|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A New York Times Bestselling Author From April 14th to the 26th, 1865, the hunt for John Wilkes Booth and his accomplices transfixed a nation reeling from the horrors of the newly ended civil war. Manhunt takes readers on the intensive search that moves side-by-side with the desperate assassin from the streets of Washington, D. C., through the swamps of Maryland and into the forests of Virginia.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Manhunt: The Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. )
by
James L. Swanson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase to Catch Lincoln's Killer ( Large Print )
by
Swanson, James L.
Edition: Large Print edition
Binding: softcover
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060853471
ISBN: 0060853476
Description: Fair ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine creasing; corner creasing on cover; cornerwear splitting; Large Print; Unabridged; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frank Seipel,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. )
by
Swanson, James L
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
Manhunt: The Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
by
Swanson, James L
list price: £11.01
our price: £9.63
you save: £1.38 (12%!)
Edition: Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
by
Swanson, James L.
Edition: Cp 2006 1-10 Present First 2007 Pub.
Binding: Softbound Clean Tight
Publisher: Harper Perennial, NY
Description: Maps Photographs. G/ Clean Tight Softbound. No DJ. 8 By 5.25" Softbound 444 Pgs Includes Index ++ 32. Book cover slight curl, bend murder, intrigue, and betrayal hour-by-hour account. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. )
by
Swanson...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: Good. Mild edgewear to cover. American History section. read more
|
|
Manhunt: The Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
by
Swanson, James L
Edition: Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). read more
|
|
Manhunt: the Twelve Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
by
Swanson, James L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739471609
ISBN: 0739471600
Description: Fine. 448 pages, the lightest soiling to page edge, otherwise looks new and is unmarked! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sacred Works,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
by
Swanson, James L.
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060853471
ISBN: 0060853476
Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060853476 A handsome copy bound in illustrated covers.733 pages. Varying light and medium edge wear. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt: the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
by
James L Swanson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt: the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
by
James L Swanson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. )
by
Swanson, James L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: New. 0060518502 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. )
by
Swanson, James L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: New. 0060518502 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase to Catch Lincoln's Kill
by
Swanson, James L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Date Published: 2/7/2006
ISBN-13: 9780060853471
ISBN: 0060853476
Description: Fine. 0060853476 remainder mark rubbing on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt: The Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
by
Swanson, James L
Edition: Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). New read more
|
|
Manhunt. the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
by
Swanson, James
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2006
Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt Lp: the 12-Day Chase to Catch Lincoln's Kill
by
Swanson, James L.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060853471
ISBN: 0060853476
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt / the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
by
Swanson, James L. / About: Lincoln, Abraham
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: c2006
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. B/w illustrated end papers, b/w map frontis, illustrated b/w, indexed, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in bright 1/2 dustjacket (as issued). read more
|
|
Manhunt: the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer [Unabridged]
Binding: Audio...
ISBN-13: 9781419383663
ISBN: 1419383663
Description: Good. BOOK ON TAPE. EX-PUBLIC LIBRARY. 11 CASSETTE TAPES PLAY FINE. CASE SHOWS MINOR WEAR. LIBRARY STAMPS & STICKERS. ! read more
|
|
Manhunt the 12-Day Chase to Catch Lincoln's Kill
by
James Swanson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060853471
ISBN: 0060853476
Description: New Paperback, 752 pages. HarperLargePrint (2006) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt
by
Swanson, James L.
Edition: First Thus
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall A good copy, general reading wear. read more
|
|
Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer (P.S. )
by
James L. Swanson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: Very Good. Our "Very Good" most people would call "Like New". Few if any visible signs of wear. No damage, although may have slight shelf wear. Bright, clean, and essentially unblemished. Booksellers since 1990, buy from us with confidence! Top-quality books accurately described, securely packaged, and promptly shipped. Please note that Standard shipping from Alaska can take 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Priority shipping, which takes 5-7 days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt: the Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
by
Swanson, James L.
Binding: Soft Bound
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
by
Swanson, James L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Manhunt: the 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer
by
Swanson, James L.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060518509
ISBN: 0060518502
Description: G- read more
|
| | |