» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51

by George A. Seferis

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780674680418 ISBN: 0674680413

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51

by George A. Seferis

price: £7.60

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1975-08 ISBN-13: 9780674680418 ISBN: 0674680413

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51

by George A. Seferis

price: £9.22

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780674680401 ISBN: 0674680405

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-1951

by Seferis, George

price: £11.04

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press,, Cambridge: Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780674680418 ISBN: 0674680413

Description: Very Good. 0674680413. Translated from the Greek by Athan Anagnostopoulos. Second printing thus (paperback). Remainder mark on top edge, else very good in printed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-1951

by Seferis, George

price: £12.42

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780674680418 ISBN: 0674680413

Description: Near Fine. 0674680413. Translated from the Greek by Athan Anagnostopoulos. Second printing thus (paperback). Near fine in printed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51

by George A. Seferis

price: £6.86

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780674680418 ISBN: 0674680413

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51

by Seferis, George

price: £7.08

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover/Dust Jacket Publisher: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts Date Published: 1974

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library Slight foxing on ffeb and on the extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HoneyBee's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51

by George A. Seferis

price: £7.51

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674680401 ISBN: 0674680405

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51

by Seferis, George

price: £10.01

Ships from OR, USA

Publisher: Belknap

Description: Good. Clearly used but still better than a reading copy, with more than usual overall wear, discoloration, writing in text, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Poet's Journal Days of 1945-1951

by Seferis, G.

price: £10.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780674680418 ISBN: 0674680413

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51

by George A. Seferis

price: £24.68

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674680401 ISBN: 0674680405

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0674680405 ISBN 13: 9780674680401 bk# 17.0. f44. D9L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51

price: £28.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674680401 ISBN: 0674680405

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.