Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Chocolate Obsession Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Recchiuti, Michael Gage, Fran
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: STEWART, TABORI & CHANG INC Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 208 pages. (208 pages) known as the "picasso of chocolatiers, " recchiuti creates confections that are every bit as daring and original as any of his namesake's artworks. but unlike the painter, the chocolate maker has made it possible for even the amateur to achieve his artistry. ills (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Recchiuti, Michael; Gage, Fran
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang"
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: New. 1584794577. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Recchiuti, Michael; Gage, Fran
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang"
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: New. 1584794577 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Recchiuti, Michael And Fran Gage
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: Maren Caruso {Photography By} Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Known as the 'Picasso of chocolatiers, ' Michael Recchiuti creates confections that are every bit as daring and original as any of his namesake's artworks. But unlike the painter, the chocolate maker has made it possible for even the amateur to achieve his artistry. In CHOCOLATE OBSESSION Recchiuti, owner of the famed artisanal chocolate company in San Francisco, divulges his professional his exquisite confections in ... read more
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Recchiuti, Michael, Gage, Fran
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Michael Recchiuti; Fran Gage; Photographer-Maren Caruso
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. otherwise clean & tight throughout. If not for library marks this book would be Like New. Mylar over dust jacket. read more
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Michael Recchiuti; Fran Gage; Photographer-Maren Caruso
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. (no pocket) otherwise clean & tight throughout. Mylar over dust jacket. If not for library marks this book would be Like New. read more
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Recchiuti, Michael, Gage, Fran
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Recchiuti, Michael, and Gage, Fran, and Caruso, Maren (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 199 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Recchiuti, Michael, Gage, Fran
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Recchiuti, Michael, and Gage, Fran, and Caruso, Maren (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 199 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor. Signed By the Author
by
Recchiuti, Michael; Fran Gage
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: Near fine condition. Near fine condition (DJ) Oblong quarto (4to). Signed 199 pages of text including an index. Hardcover binding in almost new condition. Unclipped dustjacket with minimal shelfwear, in almost new condition; protected in archival mylar. Signed and inscribed by one author on a front endpaper in brown marker "To Phylis Have fun with this Book, enjoy the recipes and remember: SHARE...Cheers [signed] Michael R. " Contains over 60 recipes. Photography by Maren Caruso. read more
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Michael Recchiuti; Fran Gage
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Michael Recchiuti; Fran Gage
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Cre
by
Recchiuti, Michael; Gage, Fran And Carus
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: STEWART TABORI & CHANG
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: New. A sumptuous array of chocolate confections and treats presents more than sixty sinfully delicious, original recipes for dipped and molded chocolates, brownies, cookies, soufflTs, cupcakes, and truffles--from Chocolate Shortbread Cookies with Truffle Cream Filling to Rocky Recchiuti Brownies and Double Dark Chocolate SoufflTs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Michael Recchiuti And Fran Gage
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Michael Recchiuti; Fran Gage; Photographer-Maren Caruso
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: New. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K&G Pets,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Michael Recchiuti, Fran Gage
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Recchiuti, Michael; Gage, Fran
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang"
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: New. 1584794577 The last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Last postage for RI-prefixed items are 12th December for UK customers and 5th for non-uk customers. All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Delivery time typically 5-10 working days to USA with tracking number as standard. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chocolate Obsession: Confections and Treats to Create and Savor
by
Gage, Fran; Recchiuti, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794578
ISBN: 1584794577
Description: Very Good. 1584794577 Very Good. Signed by both authors. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Very Good) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Telegraph Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9323635&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|