Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Both a gastronomic travelogue and a collection of more than 125 recipes, Savoring Desserts captures the rich dessert traditions of America, Mexico, Europe, and Asia. You'll discover a bounty of unforgettable finales, from elegant French fruit tarts, crunchy Italian biscotti, and silky Spanish custards to lotus-filled Chinese dumplings, Mexican almond cakes, saffron-scented Indian sweets, and all-American pies. Savoring Desserts celebrates the many pleasures of good eating--and good living--in a single memorable volume.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Williams-Sonoma Savoring Desserts: Best Recipes from the Award-Winning International Cookbooks
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Williams-Sonoma Savoring Desserts: Best Recipes from the Award-Winning International Cookbooks
by
Brennan, Georgeanne, and Conan, Kerri, and De Mori, Lori
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 231 p. Contains: Illustrations. Savoring .... New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
snazal,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Savoring Desserts (Savoring...)
by
Brennan, Georganne; Conan, Kerri; Mori, Lori De; Dodge, Abigail Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: New. 0848731255 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Savoring Desserts (Savoring...)
by
Brennan, Georganne; Conan, Kerri; Mori, Lori De; Dodge, Abigail Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: Good. 0848731255 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Savoring Desserts (Savoring...)
by
Brennan, Georganne; Conan, Kerri; Mori, Lori De; Dodge, Abigail Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: New. 0848731255 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Savoring Desserts (Savoring...)
by
Georganne Brennan, Kerri Conan, Lori De Mori, Abigail Johnson Dodge
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Williams-Sonoma Savoring Desserts: Best Recipes from the Award-Winning International Cookbooks
by
Brennan, Georgeanne, and Conan, Kerri, and De Mori, Lori
list price: £17.21
our price: £15.15
you save: £2.06 (12%!)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 231 p. Contains: Illustrations. Savoring .... New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Savoring Desserts (Savoring...)
by
Georganne Brennan, Kerri Conan, Lori De Mori, Abigail Johnson Dodge
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Savoring Desserts (Savoring...)
by
Georganne Brennan, Kerri Conan, Lori De Mori, Abigail Johnson Dodge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Savoring Desserts (Savoring...)
by
Georganne Brennan~Kerri Conan~Lori De Mori~Abigail Johnson Dodge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2006-02
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
|
Savoring Desserts (Savoring...)
by
Georganne Brennan, Kerri Conan, Lori De Mori, Abigail Johnson Dodge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
Williams-Sonoma Savoring Desserts: Best Recipes From the Award-Winning International Cookbooks (Savoring...)
by
Willaims Sonoma
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Williams-Sonoma Savoring Desserts: Best Recipes From the Award-Winning International Cookbooks (Savoring...)
by
Willaims Sonoma
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Williams-Sonoma Savoring Desserts: Best Recipes From the Award-Winning International Cookbooks (Savoring...)
by
Willaims Sonoma
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Williams-Sonoma Savoring Desserts: Best Recipes From the Award-Winning International Cookbooks (Savoring...)
by
Willaims Sonoma
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Williams-Sonoma Savoring Desserts: Best Recipes From the Award-Winning International Cookbooks (Savoring...)
by
Willaims Sonoma
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Savoring Desserts (Savoring...)
by
Georganne Brennan; Kerri Conan; Lori De Mori; Abigail Johnson Dodge; Editor-Chuck Willaims
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2006-02
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: New in New jacket. As pictured and described hardbound with dust jacket in gift condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Williams-Sonoma Savoring Desserts: Best Recipes From the Award-Winning International Cookbooks (Savoring...)
by
Willaims Sonoma
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Williams-Sonoma Savoring Desserts: Best Recipes Fr
by
Brennan, Georgeanne; Conan, Kerri And De
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: OXMOOR HOUSE INC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
William-Sonoma Savoring Desserts
by
Oxmoor House
Edition: 1st American
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House Inc.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780848731250
ISBN: 0848731255
Description: Vg+ in Vg+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Best recipes from the Award-Winning International Cookbooks. This book take you on a memorable journey across the globe in search of sweet temptations. Both a gastronomic travelogue and a lavish collection of more than 125 delicious recipes, this engaging volume captures the rich traditions of America, Mexico, Europe, and Asia. 231 pages color illustrated text. minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9322329&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
James Beard's Menus for Entertaining
by
James Beard
see all
from £5.52!
new only
from £8.94!
|
 |
Modern Classics Book 2: Cookies, Biscuits & Slices, Small Cakes, Cakes, Desserts, Hot Puddings, Pies & Tarts
by
Donna Hay
see all
from £9.28!
new only
from £13.43!
|
 |
Williams-Sonoma Savoring Meat and Poultry
by
Chuck Williams (Editor), Georgeanne Brennan (Contributions by), Kerri Conan (Contributions by)
see all
from £6.27!
new only
from £6.27!
|
 |
Williams-Sonoma Savoring Pasta & Rice: Best Recipes from the Award-Winning International Cookbooks
by
Georgeanne Brennan, Kerri Conan, Lori De Mori
see all
from £6.21!
new only
from £6.21!
|
The Gourmet Cooking School cookbook: classic recipes, menus and methods as taught in the classes of the GourmetCooking School
by
Dione Lucas, Darlene Geis
see all
from £5.72!
|
 |
Williams-Sonoma Savoring Soups & Salads: Best Recipes from the Award-Winning International Cookbooks
by
Chuck Williams (Editor)
see all
from £8.17!
new only
from £9.18!
|
|