» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Errors and Omissions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Errors and Omissions

by Paul Goldstein

About this title: From one of the foremost experts in the country on intellectual property law comes a gripping legal thriller of depth and complexity that draws on historical fact and legal scholarship for its unmistakable authenticity.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Errors and Omissions used book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £8.24

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780307274892 ISBN: 0307274896

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions used book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £8.24

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780307274892 ISBN: 0307274896

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions: a Novel used book

Errors and Omissions: a Novel

by Paul Goldstein

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517171 ISBN: 0385517173

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions: a Novel used book

Errors and Omissions: a Novel

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £6.21

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385517171 ISBN: 0385517173

Description: Good. 0385517173 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions: a Novel used book

Errors and Omissions: a Novel

by Paul Goldstein

price: £6.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2006-07-11 ISBN-13: 9780385517171 ISBN: 0385517173

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has some wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions: a Novel used book

Errors and Omissions: a Novel

by Paul Goldstein

price: £6.21

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385517171 ISBN: 0385517173

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions used book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £7.01

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307274892 ISBN: 0307274896

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. There is some slight surface wear on the cover, but no bends or spine crease. The pages are clean with no damage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions used book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £8.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780307274892 ISBN: 0307274896

Description: Fine. 0307274896. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omisions used book

Errors and Omisions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £8.97

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Australia Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517171 ISBN: 0385517173

Description: Very Good. Nice, new looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions new book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £9.25

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517171 ISBN: 0385517173

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mayray, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions used book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £9.32

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517171 ISBN: 0385517173

Description: Good softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Slight wear to covers. pp. 312. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. Hoff, bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions new book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £9.57

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307274892 ISBN: 0307274896

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions new book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £9.63

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Advance Reading Copy/Uncorrected Proof Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517171 ISBN: 0385517173

Description: New. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Advance Reading Copy. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions new book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £9.63

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Advance Reading Copy/Uncorrected Proof Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517171 ISBN: 0385517173

Description: New. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Advance Reading Copy/Uncorrected Proof. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions used book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £9.65

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307274892 ISBN: 0307274896

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions new book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £11.01

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Advance Reading Copy/Uncorrected Proof Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517171 ISBN: 0385517173

Description: New. No Jacket. Uncorrected Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Advance Reading Copy/Uncorrected Proof. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions: a Novel used audio book

Errors and Omissions: a Novel

by Paul Goldstein; Reader-Brian Keeler

price: £11.03

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 2006-07-11 ISBN-13: 9780739332818 ISBN: 0739332813

Description: Very Good. Audio CD, Private Collection, cleaned and buffed by a commercial grade machine, DD3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions used book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £11.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Anchor, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307274892 ISBN: 0307274896

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear and creasing of spine and covers otherwise fine-a lovely clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions new book

Errors and Omissions

by Paul Goldstein

price: £11.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307274892 ISBN: 0307274896

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions: a Novel used book

Errors and Omissions: a Novel

by Paul Goldstein

price: £11.38

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2006-07-11 ISBN-13: 9780385517171 ISBN: 0385517173

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. ~~~SOFTCOVER~~ADVANCED READING COPY~~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions new book

Errors and Omissions

by Paul Goldstein

price: £11.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307274892 ISBN: 0307274896

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £12.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: ARC Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 2006

Description: Near Fine. Advance Reading Copy; Uncorrected proof; Faint scratch on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omisions used book

Errors and Omisions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £13.11

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517171 ISBN: 0385517173

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions new book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £13.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780307274892 ISBN: 0307274896

Description: New. 0307274896 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Errors and Omissions new book

Errors and Omissions

by Goldstein, Paul

price: £13.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780307274892 ISBN: 0307274896

Description: New. 0307274896 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?