» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Seduction of His Wife

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Seduction of His Wife

by Janet Chapman

About this title: From a "USA Today" bestselling author comes the first book in an exciting new series about an ambitious logging family in the wilds of Maine. Alex Knight thinks he's left danger behind when he returns home from months of harrowing captivity--until he discovers he's married to a sexy stranger with trouble at her heels. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Seduction of His Wife, the used book

Seduction of His Wife, the

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: Jul 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 141650527X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.52

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Good. Light cover edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.52

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Good. 141650527X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Touch of edgewear to cover otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.52

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new ROM0070 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Trailer, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback. Light general wear with slight spine slant. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback. Light general wear with spine creasing and slight slant. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 6/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seduction of His Wife, the used book

Seduction of His Wife, the

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.52

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Good. Light spine creases, slight bow and slant, corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.60

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. Moderate shelf wear to cover, corners and edges including some creasing/curling/rubbing. Book opens to pg 226, otherwise is tightly bound on either side-no apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.66

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: POCKET Star Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Good. Very soft creases in a very straight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.70

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in very good shape. Used. Has slight spine creasing. Discoloration. Very slight edge wear. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colleen Zepeda, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife new book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.72

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.87

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minimal tanning to page edges; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £6.18

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Fair. 141650527X Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £6.21

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Grade: F. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 338 pages. Ratty tatty XLibrary book with stamps, stickers, soft and worn. Reading copy only. He set out to seduce her for all the wrong reasons-but... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Janet Chapman

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Janet Chapman

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seduction of His Wife used book

The Seduction of His Wife

by Chapman, Janet

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416505273 ISBN: 141650527X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?