» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Caribbean Account

by Alan Furst

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £24.84

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440111054 ISBN: 0440111056

Description: Acceptable. Biography When it comes to spy novels, no one is more erudite or elegant than Alan Furst, whose novels--all set in the European theater of World War II? are rich with both historical fact and brilliantly imagined circumstances. some markings on book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £38.63

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440013938 ISBN: 0440013933

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Mylar cover on dust jacket. Text clean. Library ownership stamp. 342 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventureland Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £47.60

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N.Y. : Delacorte Press, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780440013938 ISBN: 0440013933

Description: Photo Cover. Good in Very Good Price Clipped jacket. ..................hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, his third novel, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £51.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440111054 ISBN: 0440111056

Description: Very Good. Wear. hit man with a sense of humor. kidnapping sex and murder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Alan Furst

price: £55.88

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: DELL BOOKS, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440111054 ISBN: 0440111056

Description: Good. 4 1/4" x 6 7/8" 0-440-11105-6 PAPERBACK Roger Levin, ex-marijuana dealer, ex-Chinese restaurant owner and unlikely private eye who-for $500 a day-will do the dirty work even cops don't like to touch, is called in when a 19 year old heiress runs off with her own ransom. Wear at edges, heavily creased spine, reading creases, rubbed with some white showing, light interior browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Caribbean Account

price: £71.73

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385281515 ISBN: 038528151X

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £73.12

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st US-1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440013938 ISBN: 0440013933

Description: Near Fine. Very Good+ Bright Dust Jacket. Slight mark on the front of the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £90.36

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Delacorte Press, Date Published: [1981]

Description: Octavo, printed red wrappers. Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. Third Roger Levin mystery. Tiny closed tear at top edge of front cover, a near fine copy. An uncommon proof. (#104399) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £90.36

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780704323827 ISBN: 0704323826

Description: Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, Dust Jacket with bit of edgewear and tiny tear to one corner edge, bright, tight, clean pages, price to Dust Jacket in Pounds, printed in England. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £113.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440111054 ISBN: 0440111056

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor edge wear Spine creased Slight yellowing Stamped inside A82C. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Alan Furst

price: £121.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1981

Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. First Edition. X-library with library markings on outer edge of pages and randonly throughout book, Dust Jacket was taped to book and left markings, front hinge cracked, 1981, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £124.85

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st UK edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Quartet Books Ltd., London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440013938 ISBN: 0440013933

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Lightly rubbed, lightly edgeworn jacket. 342 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Vaughn, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £142.10

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440013938 ISBN: 0440013933

Description: Near Fine/Very Good+ 0440013933 DJ: some sunning to spine and a few tiny spine edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £142.10

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780704323827 ISBN: 0704323826

Description: Fine/Fine. 0704323826 An unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £185.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Quartet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780704323827 ISBN: 0704323826

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Type: Collectible shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £211.07

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440013938 ISBN: 0440013933

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine book in NF dj, with trace of rubbing at the corners and spine tips. His 3rd book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dale Steffey Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £211.07

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440013938 ISBN: 0440013933

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0440013933 Very tiny chip/nick heal of spine of dust jacket, else a fine exceptional copy of this book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £245.56

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Quartet Qrime, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780704323827 ISBN: 0704323826

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First printing of the first UK edition. SIGNED (without inscription) by the author on the title page. Fine in dustjacket with just a trace of edgewear. A beautiful copy of the author's scarce third book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £245.56

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440013938 ISBN: 0440013933

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author First printing. SIGNED (without inscription) by the author on the title page. Remainer spray on foredge, else near fine in a very good plus dustjacket with light edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £341.96

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: FIRST U.K. EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1983

Description: Not Illustrated. F/VG in VERY GOOD jacket. 8vo. pp. 245. [Signed] by Furst at the title page. 1st UK edition. A Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows slight crimping at the spine ends, but is else Fine. Scarce! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heirloom Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Caribbean Account

by Alan Furst

price: £12.48

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440013938 ISBN: 0440013933

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dell Publishing Pub Date: 9/1/1981 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 340[ Water Damage: MODERATE ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Alan Furst

price: £22.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440013938 ISBN: 0440013933

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Furst, Alan

price: £24.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440013938 ISBN: 0440013933

Description: Very Good. 0440013933: Very Clean inside: no marks: Some Shelfwear: DJ is worn with small tears and red mark on back cover: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Alan Furst

price: £27.04

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440111054 ISBN: 0440111056

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Caribbean Account

by Alan Furst

price: £29.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440111054 ISBN: 0440111056

Description: 1983. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Polish officer

Polish officer

by Alan Furst

see all from £1.38!

new only from £8.16!

Shadow trade

by Alan Furst

see all from £19.95!

The World at Night