» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inside Baseball: The Best of Tom Verducci

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inside Baseball: The Best of Tom Verducci

by Sports Illustrated (Creator)

About this title: Along with stunning photography--including every one of the magazine's covers since 1954--and the great writing that has appeared in "Sports Illustrated's" pages, this invaluable volume is chock-full of facts and figures spanning a half-century of American sports. 300+ photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci used book

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: Very Good. 1933405007 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci new book

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: £15.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside Baseball: The Best of Tom Verducci new book

Inside Baseball: The Best of Tom Verducci

by Sports Illustrated (Creator)

list price: £17.90

our price: £15.70

you save: £2.20 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci new book

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: £17.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside Baseball Best of Verducci used book

Inside Baseball Best of Verducci

price: £17.93

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books, New York, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci used book

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: £5.52

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci used book

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: £5.52

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci used book

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: £6.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: Very Good. Very good Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci used book

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: £6.18

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: Like New. Lightly worn dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci used book

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: Very Good. 1933405007 hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci used book

Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci

by Verducci, Tom

price: £13.11

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci used book

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: £13.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1933405007 ISBN 13: 9781933405001 bk# 32.27. f35. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball new book

Sports Illustrated: Inside Baseball

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: £16.09

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: BRAND NEW. 1933405007. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci new book

Inside Baseball: the Best of Tom Verducci

by Sports Illustrated

price: £20.03

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: TIME INC HOME ENTERTAINMENT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside Baseball the Best of Tom Verducci used book

Inside Baseball the Best of Tom Verducci

by Verducci, Tom

price: £23.11

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405001 ISBN: 1933405007

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 318pp Intro by Roger Clemens. 21 of his best stories about the biggest stars, the most fantastic performances, the trends. Edited by Rob Fleder. (loc bb/1) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.