» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss

by Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg

About this title: In this companion to his bestselling "Chris Carmichael's Food for Fitness," the coach to Tour de France champion Lance Armstrong offers an innovative nutrition program with delicious recipes for increased fitness, enhanced health, and weight loss in. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss used book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss

by Carmichael, Chris; Rutberg, Jim

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: Very Good. 0425209911 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss used book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss

by Carmichael, Chris; Rutberg, Jim

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: Very Good. 0425209911 Very Good Condition, Hairline Slice on Spine, Text 100% Unaffected, Otherwise Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, ... new book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, ...

price: £13.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss used book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss

by Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg

price: £5.52

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss used book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss

by Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg

price: £5.52

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss used book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss

by Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg

price: £5.52

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss used book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss

by Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss used book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss

by Carmichael, Chris; Rutberg, Jim

price: £6.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: Very Good. 0425209911 BOOK HAS KNIFE SLIT ON FRONT COVER AND FIRST 2 PAGES BUT TEXT IS CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss used book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss

by Carmichael, Chris; Rutberg, Jim

price: £6.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: Very Good. 0425209911 BOOK HAS SHELF WEAR BUT TEXT IS CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss used book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss

by Chris Carmichael~Jim Rutberg

price: £7.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook used book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook

by Carmichael, Chris

price: £7.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook used book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook

by Carmichael, Chris

price: £7.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss used book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss

by Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg

price: £17.67

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0425209911 ISBN 13: 9780425209912 bk# 8.3. f4. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss new book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss

by Chris Carmichael

price: £38.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chris Carmichael's Fitness new book

Chris Carmichael's Fitness

by Cookbook, Carmichae

price: £14.49

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425209912 ISBN: 0425209911

Description: New. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Fast delivery! Order confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.