» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Greetings from Knit Cafe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Greetings From Knit Café new book

Greetings From Knit Café

by Mischer, Suzan

price: £16.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STC Craft/Melanie Falick Books ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New. 1584794836. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Greetings from Knit Cafe new book

Greetings from Knit Cafe

by Mischer, Suzan, and Pearson, Victoria (Photographer)

price: £16.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

Greetings From Knit Cafe Note Cards new book

Greetings From Knit Cafe Note Cards

by Mischer, Suzan; Gigliotti, Judith

price: £8.39

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: CARDS Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794820 ISBN: 1584794828

Description: New. 1584794828 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greetings From Knit Cafe-Note Cards new book

Greetings From Knit Cafe-Note Cards

by Mischer, Suzan

price: £10.14

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9781584794820 ISBN: 1584794828

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greetings From Knit Café new book

Greetings From Knit Café

by Mischer, Suzan

price: £11.65

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STC Craft/Melanie Falick Books ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New. 1584794836 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greetings From Knit Cafe new book

Greetings From Knit Cafe

by Mischer, Suzan

price: £15.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greetings from Knit Cafe new book

Greetings from Knit Cafe

by Mischer, Suzan, and Pearson, Victoria (Photographer)

price: £16.01

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greetings From Knit Cafe new book

Greetings From Knit Cafe

by Mischer, Suzan

price: £17.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greetings From Knit Café new book

Greetings From Knit Café

by Mischer, Suzan

price: £20.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STC Craft/Melanie Falick Books ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New. 1584794836 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greetings From Knit Cafe new book

Greetings From Knit Cafe

by Mischer, Suzan

price: £14.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greetings From Knit Cafe new book

Greetings From Knit Cafe

by Mischer, Suzan

price: £14.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greetings From Knit Cafe new book

Greetings From Knit Cafe

by Mischer, Suzan

price: £14.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greetings From Knit Caft used book

Greetings From Knit Caft

by Mischer, Suzan; Pearson, Victoria

price: £14.48

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greetings From Knit Cafe used book

Greetings From Knit Cafe

by Mischer, Suzan

price: £16.33

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greetings From Knit Cafe used book

Greetings From Knit Cafe

by Mischer, Suzan

price: £19.17

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greetings From Knit Cafe new book

Greetings From Knit Cafe

by Mischer, Suzan

price: £19.17

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greetings From Knit Cafe new book

Greetings From Knit Cafe

by Mischer, Suzan And Pearson, Victoria

price: £19.86

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: STEWART TABORI & CHANG Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New. A collection of colorful patterns for a variety of thirty unusual knitting projects from the owner of Los Angeles's Knit Cafe includes detailed instructions for everything from hiking socks to an elegant gown, accompanied by entertaining anecdotes, full-color photography, and tempting recipes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greetings From Knit Café new book

Greetings From Knit Café

by Suzan Mischer

price: £21.97

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STC Craft/Melanie Falick Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greetings From Knit Cafe new book

Greetings From Knit Cafe

by Mischer, Suzan

price: £22.19

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781584794837 ISBN: 1584794836

Description: New. A collection of colorful patterns for a variety of thirty unusual knitting projects from the owner of Los Angeles's Knit Cafe includes detailed instructions for everything from hiking socks to an elegant gown, accompanied by entertaining anecdotes, full-color photography, and tempting recipes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.