|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Dr. Robert Hare has devoted more than three decades of his professional career to the investigation of the psychopath and how psychopathic behavior influences and corrupts society. Hare is the creator of the Psychopathy Checklist (PCL-R), a twenty item personality checklist. There is no doubt that everyone has come in contact and possibly been deceived by a psychotic personality. In fact, most disturbingly, it's the nature of a psychopath to initially come across as very appealing and likable. How do you defend yourself against such a person in the workplace? In "Snakes in Suits", industrial ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Snakes in Suits When Psychopaths Go to Work: \N
by
Babiak, Paul Hare, Robert D.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS INC Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. (\n) looks at exactly how psychopaths work in the corporate environment: what kind of companies attract them, how they negotiate the hiring process, and how they function day by day. this work reveals the subtle warning signs of psychopathic behaviour and shows how to protect yourself and your company before it's too late. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul, and Hare, Robert D
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060837723
ISBN: 0060837721
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul; Hare, Robert D.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Business
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: New. 0061147893. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Paul Babiak; Robert D. Hare
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 2007-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: Very Good. (box au 47) light edge/point wear, light scuffing, no underlining or highlighting within, price stickers, some page corners folded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books of Texas,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul; Hare, Robert D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 5/8/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: Fine. 0061147893 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul, and Hare, Robert D
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060837723
ISBN: 0060837721
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. New book, unread. Remainder marked, otherwise in fantastic condition. Ships securely in a cardboard box. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Swaed Books,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul, and Hare, Robert D
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060837723
ISBN: 0060837721
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
anne jarrett,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul; Hare, Robert D.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060837723
ISBN: 0060837721
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has edgewear & marks-Marks on edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul, Hare, Robert D.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060837723
ISBN: 0060837721
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul; Hare
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Paul Babiak, Robert D. Hare
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul, and Hare, Robert D
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Paul Babiak, Robert D Hare
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Paul Babiak, Robert D Hare
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Paul Babiak, Robert D Hare
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul; Hare, Robert D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: ReganBooks, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060837723
ISBN: 0060837721
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Psychopaths in the workplace--how they get there, and how they behave once they do. Blue hardcover with gilt titles in a dj which has a small crease at the price, and a small bend in the upper edge of the back. read more
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul, And Hare, Robert D
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060837723
ISBN: 0060837721
Description: Mar0907. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. New condition. UNREAD. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Mar0907 Antisocial personality disorders; Business & Economics; Human Resources & Personnel Management; Industrial & Organizational Psychology; Non-Fiction; Organizational Behavior; Psychology; Psychology, Industrial. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Malvern Phillips,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul; Hare, Robert D.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Business
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: New. 0061147893 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul; Hare, Robert D.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Business
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: New. 0061147893 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul, and Hare, Robert D
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. New read more
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul; Hare, Robert D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060837723
ISBN: 0060837721
Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 336 pages. Stated first edition. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains index and notes. Light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060837723
ISBN: 0060837721
Description: New. 2006 Stated First Edition, w/full number line. Remainder mark. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Paul Babiak, Robert D. Hare
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060837723
ISBN: 0060837721
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Snakes in Suits: When Psychopaths Go to Work
by
Babiak, Paul
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Hc
ISBN-13: 9780061147890
ISBN: 0061147893
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snakes in Suits
by
Babiak
| | | |