» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How the West Was Worn: A History of Western Wear

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How the West Was Worn: A History of Western Wear

by Holly George-Warren, Michelle Freedman, Marty Stuart (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear new book

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear

by George-Warren, Holly; Freedman, Michelle

price: £11.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: New. 0810992566 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear new book

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear

by George-Warren, Holly; Freedman, Michelle

price: £12.41

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: New. 0810992566 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear new book

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear

price: £12.69

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: New. NEW. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear new book

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear

price: £12.69

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: New. NEW. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear new book

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear

price: £12.69

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: New. NEW. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear used book

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear

by Holly George-Warren, Michelle Freedman

price: £14.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: Like New. Trade Paperback Ed. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the West Was Worn: a History of Western Wear new book

How the West Was Worn: a History of Western Wear

by George-Warren, Holly, Freedman, Michelle

price: £15.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the West Was Worn: A History of Western Wear new book

How the West Was Worn: A History of Western Wear

by George-Warren, Holly, and Freedman, Michelle, and Stuart, Marty (Foreword by)

price: £16.01

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the West Was Worn: a History of Western Wear new book

How the West Was Worn: a History of Western Wear

by George-Warren, Holly, Freedman, Michelle

price: £17.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear used book

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear

by Holly George-Warren

price: £11.67

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear used book

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear

by Holly George-Warren

price: £11.68

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear new book

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear

by George-Warren, Holly

price: £14.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear new book

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear

by George-Warren, Holly

price: £15.13

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear new book

How the West Was Worn: a Complete History of Western Wear

by George-Warren, Holly

price: £15.13

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the West Was Worn: a History of Western Wear new book

How the West Was Worn: a History of Western Wear

by George-Warren, Holly; Freedman, Michelle

price: £19.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the West Was Worn a History of Western Wear used book

How the West Was Worn a History of Western Wear

by George-Warren, Holly & Ichelle Freedman Intro James H. Nottage Foreword Marty Stuart

price: £28.29

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Color Decorated Wrapps Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780810992566 ISBN: 0810992566

Description: Photo. Very Good. Without Dj as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Mannatt Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.