» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Queen in Winter

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: From four of today's most imaginative authors--Claire Delacroix, Lynn Kurland, Sharon Shinn, and Sarah Monette--comes a quartet snow-pure love stories designed to warm the coldest of hearts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Kurland, Lynn, Shinn, Sharon, Delacroix, Claire, Monette, Sarah

price: £5.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah

price: £6.45

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Fine. 0425207722 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah

price: £6.85

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: As New. 0425207722 Light edgewear; remainder mark; otherwise book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen in Winter [Paperback] By Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix... used book

The Queen in Winter [Paperback] By Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix...

by Lynn Kurland; Sharon Shinn; Claire Delacroix; Sarah Monette

price: £6.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Like New. 1ST EDITION. CLEAN/ UNMARKED. FAINT INDENTATION TO COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Very Good. 0425207722 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah

price: £7.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Very Good. 0425207722 21339 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Delacroix, Claire, and Kurland, Lynn, and Shinn, Sharon

price: £7.56

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very near fine condition, read once. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Claire Delacroix, Lynn Kurland, Sharon Shinn, Sarah Monette

price: £7.59

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition, Ex-Library Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Very Good. NICE BOOK! FIRST EDITION WITH A FEW LIBARY STAMPS, NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR ON COVER. Description: From four of today's most imaginative authors--Claire Delacroix, Lynn Kurland, Sharon Shinn, and Sarah Monette--comes a quartet snow-pure love stories designed to warm the coldest of hearts. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Lynn Kurland; Sharon Shinn; Claire Delacroix; Sarah Monette

price: £7.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen in Winter new book

The Queen in Winter

by Lynn Kurland; Sharon Shinn; Claire Delacroix; Sarah Monette

price: £7.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen in Winter new book

The Queen in Winter

by Lynn Kurland; Sharon Shinn; Claire Delacroix; Sarah Monette

price: £8.83

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: New. NEW: First Edition, First printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Trade Paperback, remainder mark bottom edge otherwise, no markings, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen in Winter new book

The Queen in Winter

by Lynn Kurland, Sharon Shinn, Sarah Monette

price: £10.70

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786285907 ISBN: 0786285907

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Lynn Kurland

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Monette, Sarah

price: £6.21

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah

price: £7.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2/7/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Very Good. 0425207722 SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD BIT OF COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Kurland, Lynn; Bevarly, Elizabeth; Carmichael, Emily; Minger, Elda

price: £7.59

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Good. New Good condition. Tradepaper. Pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Lynn Kurland; Sharon Shinn; Claire Delacroix; Sarah Monette

price: £8.97

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good. Softcover. Minor shelf wear, slight creasing. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen in Winter new book

The Queen in Winter

by Delacroix, Claire, and Kurland, Lynn, and Shinn, Sharon

price: £8.97

Ships from QC, CANADA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HJ Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen in Winter new book

The Queen in Winter

by Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah

price: £8.97

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: New. 0425207722 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Queen in Winter used book

Queen in Winter

by Delacroix Claire Et

price: £8.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Delacroix, Claire; Monette, Sarah

price: £9.31

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Very Good. 0425207722 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Queen in Winter used book

Queen in Winter

by Delacroix, Kurland, Shinn & Monette

price: £9.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Date Published: 02/01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Good. BERKLEY TRADE SIZE 2006. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Delacroix, Claire Lynn Kurland Sharon Shinn And Sarah Monette

price: £9.45

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkeley Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Good + Remainder mark on bottom page edges. pages clean but dull. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. front spine edge slightly ink chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen in Winter used book

The Queen in Winter

by Delacroix, Claire; Kurland, Lynn; Shinn, Sharon; Monette, Sarah

price: £9.61

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207727 ISBN: 0425207722

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a