» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Donald Miller

About this title: Good dads are almost as rare as fire-breathing dragons--or at least so it seems. New from the author of the critically acclaimed "Blue Like Jazz"--and the man who taught him the things his dad never did--comes a gut-wrenching, honest look at growing up without a father.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
To Own a Dragon (Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father) new book

To Own a Dragon (Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father)

by Donald Miller & John Macmurray

price: £5.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: New. Donald Millar reveals his personal journey through the American crisis of fatherlessness. 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Exodus Chronicles, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father used book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Miller, Donald; Macmurray, John

price: £7.80

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: Very Good. 1576837319 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in Very Good or better condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father used book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Miller, Donald; Macmurray, John

price: £8.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: Fine. 1576837319 As good as new, a few minor underlines, cover and outside appear new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father used book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Miller, Donald; Macmurray, John

price: £8.25

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean as new with light shelfwear. Price sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father used book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Donald Miller; John Macmurray

price: £8.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father new book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Miller, Donald; Macmurray, John

price: £8.28

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: New. 1576837319 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father used book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Miller, Donald, and Macmurray, John

price: £8.94

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new, no marks, creases or shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father new book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Miller, Donald, and Macmurray, John

price: £9.59

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father new book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Donald Miller, John Macmurray

price: £12.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father new audio book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Miller, Donald

list price: £13.79

our price: £12.41

you save: £1.38 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781600060410 ISBN: 1600060412

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father used book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

price: £12.77

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father new audio book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Miller, Donald

price: £14.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781600060410 ISBN: 1600060412

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father new book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Miller, Donald & John Macmurray

price: £14.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navpress Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father used book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Donald Miller, John Macmurray

price: £6.62

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

To Own a Dragon: Rewriting the Legacy of an Invisible Father used book

To Own a Dragon: Rewriting the Legacy of an Invisible Father

by Miller, Donald; Macmurry, John

price: £7.56

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NavPress, Colorado Springs Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: Near Fine. Slightly creased, clean. Contents: The replacements: we've got men on the ground--Our problem: to own a dragon--The mentor: Terri said I could make a sandwich--Belonging: what the Eisenhowers knew--Spirituality: God is fathering us--Authority: the thing about choppy air--Manhood: the right equipment--Making decisions: how to stay out of prison--Girls: the thing Tony said--Sex: the value of the dollar in Argentina--Integrity: how to pay for a free cell phone--Work ethic: how the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father new book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Miller, Donald; Macmurray, John

price: £8.20

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: New. 1576837319 VERY FAST SHIPPING! May or may not have a small remainder mark on the edge. Residents in Hawaii or Alaska are encouraged to choose expedited shipping for the best shipping speed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: theChristianbookoutlet, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father used book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Miller, Donald/ Macmurray, John

price: £8.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father used book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Donald Miller; John Macmurray

price: £8.97

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father new book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Donald Miller, John Macmurray

price: £9.32

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Babbling Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

To Own a Dragon used book

To Own a Dragon

by Miller, Donald

price: £10.34

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-1576837319 [MILLER, DONALD] TO OWN A DRAGON. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

To Own a Dragon used book

To Own a Dragon

by Miller

price: £11.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Withot a Father new book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Withot a Father

by Miller, Don And John Macmurray

price: £11.38

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navpress Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: pp. 200. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father new book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without a Father

by Miller, Donald; Macmurray, John

price: £11.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: New. 1576837319 TITLE: To Own A DragonAUTHOR: Miller, DonaldISBN 10: 1576837319ISBN 13: 9781576837313BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2006PAGES: 200DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

To Own a Dragon new book

To Own a Dragon

by Miller, Donald

price: £12.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAVPRES ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: PB 2006 200p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without new book

To Own a Dragon: Reflections on Growing Up Without

by Miller, Donald And Macmurray, John

price: £12.68

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Navpress Pub Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781576837313 ISBN: 1576837319

Description: New.