|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This best-selling, comprehensive book integrates excerpted cases in a reader-accessible format. It contains chapters on both Cyberlaw and Limited Liability Companies/Limited Liability Partnerships, meeting all AACSB standards and addressing those topics covered on the CPA exam. It covers virtually every important topic in business law and the legal environment. An "Emerging Trends In Business Law" feature emphasizes policy issues that have arisen, or will arise, with respect to certain aspects of business law and the legal environment. A broad array of cases, focusing on global issues, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » West's Business Law: Text, Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
West's Business Law
by
Jentz, Gaylord A, and Clarkson, Kenneth W, and Cross, Frank B
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 8th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: West Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy of the eighth edition of this huge book.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1033 + appendices + index etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsarbooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Texts and Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and International Environment (West's Business Law)
by
Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South Western College Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
West's Business Law: Text, Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment
by
Jentz, Gaylord A, And Clarkson, Kenneth W, And
Edition: 8th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: West Publishing Company
Date Published: 07/2000
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1033 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Roger Leroy Miller Gaylord A. Jentz Frank B. Cross Kenneth W. Clarkson Kenneth W. Clarkson Roger Leroy Miller Gaylord A....
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: West Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment
by
Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross, Frank B.; Miller, Roger Leroy
Binding: LEATHERETTE
Publisher: West Legal Studies
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 7.625 By 10.25 Inches Tall. This large hardcover book is in very good condition with very mild edge and corner wear. It has clean red covers wth gold lettering on the front cover and the spine. The pages are clean, bright and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JARBOOKSELL,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: West Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Fine. NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross, Frank B.; Clarkson, Kenneth W.; Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross,...
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: West Publishing Company
Date Published: 7/7/2000
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Good. 0324016611 some pages have highlights. edges smudged. Standard wear to cover, otherwise in good, clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Roger Leroy Miller
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Roger Leroy Miller
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: West Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: West Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross, Frank B.; Clarkson, Kenneth W.; Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross,...
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: West Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Good. 0324016611 Books are in used condition; ships next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
textholdings,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment (8e).
by
Miller, Roger Leroy And Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller,...
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: West Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Very Good. Clean text, no highlighting or underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text, Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment
by
Jentz, Gaylord A, and Clarkson, Kenneth W, and Cross, Frank B
Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: West Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 00214. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1033 p. Contains: Illustrations. West's Business Law. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0324016611 ISBN 13: 9780324016611 bk# 56.4. f3. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Good. The Book is sturdy. Some highlighting, otherwise in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text Cases, Legal, Ethical, International, and E-Commerce Environment
by
Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross, Frank B.; Miller, Roger Leroy
Edition: Eighth Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: South-Western Pub, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in fine condition. Eighth edition. read more
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz, Frank B. Cross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: New ISBN 10: 0324016611 ISBN 13: 9780324016611 bk# 55.13. e3. read more
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International and E-Commerce Environment
by
Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross, Frank B.; Clarkson, Kenneth W.; Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.; Cross,...
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: West Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Very Good. 0324016611 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
West's Business Law: Text and Cases--Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, International
Binding: CD
ISBN-13: 9780324016611
ISBN: 0324016611
Description: Good. Good copy! Our books are in stated or better condition. May show writing/highlighting or underlining. Cover may show wear. May not include CD or additional materials. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |