» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by Thomas McGuane

About this title: This superb collection of stories--his first in 20 years--is from one of the country's most acclaimed literary figures, whom "The New York Times Book Review" has called "a writer of the first magnitude."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Gallatin Canyon: Stories new book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

price: £7.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: New. Gallatin Canyon: Stories. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Gallantin Canyon used book

Gallantin Canyon

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £6.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: London: Harvill Secker Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781846550119 ISBN: 1846550114

Description: As New. 8vo, 220pp, AS NEW soft covers, AS NEW internally. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Katherine Gannon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Gallatin Canyon: Stories used book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £10.98

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gallatin Canyon used book

Gallatin Canyon

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £11.03

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Not ex-library. Dj cover rubbed but intact. Text clean and tight without writing or highlighting. Appears unread. 000660. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Books LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gallatin Canyon: Stories new book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £15.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gallatin Canyon: Stories new book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £16.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gallatin Canyon: Stories new book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £17.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gallatin Canyon: Stories used book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by Thomas McGuane

price: £6.87

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon: Stories used book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £7.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Good. 1400041562 This book is in GOOD Used Condition. It is a former library book. The pages, cover, and spine are all intact. There Does Not appear to be any highlighting or underlining. If present, it's to such a small degree to go unnoticed upon quick inspection. There may be some Limited Markings. There are library stamps and/or date stamps on some of the pages. There is a couple of stickers taped to the spine and back cover. The cover shows a bit of wear with some bending/folding in the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon: Stories used book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by Thomas McGuane

price: £7.97

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006-07-04 ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Good. First Edition with dustjacket and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2nd Edition Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon used book

Gallatin Canyon

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £9.66

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 219 pp. Second printing. The text is clean and unmarked. The jacket is clean, complete and not price clipped. The book and jacket each show little use, and both are in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon used book

Gallatin Canyon

by Thomas McGuane

price: £12.41

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006-07-04 ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Used-very good. Very good hardback with clean text, tight binding and very little shelfwear. Mylar covered DJ. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon used book

Gallatin Canyon

by Thomas McGuane

price: £12.41

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006-07-04 ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Used-very good. Very good hardback with clean text, tight binding and very little shelfwear. Mylar covered DJ. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon Stories used book

Gallatin Canyon Stories

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £12.77

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1400041562. 1st edition. DJ has very minor edge stress, faint creases to extrems. Spine ends have slight softening; otherwise, book is clean and pristine. A tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction; 1.2 x 8.5 x 5.6 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon: Stories used book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £12.83

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon new book

Gallatin Canyon

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £14.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: BRAND NEW. 1400041562. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon: Stories used book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £14.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon: Stories used book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £16.21

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A very nice copy of this second collection of stories from McGuane, about twenty years after his first collection. McGuane is perhaps best known for his period as a literary celebrity in the 1970s. This is a first edition, fine in a fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepyside Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon: Stories used book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by Thomas McGuane

price: £18.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1400041562 ISBN 13: 9781400041565 bk# 35.25. f35. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon: Stories new book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £18.56

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: New. Ten short stories capture the world of characters whose lives are transformed by the places surrounding them, from a boy who makes a startling discovery during a nighttime skating excursion to an ex-convict who finds refuge at a Big Sky country ranch. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon: Stories used book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £18.81

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gallatin Canyon: Stories used book

Gallatin Canyon: Stories

by McGuane, Thomas

price: £17.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400041565 ISBN: 1400041562

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.