» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Manhunt: The Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Manhunt: The Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by James L Swanson

About this title: A New York Times Bestselling Author

From April 14th to the 26th, 1865, the hunt for John Wilkes Booth and his accomplices transfixed a nation reeling from the horrors of the newly ended civil war. Manhunt takes readers on the intensive search that moves side-by-side with the desperate assassin from the streets of Washington, D. C., through the swamps of Maryland and into the forests of Virginia.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. ) used book

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. )

by James L. Swanson

price: £7.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase to Catch Lincoln's Killer ( Large Print ) used book

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase to Catch Lincoln's Killer ( Large Print )

by Swanson, James L.

price: £8.43

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Large Print edition Binding: softcover Publisher: HarperLargePrint Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060853471 ISBN: 0060853476

Description: Fair ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine creasing; corner creasing on cover; cornerwear splitting; Large Print; Unabridged; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. ) used book

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. )

by Swanson, James L

price: £8.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt: The Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer new book

Manhunt: The Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by Swanson, James L

list price: £11.01

our price: £9.63

you save: £1.38 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Manhunt the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by Swanson, James L.

price: £9.66

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Cp 2006 1-10 Present First 2007 Pub. Binding: Softbound Clean Tight Publisher: Harper Perennial, NY

Description: Maps Photographs. G/ Clean Tight Softbound. No DJ. 8 By 5.25" Softbound 444 Pgs Includes Index ++ 32. Book cover slight curl, bend murder, intrigue, and betrayal hour-by-hour account. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. ) used book

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. )

by Swanson...

price: £10.34

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: Good. Mild edgewear to cover. American History section. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt: The Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer used book

Manhunt: The Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by Swanson, James L

price: £11.01

Ships from DE, USA

Edition: Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Manhunt: the Twelve Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by Swanson, James L.

price: £11.01

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739471609 ISBN: 0739471600

Description: Fine. 448 pages, the lightest soiling to page edge, otherwise looks new and is unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer used book

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by Swanson, James L.

price: £12.42

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060853471 ISBN: 0060853476

Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060853476 A handsome copy bound in illustrated covers.733 pages. Varying light and medium edge wear. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt: the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer new book

Manhunt: the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by James L Swanson

price: £12.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt: the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer new book

Manhunt: the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by James L Swanson

price: £13.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. ) new book

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. )

by Swanson, James L.

price: £14.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: New. 0060518502 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. ) new book

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. )

by Swanson, James L.

price: £14.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: New. 0060518502 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase to Catch Lincoln's Kill used book

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase to Catch Lincoln's Kill

by Swanson, James L.

price: £14.96

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperLargePrint Date Published: 2/7/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060853471 ISBN: 0060853476

Description: Fine. 0060853476 remainder mark rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt: The Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer new book

Manhunt: The Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by Swanson, James L

price: £15.06

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Manhunt. the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by Swanson, James

price: £15.87

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt Lp: the 12-Day Chase to Catch Lincoln's Kill new book

Manhunt Lp: the 12-Day Chase to Catch Lincoln's Kill

by Swanson, James L.

price: £17.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060853471 ISBN: 0060853476

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Manhunt / the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by Swanson, James L. / About: Lincoln, Abraham

price: £17.94

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: c2006

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. B/w illustrated end papers, b/w map frontis, illustrated b/w, indexed, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in bright 1/2 dustjacket (as issued). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Manhunt: the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer [Unabridged]

price: £19.70

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Audio... ISBN-13: 9781419383663 ISBN: 1419383663

Description: Good. BOOK ON TAPE. EX-PUBLIC LIBRARY. 11 CASSETTE TAPES PLAY FINE. CASE SHOWS MINOR WEAR. LIBRARY STAMPS & STICKERS. ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt the 12-Day Chase to Catch Lincoln's Kill new book

Manhunt the 12-Day Chase to Catch Lincoln's Kill

by James Swanson

price: £35.80

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperLargePrint Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060853471 ISBN: 0060853476

Description: New Paperback, 752 pages. HarperLargePrint (2006) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Swanson, James L.

price: £8.16

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall A good copy, general reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. ) used book

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. )

by James L. Swanson

price: £8.84

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: Very Good. Our "Very Good" most people would call "Like New". Few if any visible signs of wear. No damage, although may have slight shelf wear. Bright, clean, and essentially unblemished. Booksellers since 1990, buy from us with confidence! Top-quality books accurately described, securely packaged, and promptly shipped. Please note that Standard shipping from Alaska can take 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Priority shipping, which takes 5-7 days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Manhunt: the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer used book

Manhunt: the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by Swanson, James L.

price: £9.31

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer used book

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by Swanson, James L.

price: £9.66

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer used book

Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer

by Swanson, James L.

price: £9.93

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060518509 ISBN: 0060518502

Description: G- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1