|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "New York Times" bestselling author Stephenson pens the final volume in his ambitious and compelling epic of intrigue, adventure, and excitement, filled with a remarkable cast of characters in a time of genius, discovery, and change.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The System of the World
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The System of the World
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780099463368
ISBN: 0099463369
Description: New. read more
|
|
The System of the World
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780099463368
ISBN: 0099463369
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 912 pages. (912 pages) daniel waterhouse has returned to england, where he joins forces with his friend isaac newton to hunt down a shadowy group attempting to blow up natural philosophers with 'infernal devices'-time bombs. as daniel and newton conspire, an increasingly vicious struggle is waged for england's crown: who will take control when the ailing queen dies? (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Arrow
ISBN-13: 9780099463368
ISBN: 0099463369
Description: New. 0099463369. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780434011773
ISBN: 0434011770
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
handibooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
System of the World
by
Neal Stephenson
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780099463368
ISBN: 0099463369
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The year is 1714. Daniel Waterhouse has returned to England, where he joins forces with his friend Isaac Newton to hunt down a shadowy group attempting to blow up Natural Philosophers with 'Infernal Devices'-time bombs. As Daniel and Newton conspire, an increasingly vicious struggle is waged for England's Crown: who will take control when the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)
by
Stephenson
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060750862
ISBN: 0060750863
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060750862
ISBN: 0060750863
Description: Fine. 0060750863 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060750862
ISBN: 0060750863
Description: Like New. Reprint. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more
|
|
The System of the World, The Baroque Cycle Vol. 3
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750862
ISBN: 0060750863
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 892 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780060750862
ISBN: 0060750863
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780060750862
ISBN: 0060750863
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The System of the World
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Arrow
ISBN-13: 9780099463368
ISBN: 0099463369
Description: Very Good. 0099463369 wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060750862
ISBN: 0060750863
Description: Very Good. 0060750863 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750862
ISBN: 0060750863
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 892 p. Baroque Cycle, 3. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004
Description: As New in As New jacket. Volume three of the Baroque Cycle. Stated first edition. 892 pp. A novel of duplicity, conflict, danger, romance, hostility and technological innovation. read more
|
|
The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060750862
ISBN: 0060750863
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060750862
ISBN: 0060750863
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060750862
ISBN: 0060750863
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060750862
ISBN: 0060750863
Description: New. 0060750863 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The System of the World
by
Stephenson, Neal
Edition: 1st British edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: William Heinemann, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780434011773
ISBN: 0434011770
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, several pages in the middle have been creased near the bottom corner. The dust jacket is Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780434012367
ISBN: 043401236X
Description: Heinemann, London, 2004. Soft Covers. Book Condition: Good. Ex library with laminated covers. Very clean interior. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
george derewlany,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World
by
Stephenson, Neal
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: London: William Heinemann, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780434011773
ISBN: 0434011770
Description: British first edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ. Volume III of the Baroque Cycle. read more
|
|
The System of the World
by
Stephenson, Neal
Edition: 1st U.K. edition. 1st Printing.
Binding: HC in dust jacket.
Publisher: William Heinemann, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780434011773
ISBN: 0434011770
Description: A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kathmandu Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)
by
Stephenson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060750862
ISBN: 0060750863
Description: Very good; Collectible. 2004 William Morrow hard cover first edition first printing-former library book whose only evidence is mylar cover label on binding and stamp inside cover-very slight stain to page edge-otherwise a very clean unread very fine copy-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The System of the World (Baroque Cycle 3)
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780434011773
ISBN: 0434011770
Description: New in new jacket. First Edition. NEW first edtion UK hardcover in new blue jacket; NO marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |