» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark?: Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark?: Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Bryan Eisenberg, Jeffrey Eisenberg, Lisa T Davis

About this title: This book is a tremendous read. It has fresh ideas and practical solutions for persuading customers to act. I highly recommend this book (Ivan R. Misner, Ph.D., "New York Times" bestselling author and founder of BNI).

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing used book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Bryan Eisenberg, Jeffrey Eisenberg, Lisa T. Davis

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Business an imprint of Th Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing used book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan, And Eisenberg, Jeffrey, And

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing used book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Bryan Eisenberg~Jeffrey Eisenberg~Lisa T. Davis

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing used book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Bryan Eisenberg, Jeffrey Eisenberg, Lisa T. Davis

price: £5.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing used book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Bryan Eisenberg, Jeffrey Eisenberg

price: £5.52

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 15-Z. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Bryan Eisenberg~Jeffrey Eisenberg~Lisa T. Davis

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Bryan Eisenberg; Jeffrey Eisenberg; Contributor-Lisa T. Davis

price: £5.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-06-13 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. Brand New, CD never opened, no remainder mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MFarner, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Bryan Eisenberg, Jeffrey Eisenberg

price: £5.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New in New jacket. Slight shelf wear with SEALED CD! GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 Thanks ZH96. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 Thanks ZH96. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 Thanks ZJ57. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 Thanks ZI04. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 Thanks ZH95. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 Thanks ZI69. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE39. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD66. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH06. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE40. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE46. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF56. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF43. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing used book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000022951 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing used book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Bryan Eisenberg, Jeffrey Eisenberg

price: £6.21

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: Fine. Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing new book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing

by Eisenberg, Bryan; Eisenberg, Jeffrey

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785218975 ISBN: 0785218971

Description: New. 0785218971 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing used book

Waiting for Your Cat to Bark? : Persuading Customers When They Ignore Marketing