» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Danse Macabre

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Danse Macabre

by Laurell K Hamilton

About this title: The newest volume in Hamilton's "New York Times" bestselling series finds Anita less interested in vampire politics than she is in an ancient, ordinary dread shared by women through the ages: she may be pregnant. Includes an excerpt from Hamilton's upcoming hardcover, "The Harlequin."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Danse Macabre used book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K

price: £14.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First U. K Edition Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: Orbit, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781841494746 ISBN: 1841494747

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 483pp: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre new book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: £15.41

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781841493190 ISBN: 1841493198

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre new book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: £11.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbit ISBN-13: 9781841494746 ISBN: 1841494747

Description: New. 1841494747. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Danse Macabre new book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: £15.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: WARP ISBN-13: 9781841494746 ISBN: 1841494747

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1841494747. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Danse Macabre new book

Danse Macabre

by Laurell K Hamilton

price: £21.58

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group ISBN-13: 9781841493183 ISBN: 184149318X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, is in big trouble. The woman they call The Executioner is good at making enemies, and she has excelled herself this time. However, she does have a number of other lethal talents at her disposal. ISBN10: 184149318X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Danse Macabre new book

Danse Macabre

price: £29.53

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425207970 ISBN: 0425207978

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0425207978. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Danse Macabre used audio book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K, And Holloway, Cynthia (Read

price: £14.83

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9781596008687 ISBN: 1596008687

Description: Very Good. 18 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre new book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K

price: £6.34

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515142815 ISBN: 0515142816

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Anita Blake Vampire Hunter (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre used book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K

price: £6.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207970 ISBN: 0425207978

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Anita Blake Vampire Hunter (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tryconnect, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre used book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: £6.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425207970 ISBN: 0425207978

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre used book

Danse Macabre

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: £6.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780425207970 ISBN: 0425207978

Description: Good. Shelf O2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre used book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurel K.

price: £7.25

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207970 ISBN: 0425207978

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-425-20797-8. Anita Blake; Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 483 pages; Black spine with maroon boards. Book clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre used book

Danse Macabre

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: £7.42

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515142815 ISBN: 0515142816

Description: As New. Anita Blake is back and more embroiled in supernatural politics than ever. She is in the market for a new pomme de sang to feed the otherworldly passion known as the ardeur that she and her lovers are subject to, but she has a more pressing problem on her hands when she discovers she might be pregnant. Anita can't imagine how a baby would fit in with her vampiric lifestyle, nor does she know which of her lovers is the father, though she suspects either possessive werewolf Richard or ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tales And Tea, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter: Book 14) used book

Danse Macabre (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter: Book 14)

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: £7.56

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425207970 ISBN: 0425207978

Description: Fine. This book is in fine condition. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in fine with very slight handling wear, no tears. Available to ship. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre used book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: £7.59

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207970 ISBN: 0425207978

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 14) new book

Danse Macabre (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 14)

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: £7.93

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780515142815 ISBN: 0515142816

Description: New. Unread, unopened, never shelved brand new book from bulk purchase. MendoPower Employment Services carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre new book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: £8.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515142815 ISBN: 0515142816

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre new book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: £8.26

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515142815 ISBN: 0515142816

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre used book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K

price: £8.28

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207970 ISBN: 0425207978

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Anita Blake Vampire Hunter (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre used book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: £8.97

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515142815 ISBN: 0515142816

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very light wear, scratches, & markings on cover & edges, bumping, chipping at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre: an Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel used book

Danse Macabre: an Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: £8.97

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Burgundy Boards Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207970 ISBN: 0425207978

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean first edition (stated), almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Burgundy boards quarterbound by black with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 405 very clean unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled and pulse-pounding pages! "It was the middle of November. I was supposed to be out jogging, but instead I was sitting at my breakfast table talking about ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre new book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: £9.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515142815 ISBN: 0515142816

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre used book

Danse Macabre

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: £9.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207970 ISBN: 0425207978

Description: Very Good-See Description in Very Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Very good condition. Slight wear. Stated to be first edition, full number line present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre used book

Danse Macabre

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: £9.66

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207970 ISBN: 0425207978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bed of Rozsas, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Danse Macabre used book

Danse Macabre

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: £9.66

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207970 ISBN: 0425207978

Description: Very Good. "It was the middle of November. I was supposed to be out jogging, but instead I was sitting at my breakfast table talking about men, sex, werewolves, vampires, and that thing that most unmarried but sexually active women fear most..." These days, Anita Blake is less interested in vampire politics than in an ancient, ordinary dread she shares with women down the ages: she may be pregnant. And, if she is, whether the father is a vampire, a werewolf, or someone else entirely, she ... read more

<

condition:

Book: Very Good