|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This book is a tremendous read. It has fresh ideas and practical solutions for persuading customers to act. I highly recommend this book (Ivan R. Misner, Ph.D., "New York Times" bestselling author and founder of BNI).
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Waiting for Your Cat to Bark?: Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
(83 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Bryan Eisenberg, Jeffrey Eisenberg, Lisa T. Davis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Business an imprint of Th
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan, And Eisenberg, Jeffrey, And
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Business
Date Published: 06/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Bryan Eisenberg~Jeffrey Eisenberg~Lisa T. Davis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Business
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Bryan Eisenberg, Jeffrey Eisenberg, Lisa T. Davis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Bryan Eisenberg, Jeffrey Eisenberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 15-Z. read more
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Bryan Eisenberg~Jeffrey Eisenberg~Lisa T. Davis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Business
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New in NEW jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Bryan Eisenberg; Jeffrey Eisenberg; Contributor-Lisa T. Davis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006-06-13
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. Brand New, CD never opened, no remainder mark, read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MFarner,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Bryan Eisenberg, Jeffrey Eisenberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New in New jacket. Slight shelf wear with SEALED CD! GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 Thanks ZH96. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 Thanks ZH96. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 Thanks ZJ57. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 Thanks ZI04. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 Thanks ZH95. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 Thanks ZI69. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE39. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD66. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH06. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE40. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE46. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF56. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF43. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000022951 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Bryan Eisenberg, Jeffrey Eisenberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: Fine. Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read! read more
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
by
Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 6/13/2006
ISBN-13: 9780785218975
ISBN: 0785218971
Description: New. 0785218971 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing
| | | |