|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51
by
George A. Seferis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Belknap Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780674680418
ISBN: 0674680413
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51
by
George A. Seferis
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Belknap Press
Date Published: 1975-08
ISBN-13: 9780674680418
ISBN: 0674680413
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more
|
|
A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51
by
George A. Seferis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Belknap Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780674680401
ISBN: 0674680405
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-1951
by
Seferis, George
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press,, Cambridge:
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780674680418
ISBN: 0674680413
Description: Very Good. 0674680413. Translated from the Greek by Athan Anagnostopoulos. Second printing thus (paperback). Remainder mark on top edge, else very good in printed wraps. read more
|
|
Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-1951
by
Seferis, George
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780674680418
ISBN: 0674680413
Description: Near Fine. 0674680413. Translated from the Greek by Athan Anagnostopoulos. Second printing thus (paperback). Near fine in printed wraps. read more
|
|
A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51
by
George A. Seferis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Belknap Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780674680418
ISBN: 0674680413
Description: Good. read more
|
|
A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51
by
Seferis, George
Binding: Hard Cover/Dust Jacket
Publisher: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library Slight foxing on ffeb and on the extremities. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HoneyBee's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51
by
George A. Seferis
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780674680401
ISBN: 0674680405
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51
by
Seferis, George
Publisher: Belknap
Description: Good. Clearly used but still better than a reading copy, with more than usual overall wear, discoloration, writing in text, etc. read more
|
|
Poet's Journal Days of 1945-1951
by
Seferis, G.
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780674680418
ISBN: 0674680413
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51
by
George A. Seferis
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780674680401
ISBN: 0674680405
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0674680405 ISBN 13: 9780674680401 bk# 17.0. f44. D9L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780674680401
ISBN: 0674680405
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9318733&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|