» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The System of the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The System of the World

by Neal Stephenson

About this title: "New York Times" bestselling author Stephenson pens the final volume in his ambitious and compelling epic of intrigue, adventure, and excitement, filled with a remarkable cast of characters in a time of genius, discovery, and change.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
new book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £24.06

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780099463368 ISBN: 0099463369

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £7.82

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780099463368 ISBN: 0099463369

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 912 pages. (912 pages) daniel waterhouse has returned to england, where he joins forces with his friend isaac newton to hunt down a shadowy group attempting to blow up natural philosophers with 'infernal devices'-time bombs. as daniel and newton conspire, an increasingly vicious struggle is waged for england's crown: who will take control when the ailing queen dies? (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arrow ISBN-13: 9780099463368 ISBN: 0099463369

Description: New. 0099463369. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The System of the World used book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £2.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780434011773 ISBN: 0434011770

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: handibooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

new book

System of the World

by Neal Stephenson

price: £14.96

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780099463368 ISBN: 0099463369

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The year is 1714. Daniel Waterhouse has returned to England, where he joins forces with his friend Isaac Newton to hunt down a shadowy group attempting to blow up Natural Philosophers with 'Infernal Devices'-time bombs. As Daniel and Newton conspire, an increasingly vicious struggle is waged for England's Crown: who will take control when the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Stephenson

price: £7.32

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060750862 ISBN: 0060750863

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £7.68

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060750862 ISBN: 0060750863

Description: Fine. 0060750863 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Neal Stephenson

price: £8.63

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060750862 ISBN: 0060750863

Description: Like New. Reprint. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World, The Baroque Cycle Vol. 3 used book

The System of the World, The Baroque Cycle Vol. 3

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £8.97

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750862 ISBN: 0060750863

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 892 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Neal Stephenson

price: £9.58

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060750862 ISBN: 0060750863

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) new book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Neal Stephenson

price: £9.58

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060750862 ISBN: 0060750863

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £9.69

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arrow ISBN-13: 9780099463368 ISBN: 0099463369

Description: Very Good. 0099463369 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £10.32

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060750862 ISBN: 0060750863

Description: Very Good. 0060750863 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World new book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £10.74

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750862 ISBN: 0060750863

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 892 p. Baroque Cycle, 3. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £11.04

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004

Description: As New in As New jacket. Volume three of the Baroque Cycle. Stated first edition. 892 pp. A novel of duplicity, conflict, danger, romance, hostility and technological innovation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle new book

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle

by Neal Stephenson

price: £11.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060750862 ISBN: 0060750863

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle new book

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle

by Neal Stephenson

price: £12.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060750862 ISBN: 0060750863

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle new book

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle

by Neal Stephenson

price: £13.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060750862 ISBN: 0060750863

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) new book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £14.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060750862 ISBN: 0060750863

Description: New. 0060750863 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World used book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £16.04

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st British edition, 1st printing Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780434011773 ISBN: 0434011770

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, several pages in the middle have been creased near the bottom corner. The dust jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World used book

The System of the World

by Neal Stephenson

price: £17.94

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780434012367 ISBN: 043401236X

Description: Heinemann, London, 2004. Soft Covers. Book Condition: Good. Ex library with laminated covers. Very clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World used book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £17.94

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: London: William Heinemann, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780434011773 ISBN: 0434011770

Description: British first edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ. Volume III of the Baroque Cycle. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World used book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £24.84

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st U.K. edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780434011773 ISBN: 0434011770

Description: A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Stephenson

price: £26.92

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060750862 ISBN: 0060750863

Description: Very good; Collectible. 2004 William Morrow hard cover first edition first printing-former library book whose only evidence is mylar cover label on binding and stamp inside cover-very slight stain to page edge-otherwise a very clean unread very fine copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The System of the World (Baroque Cycle 3) new book

The System of the World (Baroque Cycle 3)

by Neal Stephenson

price: £35.15

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780434011773 ISBN: 0434011770

Description: New in new jacket. First Edition. NEW first edtion UK hardcover in new blue jacket; NO marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?