|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From four of today's most imaginative authors--Claire Delacroix, Lynn Kurland, Sharon Shinn, and Sarah Monette--comes a quartet snow-pure love stories designed to warm the coldest of hearts.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Queen in Winter
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Kurland, Lynn, Shinn, Sharon, Delacroix, Claire, Monette, Sarah
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen in Winter
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Fine. 0425207722 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: As New. 0425207722 Light edgewear; remainder mark; otherwise book is in excellent condition. read more
|
|
The Queen in Winter [Paperback] By Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix...
by
Lynn Kurland; Sharon Shinn; Claire Delacroix; Sarah Monette
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006-02-07
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Like New. 1ST EDITION. CLEAN/ UNMARKED. FAINT INDENTATION TO COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Animalzoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Very Good. 0425207722 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Very Good. 0425207722 21339 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Delacroix, Claire, and Kurland, Lynn, and Shinn, Sharon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very near fine condition, read once. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Claire Delacroix, Lynn Kurland, Sharon Shinn, Sarah Monette
Edition: First Edition, Ex-Library
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Very Good. NICE BOOK! FIRST EDITION WITH A FEW LIBARY STAMPS, NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR ON COVER. Description: From four of today's most imaginative authors--Claire Delacroix, Lynn Kurland, Sharon Shinn, and Sarah Monette--comes a quartet snow-pure love stories designed to warm the coldest of hearts. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Lynn Kurland; Sharon Shinn; Claire Delacroix; Sarah Monette
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006-02-07
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Lynn Kurland; Sharon Shinn; Claire Delacroix; Sarah Monette
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006-02-07
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Lynn Kurland; Sharon Shinn; Claire Delacroix; Sarah Monette
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006-02-07
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: New. NEW: First Edition, First printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Trade Paperback, remainder mark bottom edge otherwise, no markings, no creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GankoBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Lynn Kurland, Sharon Shinn, Sarah Monette
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786285907
ISBN: 0786285907
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Monette, Sarah
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fact or Fiction,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2/7/2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Very Good. 0425207722 SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD BIT OF COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Kurland, Lynn; Bevarly, Elizabeth; Carmichael, Emily; Minger, Elda
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Good. New Good condition. Tradepaper. Pages tight and clean. read more
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Lynn Kurland; Sharon Shinn; Claire Delacroix; Sarah Monette
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006-02-07
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good. Softcover. Minor shelf wear, slight creasing. Next day shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Delacroix, Claire, and Kurland, Lynn, and Shinn, Sharon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HJ Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: New. 0425207722 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pennyworth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen in Winter
by
Delacroix Claire Et
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Very Good. 0425207722 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Queen in Winter
by
Delacroix, Kurland, Shinn & Monette
Binding: Trade Paper
Date Published: 02/01/2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Good. BERKLEY TRADE SIZE 2006. read more
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Delacroix, Claire Lynn Kurland Sharon Shinn And Sarah Monette
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkeley Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Good + Remainder mark on bottom page edges. pages clean but dull. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. front spine edge slightly ink chipped. read more
|
|
The Queen in Winter
by
Delacroix, Claire; Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Monette, Sarah
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207727
ISBN: 0425207722
Description: Very Good. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |