Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this companion to his bestselling "Chris Carmichael's Food for Fitness," the coach to Tour de France champion Lance Armstrong offers an innovative nutrition program with delicious recipes for increased fitness, enhanced health, and weight loss in. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss
by
Carmichael, Chris; Rutberg, Jim
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: Very Good. 0425209911 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss
by
Carmichael, Chris; Rutberg, Jim
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: Very Good. 0425209911 Very Good Condition, Hairline Slice on Spine, Text 100% Unaffected, Otherwise Like New Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, ...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gazillion Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss
by
Carmichael, Chris; Rutberg, Jim
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: Very Good. 0425209911 BOOK HAS KNIFE SLIT ON FRONT COVER AND FIRST 2 PAGES BUT TEXT IS CLEAN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
theliteraryshop,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss
by
Carmichael, Chris; Rutberg, Jim
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: Very Good. 0425209911 BOOK HAS SHELF WEAR BUT TEXT IS CLEAN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
theliteraryshop,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss
by
Chris Carmichael~Jim Rutberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006-06-27
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Carmichael, Chris
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Carmichael, Chris
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0425209911 ISBN 13: 9780425209912 bk# 8.3. f4. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness, Enhanced Health, and Weight Loss
by
Chris Carmichael
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness
by
Cookbook, Carmichae
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425209912
ISBN: 0425209911
Description: New. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Fast delivery! Order confirmation! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-a-lot,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9331214&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
BBQ USA: 425 Fiery Recipes from All Across America
by
Steven Raichlen
see all
from £9.40!
new only
from £12.37!
|
 |
Rick Bayless's Mexican kitchen : capturing the vibrant flavors of a world-class cuisine
by
Rick Bayless, Deann Groen Bayless, JeanMarie Brownson
see all
from £10.85!
new only
from £17.90!
|
 |
Cooking the Whole Foods Way: Your Complete, Everyday Guide to Healthy, Delicious Eating with 500 Vegan Recipes, Menus, Techniques, Meal Planning, Buying Tips, Wit, and Wisdom
by
Christina Pirello
see all
from £5.52!
new only
from £5.52!
|
 |
Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
by
Emeril Lagasse, Pam Hoenig (Editor), Brian Smale (Photographer)
see all
from £5.52!
new only
from £6.07!
|
 |
101 More Things to Do with a Cake Mix
by
Stephanie Ashcraft
see all
from £5.52!
new only
from £5.52!
|
 |
Smoothies for Life!: Yummy, Fun, and Nutritious!
by
Daniella Chace, M.S., Maureen B Keane
see all
from £7.21!
new only
from £10.61!
|
|