Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The long-lost research of renowned 19th-century dragonologist Dr. Ernest Drake is presented in its glory, bridging the gap between lore and fact. It includes tactile samples of dragon wings, a booklet of riddles, and more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: A Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon
(31 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: A Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon
by
Steer, Dugald (Editor), and Drake, Ernest, Dr.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: Carrel, Douglas, and Various. Good. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)
by
Ernest Dr Drake
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Vol. I: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon
by
Steer, Dugald A.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: Good. read more
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)
by
Drake, Dr. Ernest
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: Good. 0763632333 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon
by
Drake, Ernest Dr
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)
by
Drake, Dr. Ernest
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: New. 0763632333 Brand new merchandise! read more
Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons, a Guide for Beginners, Volume 1 European Dragon
by
Steer, Dugald A. (Editor).
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 2006
Description: Hardcover (board), no dustjacket (as issued) with kit. Very good condition. In this essential refereence for all budding dragonologists, Dr. Ernest Drake shares the knowledge you need to track and tame dragons in the field. This official S.A.S.D. publication includes an easy-to-assemble lifelike model of the Draco occidentalis magnus, commonly known as the European Dragon, which will aid in recognizing this species at a distance, an invaluable skill for all accomplished dragon trackers. read more
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1
by
Steer, Dugald A.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: BRAND NEW. 0763632333. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set...
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER COPY: STATED FIRST U.S. EDITION 2006. NOT A REMAINDER. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
DryRag ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set...
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: Like New. Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)
by
Drake, Dr. Ernest
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: New. 0763632333 hardcover in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy of this fine work. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons
by
Steer, Dugald
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons
by
Steer, Dugald
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons
by
Steer, Dugald
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons
by
Steer, Dugald
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons
by
Steer, Dugald
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon
by
Drake, Ernest Dr
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)
by
Ernest Dr Drake
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: A Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon
by
Steer, Dugald (Editor), and Drake, Ernest, Dr.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: Carrel, Douglas, and Various. New in new dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)
by
Drake, Dr. Ernest
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: Good. 0763632333 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1:
by
Steer, Dugald And Drake, Ernest
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: CANDLEWICK BOOKS
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: New. The long-lost research of renowned 19th-century dragonologist Dr. Ernest Drake is presented in its glory, bridging the gap between lore and fact. It includes tactile samples of dragon wings, a booklet of riddles, and more. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology: Tracking and Taming Dragons
by
Steer, Dugald
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons
by
Steer, Dugald (Editor) / Drake, Ernest / Steer, Dugald
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover: Activity; Novelty; Package
Publisher: Candlewick Pr
Date Published: 2006-04-25
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: NEW. Hardcover: Activity; Novelty; Package. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780763632335. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: A Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon
by
Steer, Dugald (Editor), and Drake, Ernest, Dr.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: Carrel, Douglas, and Various. New. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Dragonology Tracking and Taming Dragons Volume 1: a Deluxe Book and Model Set: European Dragon (Ologies)
by
Ernest Dr Drake
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763632335
ISBN: 0763632333
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Customer rating:
3.7
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
12 out of 15
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.