» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom from the Collected Works of Antoine de Saint-Exupery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom from the Collected Works of Antoine de Saint-Exupery

by Antoine de Saint-Exupery

About this title: Sage advice from the collected works of the "Winged Poet," Antoine de Saint-Exupery

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom from the Collected Works of Antoine de Saint-Exupery new book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom from the Collected Works of Antoine de Saint-Exupery

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine de

price: £5.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry

by Antoine De Saint-Exupéry

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry

by Antoine De Saint-Exupéry

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry

by Antoine De Saint-Exupéry

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry

by Antoine De Saint-Exupéry

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups

by Antoine De Saint Exupery

price: £6.90

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear bottom spine else excellent-DJ light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exup¿Ry used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exup¿Ry

by Saint-Exupéry, Antoine De

price: £7.08

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: Good. 0152167110 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exup¿Ry used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exup¿Ry

by Saint-Exupéry, Antoine De

price: £7.08

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: Fair. 0152167110 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom from the Collected Works of Antoine de Saint-Exupery new book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom from the Collected Works of Antoine de Saint-Exupery

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine de

price: £7.22

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De new book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De

price: £7.32

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: New. Hardcover, 2002; Different cover, the same book in Perfect condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exup¿Ry new book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exup¿Ry

by Saint-Exupéry, Antoine De

price: £7.32

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: New. 0152167110 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exup¿Ry new book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exup¿Ry

by Saint-Exupéry, Antoine De

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 5/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: New. 0152167110 New & Unread Book Not Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exup¿Ry used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exup¿Ry

by Saint-Exupéry, Antoine De

price: £8.25

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: Very Good. 0152167110 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry

by Antoine De Saint-Exupéry

price: £8.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: Fine in As new jacket. Small dent on front cover. * No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ease about ordering. If there is a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupery used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupery

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De

price: £8.28

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0152167110. Spine is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is fine. Price on inside of dust jacket has been penned over, otherwise like new.; 0.63 x 6.69 x 4.88 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Points West Fine Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupery used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupery

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De

price: £8.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupery used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupery

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De; De Saint-Exupery, Antoine

price: £9.66

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 5" x 7", 86 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupery new book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupery

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De

price: £10.02

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exup¿Ry new book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exup¿Ry

by Saint-Exupéry, Antoine De

price: £11.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: New. 0152167110 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De

price: £11.39

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Light edgewear on DJ. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupery used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupery

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De

price: £13.80

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt, San Diego, California, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 86 pages with built in ribbon book mark. Fine book with a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry

by Antoine De Saint-Exupéry

price: £5.52

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry

by Antoine De Saint-Exupéry

price: £5.52

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry

by Antoine De Saint-Exupéry

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152167110 ISBN: 0152167110

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry used book

A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom From the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupâ¿Ry