|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The newest volume in Hamilton's "New York Times" bestselling series finds Anita less interested in vampire politics than she is in an ancient, ordinary dread shared by women through the ages: she may be pregnant. Includes an excerpt from Hamilton's upcoming hardcover, "The Harlequin."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Danse Macabre
(151 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First U. K Edition
Binding: Black hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Orbit, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781841494746
ISBN: 1841494747
Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 483pp: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781841493190
ISBN: 1841493198
Description: New. read more
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orbit
ISBN-13: 9781841494746
ISBN: 1841494747
Description: New. 1841494747. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: WARP
ISBN-13: 9781841494746
ISBN: 1841494747
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1841494747. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Laurell K Hamilton
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group
ISBN-13: 9781841493183
ISBN: 184149318X
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, is in big trouble. The woman they call The Executioner is good at making enemies, and she has excelled herself this time. However, she does have a number of other lethal talents at her disposal. ISBN10: 184149318X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780425207970
ISBN: 0425207978
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0425207978. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K, And Holloway, Cynthia (Read
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Brilliance Audio
Date Published: 06/2006
ISBN-13: 9781596008687
ISBN: 1596008687
Description: Very Good. 18 CDs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780515142815
ISBN: 0515142816
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Anita Blake Vampire Hunter (Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207970
ISBN: 0425207978
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Anita Blake Vampire Hunter (Hardcover). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tryconnect,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780425207970
ISBN: 0425207978
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Laurell K. Hamilton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Books
Date Published: 2006-06-27
ISBN-13: 9780425207970
ISBN: 0425207978
Description: Good. Shelf O2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TNT Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurel K.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207970
ISBN: 0425207978
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-425-20797-8. Anita Blake; Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 483 pages; Black spine with maroon boards. Book clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Laurell K. Hamilton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove Book
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780515142815
ISBN: 0515142816
Description: As New. Anita Blake is back and more embroiled in supernatural politics than ever. She is in the market for a new pomme de sang to feed the otherworldly passion known as the ardeur that she and her lovers are subject to, but she has a more pressing problem on her hands when she discovers she might be pregnant. Anita can't imagine how a baby would fit in with her vampiric lifestyle, nor does she know which of her lovers is the father, though she suspects either possessive werewolf Richard or ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tales And Tea,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter: Book 14)
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780425207970
ISBN: 0425207978
Description: Fine. This book is in fine condition. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in fine with very slight handling wear, no tears. Available to ship. read more
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207970
ISBN: 0425207978
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. read more
|
|
Danse Macabre (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 14)
by
Laurell K. Hamilton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2007-03-27
ISBN-13: 9780515142815
ISBN: 0515142816
Description: New. Unread, unopened, never shelved brand new book from bulk purchase. MendoPower Employment Services carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mendogreenpower,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780515142815
ISBN: 0515142816
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780515142815
ISBN: 0515142816
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207970
ISBN: 0425207978
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Anita Blake Vampire Hunter (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Book
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780515142815
ISBN: 0515142816
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very light wear, scratches, & markings on cover & edges, bumping, chipping at spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre: an Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Edition: First Edition / First Printing
Binding: Burgundy Boards
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207970
ISBN: 0425207978
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean first edition (stated), almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Burgundy boards quarterbound by black with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 405 very clean unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled and pulse-pounding pages! "It was the middle of November. I was supposed to be out jogging, but instead I was sitting at my breakfast table talking about ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780515142815
ISBN: 0515142816
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207970
ISBN: 0425207978
Description: Very Good-See Description in Very Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Very good condition. Slight wear. Stated to be first edition, full number line present. read more
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Laurell K. Hamilton
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207970
ISBN: 0425207978
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bed of Rozsas,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danse Macabre
by
Laurell K. Hamilton
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207970
ISBN: 0425207978
Description: Very Good. "It was the middle of November. I was supposed to be out jogging, but instead I was sitting at my breakfast table talking about men, sex, werewolves, vampires, and that thing that most unmarried but sexually active women fear most..." These days, Anita Blake is less interested in vampire politics than in an ancient, ordinary dread she shares with women down the ages: she may be pregnant. And, if she is, whether the father is a vampire, a werewolf, or someone else entirely, she ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
< | | | |