» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

When Marian Sang

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Weaving together the verses that Marian sang with the text that poignantly describes her life and feelings, this inspiring readalong informs as it entertains. Although she was best known for her historic concert at the Lincoln Memorial in 1939, where she sang in front of an integrated audience of 75,000, her struggles up to that point were profound. Children will relate to the confusion and frustration that young Marian experienced, and will appreciate the quite drama of this gifted, determined woman's story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

When Marian Sang

price: £6.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439577816 ISBN: 0439577810

Description: Fine. 0439577810 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Marian Sang

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439577816 ISBN: 0439577810

Description: Very Good. 0439577810 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Marian Sang

by Ryan

price: £17.93

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Selznick. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Marian Sang

by Ryan

price: £17.93

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Selznick. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When Marian Sang new audio book

When Marian Sang

by Ryan, Pam Munoz, and TBA (Read by)

price: £25.35

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Other Publisher: Live Oak Media Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591129486 ISBN: 1591129486

Description: Selznick, Brian. New. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When Marian Sang: the True Recital of Marian Anderson new audio book

When Marian Sang: the True Recital of Marian Anderson

by Ryan, Pam Munoz Selznick, Brian

price: £29.51

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781591129486 ISBN: 1591129486

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When Marian Sang the True Recital of Marian Anderson new audio book

When Marian Sang the True Recital of Marian Anderson

by Pam Muņoz Ryan

price: £29.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Live Oak Media Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591129486 ISBN: 1591129486

Description: New Audiobook, Live Oak Media (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Marian Sang

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439577816 ISBN: 0439577810

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

When Marian Sang With Book(S) new audio book

When Marian Sang With Book(S)

by Ryan, Pam Munoz; Selznick, Brian And Tba

price: £31.92

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: CD&BK UNAB Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: LIVE OAK MEDIA INC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591129486 ISBN: 1591129486

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

When Marian Sang

price: £16.41

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439577816 ISBN: 0439577810

Description: Good. 0439577810 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

When Marian Sang

price: £16.41

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439577816 ISBN: 0439577810

Description: Good. 0439577810 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

When Marian Sang

price: £16.41

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439577816 ISBN: 0439577810

Description: Good. 0439577810 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.