|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Coelho's parable of good versus evil relates the story of a stranger who enters a remote village and proposes a wager to the town: if someone turns up murdered within a week, he'll give the town enough gold to make everyone wealthy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation
(109 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation
by
Coelho, Paulo (Author) Hopkinson, Amanda (Translator) Caistor, Nick (Translator)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060527990
ISBN: 0060527994
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.52 by 6 inches. (00205 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. )
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. )
by
Coelho...
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: Very good. NO JUNK book is very good, crease on back cover, front cover lifts, no other marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bostonrrrs,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. )
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: Fine. 0060528001 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780060527990
ISBN: 0060527994
Description: Good. Has white out on inside cover. x library. wonderful shape. read more
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. )
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007-04-10
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: Good. Yellowing pages. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. )
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym Cd: a Novel of Temptation [Audiobook]
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Unabridged...
ISBN-13: 9780061117718
ISBN: 0061117714
Description: Very Good. Exact ISBN match, 4 CD unabridged audiobook exactly as shown, discs show some very light use, but all play fine, outer box has some very light wear and there's a srcatch acoss the barcode on lower back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
909Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: Very Good in B+/B lite Wear jacket. NO Marks or Hi-Lights to Text, lite wear to edges/cover, cover flare, --NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 30 days to arrive. read more
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060527990
ISBN: 0060527994
Description: Fine. 0060527994 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation
by
Coelho, Paulo, and Hopkinson, Amanda (Translated by), and Caistor, Nick (Translated by)
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060527990
ISBN: 0060527994
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation
by
Coelho, Paulo, and Hopkinson, Amanda (Translated by), and Caistor, Nick (Translated by)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. P.S. (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation
by
Coelho, Paulo, and Hopkinson, Amanda (Translated by), and Caistor, Nick (Translated by)
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Appears gently read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. P.S. (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060527990
ISBN: 0060527994
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. As New in As new DJ. Price marked inside cover, very slight shelfwear o.w. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Access et al LLC,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: As New. 7.9 x 5.1 x 0.7 inches. Light wear to covers; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation
by
Coelho, Paulo, and Hopkinson, Amanda (Translated by), and Caistor, Nick (Translated by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. P.S. (Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Novel of Temptation
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym Lp
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Date Published: 12/26/2006
ISBN-13: 9780061253065
ISBN: 0061253065
Description: Fine. 0061253065 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation (P.S. )
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: New. Brand New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
My Dog Suki,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Devil and Miss Prym: a Novel of Temptation
by
Coelho, Paulo
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: HarperCollins Publishers 1/1/2006. Used paperback. Near Fine. read more
|
|
A Novel of Temptation
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060528003
ISBN: 0060528001
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Novel of Temptation
by
Paulo Coelho
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061253065
ISBN: 0061253065
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation
by
Coelho, Paulo, and Hopkinson, Amanda (Translated by), and Caistor, Nick (Translated by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
| | | |