» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Monster Island: A Zombie Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Monster Island: A Zombie Novel

by David Wellington

About this title: It's one month after a global disaster and the world has fallen to the shambling zombie masses. In New York City, the walking dead are driven by an insatiable hunger. One among the mindless zombies has retained his human intelligence and becomes an eyewitness to the end of the world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Monster Island a Zombie Novel: \N new book

Monster Island a Zombie Novel: \N

by Wellington, David

price: £6.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SNOWBOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781905005475 ISBN: 1905005474

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. (\n) in new york city the dead walk the streets, driven by an insatiable hunger for all things living. one among their hordes is different: though he shares their appetites he has retained his human intelligence. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel new book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £10.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Snowbooks ISBN-13: 9781905005475 ISBN: 1905005474

Description: New. 1905005474. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Monster Island new book

Monster Island

by David Wellington

price: £3.45

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781905005475 ISBN: 1905005474

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

new book

Monster Island

by David Wellington

price: £7.59

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Monster Island new book

Monster Island

by Wellington, David

price: £11.68

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781905005475 ISBN: 1905005474

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1905005474. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Monster Island used book

Monster Island

by David Wellington

price: £5.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: BC Paperback Publisher: Snowbooks Ltd, London Date Published: 5-1-07 ISBN-13: 9781905005475 ISBN: 1905005474

Description: Pristine in Pristine jacket. In New York City the dead walk the streets, driven by an insatiable hunger for all things living. One among their hordes is different: though he shares their appetites he has retained his human intelligence. Alone among the mindless zombies, Gary Fleck is an eyewitness to the end of the world. From the other side of the planet a small but heavily-armed group of young girls turned soldiers has come in search of desperately needed medicine. Dekalb, a former UN ... read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbooks Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel used book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £8.97

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: Very Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel used book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £9.11

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 4-1-06 ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel used book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £9.11

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel used book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £9.11

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 4-1-06 ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Monster Island: A Zombie Novel new book

Monster Island: A Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £9.57

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel new book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £10.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: New. 1560258500 New Book. Fast Shipping. May have small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel new book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £10.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel used book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by David Wellington

price: £10.29

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Date Published: 2006-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: Very Good. Spine uncreased. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean, text unmarked. Gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel new book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £10.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel used book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £11.18

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: Good. 1560258500 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn; some pages are wavy due to prior exposure to moisture; will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel new book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £12.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel new book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £13.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: New. 1560258500 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel used book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by David Wellington

price: £9.26

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel used book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £10.01

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: Very Good. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dharma Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Monster Island (Tr) new book

Monster Island (Tr)

price: £10.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: BRAND NEW. 1560258500. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Monster Island new book

Monster Island

by Wellington, David

price: £12.48

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snowbooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781905005475 ISBN: 1905005474

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel new book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £12.66

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: It's one month after a global disaster. Manhattan has become Monster Island after a plague has turned all its denizens into shambling, rotting animated corpses, except for a couple who have kept their intelligence and also acquired psychic powers. When an expedition from Africa arrives, composed of teenage girl-soldiers and a former U.N. weapons inspector, the zombie masters mobilize their forces to kill or eat the living humans. One month after the most developed nations of the world fall ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel new book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by Wellington, David

price: £13.57

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: New. 1560258500 Brand New! Otherwise you will be contacted so you can cancel or accept. ALIBRIS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Trust-Pete-Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel new book

Monster Island: a Zombie Novel

by David Wellington

price: £14.77

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560258506 ISBN: 1560258500

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?