» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Glasshouse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Glasshouse

by Charles Stross

About this title: In the 27th century, interstellar travel is by teleport gates, and conflicts are fought by network worms that censor refugees' personalities. On the run from an unknown enemy, the memory-less Robin volunteers to participate in a unique experimental civil order--a decision that places him at the mercy of the experimenters and his own unbalanced psyche.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Glasshouse used book

Glasshouse

by Charles Stross

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Orbit, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781841493930 ISBN: 1841493937

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor cover wear otherwise clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £14.72

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781841493930 ISBN: 1841493937

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £7.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group ISBN-13: 9781841493930 ISBN: 1841493937

Description: New. 1841493937. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £11.55

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ABAC ISBN-13: 9781841493930 ISBN: 1841493937

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1841493937. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Glasshouse used book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441015085 ISBN: 0441015085

Description: Good. 0441015085 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £6.34

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780441015085 ISBN: 0441015085

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 333 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse used book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £6.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 01/03/2007 ISBN-13: 9781841493930 ISBN: 1841493937

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse used book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £7.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441015085 ISBN: 0441015085

Description: Good. 0441015085 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse used book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £7.25

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 6/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780441015085 ISBN: 0441015085

Description: Very Good. In very good conditiion minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £8.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441015085 ISBN: 0441015085

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse used book

Glasshouse

by Charles Stross

price: £8.23

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780441014033 ISBN: 0441014038

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover in very good condition jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £8.26

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441015085 ISBN: 0441015085

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse used book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £8.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780441014033 ISBN: 0441014038

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps and stickers. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £9.09

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441015085 ISBN: 0441015085

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £9.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441015085 ISBN: 0441015085

Description: New. 0441015085 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £9.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441015085 ISBN: 0441015085

Description: New. 0441015085 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £9.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441015085 ISBN: 0441015085

Description: New. 0441015085 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Charles Stross

price: £11.38

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780441014033 ISBN: 0441014038

Description: New. NEW: Hardcover with dust jacket, remainder mark bottom edge otherwise no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket, no creases, no dog ear pages, not a Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Charles Stross

price: £13.53

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 6/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9780441014033 ISBN: 0441014038

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Charles Stross

price: £13.53

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 6/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9780441014033 ISBN: 0441014038

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse used book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £14.49

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition, Third Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: June 2006 ISBN-13: 9780441014033 ISBN: 0441014038

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse used book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £14.49

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: Ace, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780441014033 ISBN: 0441014038

Description: Remainder mark. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse used book

Glasshouse

by Charles Stross

price: £15.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780441014033 ISBN: 0441014038

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition (Stated), 1st Printing (w/full number line) 2006 Ace Books/Berkley Publishing Group/Penguin Group (NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover very mild surface rubbing/edge wear w/no tears + only coupla tiny nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 336 pages + 12 preliminary pgs; note (on timekeeping); 19 chapters; epilogue; author biography w/b+w photograph; wrap-around color jacket design by Rita Frangie; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Stross, Charles

price: £15.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780441014033 ISBN: 0441014038

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glasshouse new book

Glasshouse

by Charles Stross

price: £15.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841493930 ISBN: 1841493937

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

</