» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: A Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: A Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon

by Dugald Steer (Editor), Dr. Ernest Drake, Douglas Carrel (Illustrator)

About this title: The long-lost research of renowned 19th-century dragonologist Dr. Ernest Drake is presented in its glory, bridging the gap between lore and fact. It includes tactile samples of dragon wings, a booklet of riddles, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: A Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon used book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: A Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon

by Steer, Dugald (Editor), and Drake, Ernest, Dr.

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: Carrel, Douglas, and Various. Good. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies) used book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)

by Ernest Dr Drake

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Vol. I: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon used book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Vol. I: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon

by Steer, Dugald A.

price: £6.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies) used book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)

by Drake, Dr. Ernest

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: Good. 0763632333 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon new book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon

by Drake, Ernest Dr

price: £9.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies) new book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)

by Drake, Dr. Ernest

price: £10.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: New. 0763632333 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons, a Guide for Beginners, Volume 1 European Dragon

by Steer, Dugald A. (Editor).

price: £10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2006

Description: Hardcover (board), no dustjacket (as issued) with kit. Very good condition. In this essential refereence for all budding dragonologists, Dr. Ernest Drake shares the knowledge you need to track and tame dragons in the field. This official S.A.S.D. publication includes an easy-to-assemble lifelike model of the Draco occidentalis magnus, commonly known as the European Dragon, which will aid in recognizing this species at a distance, an invaluable skill for all accomplished dragon trackers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1 new book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1

by Steer, Dugald A.

price: £10.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: BRAND NEW. 0763632333. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set... new book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set...

price: £10.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER COPY: STATED FIRST U.S. EDITION 2006. NOT A REMAINDER. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set... used book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set...

price: £10.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: Like New. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies) new book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)

by Drake, Dr. Ernest

price: £10.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: New. 0763632333 hardcover in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy of this fine work. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons used book

Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons

by Steer, Dugald

price: £10.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons used book

Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons

by Steer, Dugald

price: £11.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons used book

Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons

by Steer, Dugald

price: £11.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons new book

Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons

by Steer, Dugald

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons new book

Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons

by Steer, Dugald

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon new book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon

by Drake, Ernest Dr

price: £11.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies) new book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)

by Ernest Dr Drake

price: £11.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: A Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon new book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: A Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon

by Steer, Dugald (Editor), and Drake, Ernest, Dr.

price: £11.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: Carrel, Douglas, and Various. New in new dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies) used book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)

by Drake, Dr. Ernest

price: £12.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: Good. 0763632333 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: new book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1:

by Steer, Dugald And Drake, Ernest

price: £12.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CANDLEWICK BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: New. The long-lost research of renowned 19th-century dragonologist Dr. Ernest Drake is presented in its glory, bridging the gap between lore and fact. It includes tactile samples of dragon wings, a booklet of riddles, and more. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons used book

Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons

by Steer, Dugald

price: £12.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons new book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons

by Steer, Dugald (Editor) / Drake, Ernest / Steer, Dugald

price: £13.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover: Activity; Novelty; Package Publisher: Candlewick Pr Date Published: 2006-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: NEW. Hardcover: Activity; Novelty; Package. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780763632335. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: A Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon new book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: A Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon

by Steer, Dugald (Editor), and Drake, Ernest, Dr.

price: £13.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: Carrel, Douglas, and Various. New. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies) new book

Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)

by Ernest Dr Drake

price: £13.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763632335 ISBN: 0763632333

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 15

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.