kings (Emperor Series) used book

The Death of Kings (Emperor Series)

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £7.30

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 05/01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136919 ISBN: 0007136919

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Kings (Emperor Series) used book

The Death of Kings (Emperor Series)

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £7.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 05/01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780007136919 ISBN: 0007136919

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Kings (Emperor) used book

The Death of Kings (Emperor)

by Conn Iggulden

price: £8.96

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780007136926 ISBN: 0007136927

Description: Good. Light to moderate wear. Spine and or cover creases. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rubber Soul Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Kings (Emperor, Book 2) used book

The Death of Kings (Emperor, Book 2)

by Conn Iggulden

price: £13.79

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385336628 ISBN: 0385336624

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in nice jacket; no names or marks (Other books in this series also available) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Kings (Emperor) new book

The Death of Kings (Emperor)

by Conn Iggulden

price: £13.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007136926 ISBN: 0007136927

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Kings new book

The Death of Kings

by Iggulden, Conn

price: £16.01

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385336628 ISBN: 0385336624

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Emperor, 2. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information: