» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Undead and Unpopular

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Undead and Unpopular

by MaryJanice Davidson

About this title: In her fifth outing, Vampire Queen Betsy Taylor has a birthday coming up and she has a lot on her plate, including wedding plans. So when some birthday guests show up uninvited, she gets really cranky. RThink "Sex and the City"--only the city is Minneapolis and it's filled with demons and vampires.S--"Publishers Weekly."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Undead and Unpopular (Undead) (Undead) new book

Undead and Unpopular (Undead) (Undead)

price: £7.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749937997 ISBN: 0749937998

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular used book

Undead and Unpopular

by Davidson Mary Janice

price: £10.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749937300 ISBN: 0749937300

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular (Undead 5) used book

Undead and Unpopular (Undead 5)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £1.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749937300 ISBN: 0749937300

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Undead and Unpopular: \N new book

Undead and Unpopular: \N

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £5.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780749937997 ISBN: 0749937998

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 192 pages. (\n) betsy taylor, vampire queen, has plenty on her plate. for one thing, next week is her birthday-the big 3-1 in human years, and one in undead years. on top of that, she still has wedding plans to finalize. and then there's her decision to stop drinking blood-something she has yet to share with eric sinclair, her fiance-who is a vampire king. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Undead and Unpopular new book

Undead and Unpopular

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £7.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780749937997 ISBN: 0749937998

Description: New. 0749937998. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Undead and Unpopular new book

Undead and Unpopular

by Davidson, Mary Janice

price: £15.33

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Piatkus, Judy Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780749937997 ISBN: 0749937998

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Undead and Unpopular new book

Undead and Unpopular

price: £11.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749937997 ISBN: 0749937998

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749937998. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Undead and Unpopular new book

Undead and Unpopular

by Mary Janice Davidson

price: £20.91

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749937300 ISBN: 0749937300

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749937300. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Undead and Unpopular used book

Undead and Unpopular

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £5.74

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210291 ISBN: 0425210294

Description: Grade: F. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 257 pages. XLibrary book with stamps and stickers. Reading copy only. As Vampire Queen Betsy Taylor approaches the big three-one (in human years, that... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular new book

Undead and Unpopular

by Davidson, MaryJanice

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215999 ISBN: 0425215997

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 286 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular used book

Undead and Unpopular

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £6.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: c2006 ISBN-13: 9780425215999 ISBN: 0425215997

Description: Near fine. Paranormal. romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular used book

Undead and Unpopular

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £7.17

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215999 ISBN: 0425215997

Description: Very Good. 0425215997. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; Queen Betsy; Vol. 5; 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5) used book

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £7.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780425215999 ISBN: 0425215997

Description: Good. Slight discoloration to edge. Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5) used book

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £7.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 5/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215999 ISBN: 0425215997

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine edgewear ex library usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular new book

Undead and Unpopular

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425215999 ISBN: 0425215997

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular new book

Undead and Unpopular

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £8.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425215999 ISBN: 0425215997

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular used book

Undead and Unpopular

by Davidson, Mary Janice

price: £8.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210291 ISBN: 0425210294

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Usual lib. labels on protected jacket. very minor wear. top of 2nd frontispage is slighly crumpled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5) new book

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Sensation ISBN-13: 9780425215999 ISBN: 0425215997

Description: New. 0425215997 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5) new book

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Sensation ISBN-13: 9780425215999 ISBN: 0425215997

Description: New. 0425215997 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5) new book

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Sensation ISBN-13: 9780425215999 ISBN: 0425215997

Description: New. 0425215997 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular (Betsy Taylor, No 5) new book

Undead and Unpopular (Betsy Taylor, No 5)

by Davdison, Maryjanice

price: £9.56

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215999 ISBN: 0425215997

Description: Berkley 5/1/2007. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5) new book

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5)

by Davidson, Mary Janice

price: £10.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Berkley Sensation, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210291 ISBN: 0425210294

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New in New jacket. First Edition, first printing, Berkley. Gift quality. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular used book

Undead and Unpopular

by Davidson, MaryJanice

price: £11.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210291 ISBN: 0425210294

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5) new book

Undead and Unpopular (Queen Betsy, Book 5)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £12.12

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Sensation Hardcover Date Published: 2006-06-06 ISBN-13: 9780425210291 ISBN: 0425210294

Description: New. New, Never read. Light shelfware to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: <