Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This superb collection of stories--his first in 20 years--is from one of the country's most acclaimed literary figures, whom "The New York Times Book Review" has called "a writer of the first magnitude."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Gallatin Canyon: Stories
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: New. Gallatin Canyon: Stories. read more
|
|
Gallantin Canyon
by
McGuane, Thomas
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: London: Harvill Secker
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781846550119
ISBN: 1846550114
Description: As New. 8vo, 220pp, AS NEW soft covers, AS NEW internally. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Katherine Gannon,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
McGuane, Thomas
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 07/2006
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon
by
McGuane, Thomas
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Not ex-library. Dj cover rubbed but intact. Text clean and tight without writing or highlighting. Appears unread. 000660. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eureka Books LLC,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
McGuane, Thomas
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
McGuane, Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
McGuane, Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
Thomas McGuane
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
McGuane, Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Good. 1400041562 This book is in GOOD Used Condition. It is a former library book. The pages, cover, and spine are all intact. There Does Not appear to be any highlighting or underlining. If present, it's to such a small degree to go unnoticed upon quick inspection. There may be some Limited Markings. There are library stamps and/or date stamps on some of the pages. There is a couple of stickers taped to the spine and back cover. The cover shows a bit of wear with some bending/folding in the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julia,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
Thomas McGuane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-07-04
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Good. First Edition with dustjacket and cover. read more
|
|
Gallatin Canyon
by
McGuane, Thomas
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 219 pp. Second printing. The text is clean and unmarked. The jacket is clean, complete and not price clipped. The book and jacket each show little use, and both are in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfgang Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon
by
Thomas McGuane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-07-04
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Used-very good. Very good hardback with clean text, tight binding and very little shelfwear. Mylar covered DJ. Next Day Shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon
by
Thomas McGuane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-07-04
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Used-very good. Very good hardback with clean text, tight binding and very little shelfwear. Mylar covered DJ. Next Day Shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon Stories
by
McGuane, Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1400041562. 1st edition. DJ has very minor edge stress, faint creases to extrems. Spine ends have slight softening; otherwise, book is clean and pristine. A tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction; 1.2 x 8.5 x 5.6 Inches; 240 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
McGuane, Thomas
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon
by
McGuane, Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: BRAND NEW. 1400041562. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
McGuane, Thomas
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
McGuane, Thomas
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A very nice copy of this second collection of stories from McGuane, about twenty years after his first collection. McGuane is perhaps best known for his period as a literary celebrity in the 1970s. This is a first edition, fine in a fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sleepyside Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
Thomas McGuane
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1400041562 ISBN 13: 9781400041565 bk# 35.25. f35. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
McGuane, Thomas
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: New. Ten short stories capture the world of characters whose lives are transformed by the places surrounding them, from a boy who makes a startling discovery during a nighttime skating excursion to an ex-convict who finds refuge at a Big Sky country ranch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
McGuane, Thomas
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gallatin Canyon: Stories
by
McGuane, Thomas
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400041565
ISBN: 1400041562
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9347347&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|