» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Room One: A Mystery or Two

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Room One: A Mystery or Two

by Andrew Clements, Mark Elliott (Illustrator)

About this title: A young boy living in rural western Nebraska investigates the connection between a mysterious face in the window of an empty house and the possible closing of the one-room school he attends. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Room One: A Mystery or Two new book

Room One: A Mystery or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £6.94

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780689866869 ISBN: 0689866860

Description: Blair, Chris. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 162 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two used book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew, And Blair, Chris (Illustrator)

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780689866869 ISBN: 0689866860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 162 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: A Mystery or Two new book

Room One: A Mystery or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £5.51

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780689866876 ISBN: 0689866879

Description: Elliott, Mark. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Andrew Clements

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439926324 ISBN: 0439926327

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two used book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Andrew Clements

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780689866869 ISBN: 0689866860

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two used book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Andrew Clements

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780689866869 ISBN: 0689866860

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two used book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Andrew Clements

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780689866869 ISBN: 0689866860

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two used book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780689866869 ISBN: 0689866860

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two used book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Andrew Clements

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780689866869 ISBN: 0689866860

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two new book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Andrew Clements

price: £6.67

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689866876 ISBN: 0689866879

Description: New. Brand New! . Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two new book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £6.82

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689866869 ISBN: 0689866860

Description: New. 0689866860 **NEW**No dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/AA3-82. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two new book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £7.30

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689866876 ISBN: 0689866879

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Room One, a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780545003360 ISBN: 0545003369

Description: Very Good. 0545003369 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two new book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £7.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689866876 ISBN: 0689866879

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two new audio book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £7.97

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743555609 ISBN: 0743555600

Description: New. 0743555600 BRAND NEW! Factory Sealed-, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two new book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £8.28

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780689866876 ISBN: 0689866879

Description: HarperCollins Publishers 5/20/2008. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two new book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £8.35

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689866876 ISBN: 0689866879

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two new book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £8.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689866876 ISBN: 0689866879

Description: New. 0689866879 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two new book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £8.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689866876 ISBN: 0689866879

Description: New. 0689866879 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two new book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £8.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689866876 ISBN: 0689866879

Description: New. 0689866879 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two new audio book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £8.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743555609 ISBN: 0743555600

Description: New. 0743555600 THIS IS AN UNABRIDGED AUDIO BOOK. THE BOOK IS 3 HOURS LONG AND IS READ BY Keith Nobbs. THIS ITEM IS STILL SHRINKWRAPPED, NEVER BEEN OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two new audio book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £8.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743555609 ISBN: 0743555600

Description: New. 0743555600 THIS IS AN UNABRIDGED AUDIO BOOK. THE BOOK IS 3 HOURS LONG AND IS READ BY Keith Nobbs. THIS ITEM IS STILL SHRINKWRAPPED, NEVER BEEN OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA_INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two [Hardcover] By Clements, Andrew; Blair, Chris new book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two [Hardcover] By Clements, Andrew; Blair, Chris

by Andrew Clements; Illustrator-Mark Elliott

price: £8.70

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 6/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9780689866869 ISBN: 0689866860

Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two new book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

by Clements, Andrew

price: £8.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689866869 ISBN: 0689866860

Description: New. 0689866860 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Room One: a Mystery Or Two used book

Room One: a Mystery Or Two

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689866869 ISBN: 0689866860

Description: Fine. By Andrew Clements, Chris Blair; ISBN: 0689866860; Pub. : Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing; Pub. Date: 27 June, 2006; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 11.2 oz.; ADVANCE READERS COPY-Like new, never been read. by Andrew Clements, Chris Blair; ISBN: 0689866860; Pub. : Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing; Pub. Date: 27 June, 2006; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 11.2 oz.; ADVANCE READERS COPY-Like new, never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2