» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Faith Blakeney, Justina Blakeney, Anka Livakovic

About this title: Shows ways to transform any ordinary T-shirt. This title rates the difficulty of each project from 1 to 4 and includes projects which take not more than 30 minutes to create. It includes supplies which are easy to find: T-shirts, scissors, sewing needle and thread.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special used book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Blakeney, Faith, and Blakeney, Justina, and Livakovic, Anka

price: £9.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter Craft Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Paper over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantasy Reader, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special used book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Faith Blakeney, Justina Blakeney, Anka Livakovic, Ellen Schultz

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Potter Craft Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Faith Blakeney, Justina Blakeney, Anka Livakovic, Ellen Schultz

price: £10.38

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Faith Blakeney, Justina Blakeney, Anka Livakovic, Ellen Schultz

price: £10.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Blakeney, Justina, Livakovic, Anka, Schultz, Ellen, Blakeney, Faith

price: £11.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special used book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Blakeney, Faith, and Blakeney, Justina, and Livakovic, Anka

price: £11.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter Craft Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine; clean and tight and all intact. Spiral bound hardcover. Small black line to front cover. Paper over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Blakeney, Justina, Livakovic, Anka, Schultz, Ellen, Blakeney, Faith

price: £12.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Blakeney, Faith

price: £12.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: BRAND NEW. 0307345564. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into

by Blakeney, Faith; Blakeney, Justina And L

price: £13.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SPI Binding: Spiral Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: New. Everyone from the sewing novice to the fashion guru can appreciate the 99 clever projects that will reincarnate denim has-beens into fashion must-haves. The techniques are simple, the supplies are easy-to-find, and projects take no more than 90 minut... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Blakeney, Justina, Livakovic, Anka, Schultz, Ellen, Blakeney, Faith

price: £13.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Faith Blakeney~Justina Blakeney~Anka Livakovic~Ellen Schultz

price: £13.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Potter Craft Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Faith Blakeney

price: £15.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Potter Craft Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special, Ellen Schultz new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special, Ellen Schultz

price: £15.15

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Blakeney, Justina / Blakeney, Faith / Livakovic, Anka / Schultz, Ellen

price: £15.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover: Spiral Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 2006-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: NEW. Hardcover: Spiral. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307345561. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special used book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Blakeney, Faith

price: £15.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Potter Craft ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special used book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Blakeney, Faith

price: £15.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Potter Craft ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, & Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Blakeney, Faith, and Blakeney, Justina, and Livakovic, Anka

price: £16.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter Craft Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: New. Paper over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Faith Blakeney, Justina Blakeney, Anka Livakovic, Ellen Schultz

price: £16.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Potter Craft Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special new book

99 Ways to Cut, Sew, Trim, and Tie Your T-Shirt Into Something Special

by Blakeney, Faith; Blakeney, Justina; Livakovic, Anka; Schultz, Ellen

price: £17.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Potter Craft ISBN-13: 9780307345561 ISBN: 0307345564

Description: New. 0307345564 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 8, 2009
By Leah, The United States

"I want to buy this book. Definitely a book I want to add to the other craft books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 7, 2009
By Lara, Louisville, KY

"I've done a few of the projects and they turned out nicely. Some of the designs are a little outrageous, and hard to imagine wearing in daily life, but the innovation is amazing. My only complaint is that a lot of the designs are only meant to be worn by someone who is incredibly thin. With all of the open back and midriff shirts, it's difficult to find something I like and can actually wear."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 22, 2009
By Desi, The United States

"If you are very young and in great shape, this might work for you, but I don't think it will help us transform our saggy old T's into anything cuter. These are slender t-shirts being cut up for youthful, fun looks."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 2, 2008
By Lyn, Australia

"Great book with really interesting ideas though I wished the illustrations were not just fashion sketches but real pictures of the pieces. Great nonetheless!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
8 of 11 (73%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.