» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Carl Sandburg; young singing poet.

by Grace Hathaway Melin, Robert Doremus

About this title: A biography stressing the childhood of the American poet Carl Sandburg.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Carl Sandburg: Young Singing Poet

by Grace Hathaway Melin

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672518065 ISBN: 0672518066

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carl Sandburg: Young Singing Poet

by Grace Hathaway Melin

price: £6.21

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672518065 ISBN: 0672518066

Description: Good. Publisher bobbs-merrill. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carl Sandburg Young Singing Poet

by Melin, Grace Hathaway

price: £11.04

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill 1973. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carl Sandburg...Young Singing Poet...Childhood of Famous Americans

by Melin, Grace Hathaway

price: £11.04

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: No Printing History Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis Date Published: 1973

Description: Robert Doremus. Very Good/No Dj. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Ex-Library with Usual Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carl Sandburg Young Singing Poet

by Melin, Grace Hathaway

price: £11.04

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Plus, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carl Sandburg Young Singing Poet

by Melin, Grace Hathaway

price: £11.04

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Plus, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carl Sandburg Young Singing Poet

by Melin

price: £11.22

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs Merrill Company, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672518065 ISBN: 0672518066

Description: Doremus. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carl Sandburg: Young Singing Poet

by Grace Hathaway Melin

price: £11.52

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1973-06 ISBN-13: 9780672518065 ISBN: 0672518066

Description: Very Good. x-library. Protected dust jacket. kb1088Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carl Sandburg

by Melin

price: £11.64

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs Merrill Company, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Doremus. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. ORANGE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carl Sandburg Young Singing Poet

by Melin, Grace Hathaway

price: £14.15

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carl Sandburg Young Singing Poet

by Melin, Grace Hathaway

price: £14.15

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill 1973. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, library pictorial boards, in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carl Sandburg Young Singing Poet

by Melin, Grace Hathaway

price: £22.08

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobb-Merril Indianapolis 1973

Description: Hard Cover. Very fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket Robert Doremus, 200pgs. In the CHILDHOOD OF FAMOUS AMERICAN series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carl Sandburg-Young Singing Poet

by Melin, Grace Hathaway

price: £6.04

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bobbs Merrill, Many Date Published: 1973

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. X-library with normal flaws........The hard cover has light shelf wear. The last 2 pages has the top edge chipped.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carl Sandburg

by Melin, Grace Hathaway

price: £12.08

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Famous Americans Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co., Many Date Published: 1973

Description: Doremus, Robert. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Private school library with normal flaws. This has reinforced binding. The outside of the pages has foxing.........Heavy book........ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carl Sandburg: Young Singing Poet

by Grace Hathaway Melin

price: £18.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780672518065 ISBN: 0672518066

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0672518066 ISBN 13: 9780672518065 bk# 14.0. f44. D9L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carl Sandburg: Young Singing Poet

by Melin, Grace Hathaway

price: £5.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780672518065 ISBN: 0672518066

Description: Good. HARDCOVER EDITION 1973: ex-lib w stamps, rear endpaper removed, otherwise pages and boards good overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S.O'Brien, MA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Carl Sandburg Young Singing Poet

by Grace Hathaway Melin

price: £5.52

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Co. Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Ex-Library Used good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mccaleb Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.