» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

West's Business Law: Text, Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

West's Business Law: Text, Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment

by Gaylord A Jentz, Kenneth W Clarkson, Frank B Cross

About this title: This best-selling, comprehensive book integrates excerpted cases in a reader-accessible format. It contains chapters on both Cyberlaw and Limited Liability Companies/Limited Liability Partnerships, meeting all AACSB standards and addressing those topics covered on the CPA exam. It covers virtually every important topic in business law and the legal environment. An "Emerging Trends In Business Law" feature emphasizes policy issues that have arisen, or will arise, with respect to certain aspects of business law and the legal environment. A broad array of cases, focusing on global issues, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
West's Business Law new book

West's Business Law

by Jentz, Gaylord A, and Clarkson, Kenneth W, and Cross, Frank B

price: £37.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy of the eighth edition of this huge book.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1033 + appendices + index etc. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

West's Business Law: Texts and Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and International Environment (West's Business Law) new book

West's Business Law: Texts and Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and International Environment (West's Business Law)

by Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

price: £65.06

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Western College Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text, Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text, Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment

by Jentz, Gaylord A, And Clarkson, Kenneth W, And

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1033 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Roger Leroy Miller Gaylord A. Jentz Frank B. Cross Kenneth W. Clarkson Kenneth W. Clarkson Roger Leroy Miller Gaylord A....

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International

price: £11.74

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

West's Business Law: Text Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment

by Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross, Frank B.; Miller, Roger Leroy

price: £24.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: LEATHERETTE Publisher: West Legal Studies Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 7.625 By 10.25 Inches Tall. This large hardcover book is in very good condition with very mild edge and corner wear. It has clean red covers wth gold lettering on the front cover and the spine. The pages are clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross

price: £38.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Fine. NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross, Frank B.; Clarkson, Kenneth W.; Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross,...

price: £57.26

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 7/7/2000 ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Good. 0324016611 some pages have highlights. edges smudged. Standard wear to cover, otherwise in good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Roger Leroy Miller

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Roger Leroy Miller

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross

price: £6.39

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross

price: £6.39

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross

price: £6.87

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross, Frank B.; Clarkson, Kenneth W.; Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross,...

price: £8.28

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Good. 0324016611 Books are in used condition; ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textholdings, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment (8e). used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment (8e).

by Miller, Roger Leroy And Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller,...

price: £10.52

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Very Good. Clean text, no highlighting or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text, Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment new book

West's Business Law: Text, Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment

by Jentz, Gaylord A, and Clarkson, Kenneth W, and Cross, Frank B

price: £28.98

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 00214. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1033 p. Contains: Illustrations. West's Business Law. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: King Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross

price: £36.36

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0324016611 ISBN 13: 9780324016611 bk# 56.4. f3. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International

price: £38.60

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Good. The Book is sturdy. Some highlighting, otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment

by Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross, Frank B.; Miller, Roger Leroy

price: £70.36

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: South-Western Pub, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in fine condition. Eighth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Gallery / Mike Riley, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross

price: £87.29

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: New ISBN 10: 0324016611 ISBN 13: 9780324016611 bk# 55.13. e3. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross, Frank B.; Clarkson, Kenneth W.; Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross,...

price: £22.44

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Very Good. 0324016611 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International used book

West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International

price: £60.67

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: CD ISBN-13: 9780324016611 ISBN: 0324016611

Description: Good. Good copy! Our books are in stated or better condition. May show writing/highlighting or underlining. Cover may show wear. May not include CD or additional materials. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good