» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation

by Paulo Coelho, Linda Emond (Read by)

About this title: Coelho's parable of good versus evil relates the story of a stranger who enters a remote village and proposes a wager to the town: if someone turns up murdered within a week, he'll give the town enough gold to make everyone wealthy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation new book

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation

by Coelho, Paulo (Author) Hopkinson, Amanda (Translator) Caistor, Nick (Translator)

price: £17.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060527990 ISBN: 0060527994

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.52 by 6 inches. (00205 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. ) used book

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. ) used book

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. )

by Coelho...

price: £6.66

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: Very good. NO JUNK book is very good, crease on back cover, front cover lifts, no other marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. ) used book

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. )

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £6.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: Fine. 0060528001 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation used book

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation

by Paulo Coelho

price: £6.83

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060527990 ISBN: 0060527994

Description: Good. Has white out on inside cover. x library. wonderful shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. ) used book

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho

price: £6.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: Good. Yellowing pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. ) used book

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho

price: £6.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym Cd: a Novel of Temptation [Audiobook] used audio book

The Devil and Miss Prym Cd: a Novel of Temptation [Audiobook]

price: £7.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unabridged... ISBN-13: 9780061117718 ISBN: 0061117714

Description: Very Good. Exact ISBN match, 4 CD unabridged audiobook exactly as shown, discs show some very light use, but all play fine, outer box has some very light wear and there's a srcatch acoss the barcode on lower back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 909Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym used book

The Devil and Miss Prym

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £7.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: Very Good in B+/B lite Wear jacket. NO Marks or Hi-Lights to Text, lite wear to edges/cover, cover flare, --NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 30 days to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation used book

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £7.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060527990 ISBN: 0060527994

Description: Fine. 0060527994 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation used book

The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation

by Coelho, Paulo, and Hopkinson, Amanda (Translated by), and Caistor, Nick (Translated by)

price: £7.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060527990 ISBN: 0060527994

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation used book

The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation

by Coelho, Paulo, and Hopkinson, Amanda (Translated by), and Caistor, Nick (Translated by)

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. P.S. (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation used book

The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation

by Coelho, Paulo, and Hopkinson, Amanda (Translated by), and Caistor, Nick (Translated by)

price: £7.51

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Appears gently read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. P.S. (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym used book

The Devil and Miss Prym

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £7.52

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060527990 ISBN: 0060527994

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. As New in As new DJ. Price marked inside cover, very slight shelfwear o.w. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Access et al LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym used book

The Devil and Miss Prym

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation used book

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £9.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: As New. 7.9 x 5.1 x 0.7 inches. Light wear to covers; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation new book

The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation

by Coelho, Paulo, and Hopkinson, Amanda (Translated by), and Caistor, Nick (Translated by)

price: £9.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. P.S. (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Novel of Temptation new book

A Novel of Temptation

by Paulo Coelho

price: £9.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym Lp used book

The Devil and Miss Prym Lp

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £9.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperLargePrint Date Published: 12/26/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061253065 ISBN: 0061253065

Description: Fine. 0061253065 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. ) new book

The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. )

by Paulo Coelho

price: £9.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation used book

Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £9.82

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: HarperCollins Publishers 1/1/2006. Used paperback. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Novel of Temptation new book

A Novel of Temptation

by Paulo Coelho

price: £10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060528003 ISBN: 0060528001

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Novel of Temptation new book

A Novel of Temptation

by Paulo Coelho

price: £10.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061253065 ISBN: 0061253065

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation new book

The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation

by Coelho, Paulo, and Hopkinson, Amanda (Translated by), and Caistor, Nick (Translated by)

price: £10.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.