Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » How the West Was Worn: A History of Western Wear
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear
by
George-Warren, Holly; Freedman, Michelle
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. "
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: New. 0810992566 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear
by
George-Warren, Holly; Freedman, Michelle
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. "
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: New. 0810992566 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: New. NEW. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: New. NEW. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: New. NEW. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear
by
Holly George-Warren, Michelle Freedman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: Like New. Trade Paperback Ed. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a History of Western Wear
by
George-Warren, Holly, Freedman, Michelle
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How the West Was Worn: A History of Western Wear
by
George-Warren, Holly, and Freedman, Michelle, and Stuart, Marty (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a History of Western Wear
by
George-Warren, Holly, Freedman, Michelle
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear
by
Holly George-Warren
Edition: Trade Paperback Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 2006-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear
by
Holly George-Warren
Edition: Trade Paperback Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 2006-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear
by
George-Warren, Holly
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear
by
George-Warren, Holly
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear
by
George-Warren, Holly
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How the West Was Worn: a History of Western Wear
by
George-Warren, Holly; Freedman, Michelle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How the West Was Worn a History of Western Wear
by
George-Warren, Holly & Ichelle Freedman Intro James H. Nottage Foreword Marty Stuart
Edition: 1st Ed
Binding: Color Decorated Wrapps
Publisher: Abrams, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780810992566
ISBN: 0810992566
Description: Photo. Very Good. Without Dj as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9315144&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|